Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Saturday, 1 April 2017

Fareham Wheelers 10, Results


Wins forJmaes Copeland & Craig Wallington on the P829a Southwick-Portsdown Hill course in Hampshire on Saturday 1st April.
1 JAMES COPELAND FAREHAM WH 21.48
2 TOM PRITCHARD HANTS RC 21.54
3 MITCH WEBBER ANDOVER WH 22.45
4 LIAM WALSH VC ST RAPHAEL 22.50
5 ANDY SMITH VC ST RAPHAEL 23.00
6 CRAIG HASLAM TEAM BOTTRILL/HSS HIRE 23.05
7 SHAUN SMART SOUTHDOWN VELO 23.17
8 SIMON BEROGNA VC ST RAPHAEL 23.19
9 DANNY TONKIN RACING CLUB RAVENNA 23.30
10 ANGUS MACINNES ROYAL AIR FORCE CA 23.32
11 PAUL MORRIS FAREHAM WH 23.38
12 JAMES BRICKELL FAREHAM WH 23.45
13 PATRICK BRENNAN ..A3CRG 24.18
14 PERRY LEE SOUTHDOWN VELO 24.22
15 CHARLIE WALTERS VC VENTA 24.35
16 NIGEL PRATT ANDOVER WH 24.36
17 NEIL MACKLEY FAREHAM WH 24.40
18 PETER HATT VC ST RAPHAEL 24.41
19 ARTHUR VENABLES ..A3CRG 24.45
20 ADAM STONE PACELINE RT 24.56
21 DARRYL BARR ..A3CRG 25.07
22 CAITLIN PETERS I-TEAM CC 25.23
23 LYNDON THOMPSON BOURNEMOUTH ARROW 25.34
24 MARK TRIMMER SOUTHDOWN VELO 25.40
25 WILLIAM SAWYER ABBOTS ANN CYCLES 25.46
26 JAMES IBBITSON PORTSMOUTH NORTH END 25.56
27 DARREN COLE BIKE JOCKEY 26.06
28 MICHAEL STEVENS FAREHAM WHEELERS 26.10
29 SARAH MATTHEWS ...A3CRG 26.13
30 PHILLIP CLACK FAREHAM WH 26.17
31 PHILLIP CHINN FAREHAM WH 26.19
32 JAIMIE SU SANS ANDOVER WH 27.22
33 ROBBIE SOUTHWELL TEAMSPY 27.25
34 DEBORAH SMITH SOUTHDOWN VELO 27.38
Photo@Portsmouth News
35 IZZY BRICKELL FAREHAM WH 27.51
36 MARIANNE HOLT FAREHAM WH 28.10
37 ROB MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 28.16
38 IAN HATCH SOTONIA C 28.19
39 MARTIN JONES FAREHAM WH 28.23
40 MARTIN NOBBS BOURNEMOUTH ARROW 28.32
41 ROBERT OLIVER FAREHAM WH 29.11
42 PETER KNIPE FAREHAM WH 30.16


ROAD BIKES
Photo@Portmouth News
1 CRAIG WALLINGTON SARUM VELO 23.20
2 JAMES PECKHAM SOTONIA CC 24..28
3 DARRYL RICE SOUTHDOWN BIKES 24.57
4 NICK JONES BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE 25.34
5 ANDY SELF DIRECT POWER CT 25.41
6 JONATHAN WREN SOTONIA CC 25.52
7 COLIN MOONEY PORTSDOWN HILL CC 25.53
8 GLENN LONGLAND ANTELOPE RT 26.11
9 GARETH SMITH SOUTHDOWN VELO 26.17
10 ANGELA CARPENTER ...A3CRG 26.17
11 DREW HOSIE ...A3CRG 26.32
12 TOM BANDY PORTSDOWN HILL CC 26..38
13 MAX DOYLE ..A3CRG 26.56
14 RICK GARMAN FAREHAM WH 27.22
15 JERRY BROMYARD ..A3CRG 27.28
16 DEN TAPPING ..A3CRG 27.31
17 MIKE GARNER ..A3CRG 27.34
18 JACOB SCNABEL FAREHAM WH 27.57
19 MATTHEW PEPPER FAREHAM WH 28.06
20 MIKE NOAD PORTSMOUTH TRIATHLETES 28.13
21 JOHN PHILLIPS SOTONIA CC 28.34
22 KEITH WEBB SOUTHDOWN VELO 29.28
23 NICHOLAS ULLETT RN&RMCA 29.34
24 HANIF JETHA BOURNEMOUTH ARROW 29.35
25 DEBBIE HALLETT BOURNEMOUTH ARROW 29.50
26 MARTIN HUGHES FAREHAM WH 30.39
27 CARLY HUGHES FAREHAM WH 32.20
28 MARTIN WHITTY ...A3CRG 33.15
29 SCOTT MORGAN SOLENT PIRATES 33.41
30 BRIAN HYGATE FAREHAM WH 34.46
31 BARRINGTON DAY FAREHAM WH 36.17

No comments:

Post a Comment