Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Saturday, 8 April 2017

Portsmouth Easter Open Track & Circuit Meeting, Start List/Programme.



Racing Club Omega Present on Saturday 15th April 2017 the PORTSMOUTH EASTER OPEN TRACK MEETING
Incorporating
A counting round of the BC National Hard Track Endurance League
2:00 pm

MOUNTBATTEN CENTRE
North End, PORTSMOUTH

2017 PRIZE FUND
SENIOR OMNIUM
1st: £60 2nd: £40 3rd: £25 4th: £20 5th: £15
WOMEN OMNIUM
1st: £25 2nd: £15 3rd: £10
YOUTH OMNIUM
U16/14 boys 1st: £15 2nd: £10 3rd: £7
U16/14 Girls 1st: £15 2nd: £10 3rd: £7
U12 1st: £10 2nd: £7 3rd: £5

THE NEW KINGSBURY CUP 5 MILE SCRATCH
1st: £60 2nd: £40 3rd: £25 4th: £20 5th: £15

My thanks go to all those who have supported the Portsmouth Easter Open Meeting, either financially or with assistance, before, during and after the event

LIST OF COMPETITORS – SENIORS / JUNIORS
No Name Club / Sponsor
1. Luke HARDMAN 2 Bicicielo
2. Tom SIMPSON 2 Brixton Cycles Club
3. Brian FUDGE 3 Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coaching
4. Alex COLLINS J2 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5. David BREARLEY 1 Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike
6. Ryan VISSER 1 Hosté TAAP Storck
7. Steven EVANS 4 I-Team Cyclists' Club
8. Stephen BRADBURY 2 Morvelo Basso RT
9. Conal LOW-GRIER 3 Mud Sweat n Gears CC
10. Thomas BOWERING 1 PMR@Toachim House
11. Alistair RUTHERFORD E Secret-Training.cc
12. Patrick BROWN 2 Spokes BPC Racing
13. Lewis MARTIN 2 Spokes BPC Racing
14. Graeme LACKFORD 3 Team Tor 2000 KALAS
15. Frazier CARR 2 Team Vision Innovative Leisure
16. Andy SHACKEL 1 Team Wiggle
17. Gavin MITCHELL 2 Twickenham CC
18. Charlie HEFFERNAN 3 University of Exeter Cycling Club
19. David BARNARD 4 VC Etoile
20. Frank KILSBY 2 VC St Raphael
21. Jason STREATHER 1 VC St Raphael
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
WOMEN
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
FIXED WHEEL Youth C U12 Gear Restriction: 6•05m
81.
82.
83.
84.
85.
96.
97.
98. Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC
99. Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists' Club
100. Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates


FIXED WHEEL Youth B U14 Gear Restriction: 6•45m
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
76.
77.
78.
79. Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC
80. Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth C
FIXED WHEEL Youth A U16 Gear Restriction: 6•93m
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53. Dan BYRNE Poole CSC
54. Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC
55. Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
56. Finn ANDERSON-GROUT Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
57. Jamie PULLEN Redhill Raiders
58. Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
59. Elliot COX Velo Club Venta
60. Sami VAUDREY Zappi Racing Team


PORTSMOUTH EASTER OPEN TRACK MEETING
15th APRIL 2017 ~ PROGRAMME OF EVENTS
1: SENIOR OMNIUM: 1 LAP SPRINT~Heats
HEAT 1: ………. ………. ………. ………. 1st: ………. 2nd: ……….
HEAT 2: ………. ………. ………. ………. 1st: ………. 2nd: ……….
HEAT 3: ………. ………. ………. ………. 1st: ………. 2nd: ……….
HEAT 4: ………. ………. ………. ………. 1st: ………. 2nd: ……….
HEAT 5: ………. ………. ………. ………. 1st: ………. 2nd: ……….
2: YOUTH OMNIUM : 1 LAP SPRINT~Heats
HEAT 1: ………. ………. ………. ………. 1st: ………. 2nd: ……….
HEAT 2: ………. ………. ………. ………. 1st: ………. 2nd: ……….
HEAT 3: ………. ………. ………. ………. 1st: ………. 2nd: ……….
HEAT 4: ………. ………. ………. ………. 1st: ………. 2nd: ……….
HEAT 5: ………. ………. ………. ………. 1st: ………. 2nd: ……….
3: SENIOR OMNIUM: 1 LAP SPRINT~QUARTER FIINALS
Q/F1: Q/F2: Q/F3: Q/F4:
1st Ht 1: …….. 2nd Ht 1: …….. 1st Ht 2: …….. 2nd Ht 2: ……..
2nd Ht 3: …….. 1st Ht 3: …….. 2nd Ht 4: …….. 1st Ht 4: ……..
1st Ht 5: …….. 2nd Ht 5: …….. 1st Ht 6: …….. 2nd Ht 6: ……..
1st: .……. 1st: .……. 1st: .……. 1st: .…….
2nd: .……. 2nd: .……. 2nd: .……. 2nd: .…….
4: YOUTH OMNIUM: 1 LAP SCRATCH
U16/14 Boys: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
U16/14 Girls: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
U12: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
5: SENIOR OMNIUM: 1 MILE SCRATCH [3 laps]
S: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
W: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
6: YOUTH OMNIUM: 300m DASH
U16/14 Boys: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
U16/14 Girls: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
U12: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
7: SENIOR OMNIUM: ELIMINATION RACE
S: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
W: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
8: YOUTH OMNIUM: ELIMINATION RACE
U16/14 Boys: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
U16/14 Girls: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
U12: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
9: SENIOR OMNIUM: 1 LAP SPRINT ~ SEMI FINALS
S/F 1: S/F 2:
1st Q/F 1: ……. 2nd Q/F 2: ……. 2nd Q/F 1: ……. 1st Q/F 2: …….
1st Q/F 3: ……. 2nd Q/F 4: ……. 2nd Q/F 3: ……. 1st Q/F 4: …….
1st: ……. 2nd: ……. 1st: ……. 2nd: …….
10: YOUTH OMNIUM: 1 MILE SCRATCH [3 laps]
U16/14 Boys: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
U16/14 Girls: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
U12: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
11: SENIOR OMNIUM: POINT TO POINT RACE
14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
5
3
2

S: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
W: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
12: YOUTH OMNIUM: 1 LAP SPRINT ~ FINAL
U16/14 Boys: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
U16/14 Girls: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
U12: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
13: SENIOR OMNIUM: 1 LAP SPRINT ~ FINAL
S: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
W: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
14: YOUTH OMNIUM: SCRATCH [10 laps]
U16/14 Boys: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
U16/14 Girls: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
U12: 1st: ……… 5pts 2nd: ……… 3pts 3rd: ……… 2 pts
15: THE NEW KINGSBURY CUP: 5 mile scratch
A counting round of the BC National Hard Track Endurance League
1st: ……… £50 2nd: ……… £30 3rd: ……… £25 4th: ……… £1


Under the Technical Regulations of the British Cycling Federation
RACING CLUB OMEGA
SATURDAY 15th APRIL 2017
PORTSMOUTH EASTER CIRCUITS
Mountbatten Centre, North End, Portsmouth PO2 9QA
OFFICIALS: Chief Commissiare Anne RUSSELL
Commissiares /Judges Peter HUMPHREYS Gregg JAMES
Colin PRICE
First Aid Collingwood Medical Services
Organiser: Mrs Susan W KNIGHT
21 Bedhampton Road, North End
PORTSMOUTH PO2 7JX
Prizes will be announced on the day
0900 4 / J4 Category riders 30 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
1. Dennis KEENE 4 Army Cycling Union
2. James BARRELL 4 Big Maggys
3. Samuel HUSE 4 British Cycling Private Member - Central
4. Mark NUTTALL 4 British Cycling Private Member - South East
5. Aaron BARTLETT 4 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6. Nick BARBER 4 Hart Evolution Racing Team
7. Nigel BOWLEY 4 I-Team Cyclists' Club
8. Ben WILLIAMS 4 I-Team Cyclists' Club
9. Luke GILDER 4 Mountain Trax RT
10. Andrew WEIGHILL 4 New Forest CC
11. Ben REED 4 North Hampshire RC
12. Samuel BROOKE 4J Poole Wheelers CC
13. Kevin EGAN 4 Poole Wheelers CC
14. Timothy FLYNN 4 Poole Wheelers CC
15. David CLEALL 4 Racing Club Ravenna
16. Luke JEROME 4 Racing Club Ravenna
17. Adam LITTLECHILD 4 Racing Club Ravenna
18. Danny TONKIN 4 Racing Club Ravenna
19. Will MASON 4 Royal Air Force CA
20. Nic ULLETT 4 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
21. Neil O'BRIEN 4 Sotonia CC
22. Justin BERMAN 4 The Domestique Cycling Collective
23. David COOPER 4 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
24. Martin SANDERS 4 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
25. Antonio SILANO 4 WyndyMilla

RESERVES
26. Emyr GRIFFITHS 4 Racing Club Ravenna
27. Scott PEARCE 4 British Cycling Private Member - South
28. Steven HALL 4 Cycleworks.co.uk
29. David DOHERTY 4 DHCyclesport
30. Paul HOPKINS 4 DHCyclesport



0945 WOMEN 35 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
51. Lizzy CAMPBELL W2 IRIS Race Team
52. Hannah ATTENBURROW W4 Pedal 2 Pedal
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
1030 3/J3 Category riders 40 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
1. Dexter FOX 3 Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
2. William BLUNT 3 Army Cycling Union
3. Michael WILCOX 3 Behind The Bikeshed
4. Robert BAIRD 3 Blazing Saddles Cycles
5. Steve MOSS 3 BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
6. Ben HUTTLY 3 Brighton Mitre CC
7. Richard MOULT 3 Brighton Mitre CC
8. Robert KING 3 British Cycling Private Member - Central
9. Darryl STRONG 3 DHCyclesport
10. Tristan WHITE 3 DHCyclesport
11. Nicholas HALE 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
12. David CARTER 3 GS Vecchi
13. Tom STOCKER 3 Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
14. Ian TAYLOR 3 Leicester Forest CC
15. Thomas KIRK 3 Morvelo Basso RT
16. Nicholas BUCK 3 New Forest CC
17. George SKINNER 3 Norwood Paragon CC
18. Mark VALENTINE 3 Poole Wheelers CC
19. Samuel WADSLEY 3 Poole Wheelers CC
20. Philip BOARER 3 Racing Club Ravenna
21. Tim BLACKMORE 3 Southdown Velo
22. Ian DONOHUE 3 Southern Planning Practice Ltd
23. Kris COLLINS 3 Team Wiggle
24. Craig HASLAM 3 Tri UK
25. George CREASEY 3 UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek
26. Jim HAMILTON 3 University of Exeter Cycling Club
27. Max MOYLES 3 University of Exeter Cycling Club
28. Rowan HORNER 3 VC St Raphael
29. Lee RUTLAND 3 Wight Mountain RT
30. Ian HAYDEN 3 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
31. Stuart WAITE 3 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
32.
33.
34.
35.



1130 E / 1 / 2 Category riders 50 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
1. Luke NOLAN 1 Latchem Sunwise Race Team
2. Ian TAYLOR 3 Leicester Forest CC
3. Thomas KIRK 3 Morvelo Basso RT
4. David PRICKETT 2 Morvelo Basso RT
5. Lewis ATKINS E Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
6. Justin HOY E Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
7. Jamie PINE 1 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
8. Barnabas PURBROOK E Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
9. Lee SMITH 2 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
10. Chris SNOOK 2 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
11. Martin ROWLAND 2 Poole Wheelers CC
12. Ryan WESTON 2 Poole Wheelers CC
13. Jamie CALDWELL 1 Portsmouth North End CC
14. David JAMES-CHEESMAN 3 Southdown Velo
15. Joseph ANDREWS 2 Spokes BPC Racing
16. Cameron FOSTER 1 Team Milton Keynes
17. Frazier CARR 2 Team Vision Innovative Leisure
18. Alexander CROSS J2 Team Vision Innovative Leisure
19. Andy SHACKEL 1 Team Wiggle
20. Sean TOWNSEND 1 VC Equipe - Flix
21. Simon BROOKS 2 VC St Raphael
22. Liam WALSH 1 VC St Raphael
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.

1230 YOUTH U8 [E] Gear Restriction: 5.10 metres
21. Grace O'NEILL Solent Pirates
22.
23.
24.
25.
1230 YOUTH U10 [D] Gear Restriction: 5.40 metres
1. Lauren CHARLES Charlotteville CC
2.
3.
4.
5.

Entry to the Cycle Track will be through the North side gate. You will need to access the venue from the opposite side to the main entrance via Alex Way.
The Track Room will be used for Signing on, and only the event Officials and Competitors will be permitted in the room.
Signing on Times are as follows:
CATEGORY SIGN ON OPENS SIGN ON CLOSES START
4 / J4 0815 0845 0900
WOMEN 0845 0930 0945
3 / J3 0930 1015 1030
E/1/2/J1/J2 1015 1010 1130
U10 1000 1215 1230
U8 1000 1215 1230

Results and event information can also be found at

www.southbc.org.uk

CALSHOT CYCLE RACING LEAGUE
CALSHOT WINTER
TRACK LEAGUE
Calshot Activities Centre, Calshot Spit, Southampton
Sunday Afternoons November 2017 – February 2018
023 9264 2226

OPEN TRACK RACING
Stand alone Regional C+ events
for the following categories on fixed wheel
1/2/3/4 Men
Women
All youth categories
at Mountbatten Centre PORTSMOUTH during 2017
OMEGA TRACK #2 Sat 6th May 2017
OMEGA TRACK #3 Sat 3rd June 2017
OMEGA TRACK #4 Sat 1st July 2017
OMEGA TRACK #5 Sat 5th August 2017

Events.rco@googlemail.com
023 9264 2226

No comments:

Post a Comment