Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Thursday, 13 April 2017

Racing Club Omega, Susies Youth Track Omnium, 22/04/17


RACING CLUB OMEGA Saturday 22nd April 2017 SUSIES YOUTH TRACK MEETING
Inc a Round for Group 6 of the British Cycling National Youth U16 & U14 Track Omnium with a Regional Round for U12s
at the MOUNTBATTEN CENTRE, Northern Parade North End PORTSMOUTH PO2 9QA from 1000 am

SUSIES YOUTH TRACK MEETING LIST OF COMPETITORS

YOUTH U16 [A] ~ BOYS
1. Samuel BERRY Bikechain - Ricci
2. Jamie HAYCOCK BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
3. Jamie BRAY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
4. Charlie KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
5. Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
6. Jacques TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
7. Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8. Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
9. Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT
10. Dan BYRNE Poole CSC
11. Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC
12. Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
13. Finn ANDERSON-GROUT Preston Park Youth CC
14. Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth CC
15. Jamie PULLEN Redhill Raiders
16. Euan TAYLOR Salt & Sham Cycle Club
17. Thomas CHALLEN Solent Pirates
18. Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
19. Riley SEARLE Team Corley Cycles
20. Benjamin WAINWRIGHT Team Tor 2000 KALAS
21. George SLOAN VC Londres
22. Elliot COX Velo Club Venta
23. Sami VAUDREY Zappi's Racing Team


YOUTH U16 [A] ~ GIRLS
24. Emily ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad
25. Emma KEILLER Charlotteville CC
26. Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
27. Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club
28. Freya THATCHER Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching
29. Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo RT
30. Connie STEVENS Palmer Park Velo RT
31. Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC
32. Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14 [B] ~ GIRLS
33. Ella-Marie DEARLOVE BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
34. Anna TUTTLE BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
35. Laura CURLE Bristol Cycling Development Squad
36. Sarah SHARKEY Charlotteville CC
37. Eva CALLINAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
38. Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club
39. Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT
40. Charlotte KELLY Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U14 [B] ~ BOYS
41. Ryan ABRAM Bristol Cycling Development Squad
42. Tom STRINGER Hillingdon Slipstreamers
43. Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC
44. Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC
45. Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC
46. Dylan HICKS Preston Park Youth CC
47. Frederick NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
48. Matthew CRIPPS Solent Pirates
49. Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
50. Archie SLOAN VC Londres
YOUTH U12 [C] – GIRLS
51. Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
52. Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
53. Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 [C] – BOYS
54. Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC
55. Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
56. Finn HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT
57. Daniele NEGRONI Palmer Park Velo RT
58. Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
59. Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
60. Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
61. Oliver MORGAN Solent Pirates
62. Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10 [D]
63. Holly CHALLEN Solent Pirates
64. Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
65. Jack MORGAN Solent Pirates

PROGRAMME OF EVENTS
A TIME TRIAL
B: ELIMINATION RACE

C: SCRATCH RACE

D: SPRINT

E: POINTS RACE

No comments:

Post a Comment