Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Thursday, 6 July 2017

Portsmouth Circuits #9, Results & Overall Standings


Mountbatten Centre 05/07/17
Youth U8
1st 72 Harrison HENDY E Bike Jockey CC
2nd 71 Myles BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U12 [C]
P
1st 42 Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B]

1st 21 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 1 Ethan COURT A VC Meudon
3rd 3 Oliver AITKEN A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 40 Jacob SCHNABEL B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th 2 Danny HAVEY A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th 22 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
7th 20 Amy MITCHELL Ag Portsmouth North End Cycling Club

3 / J3

1st 63 Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
2nd 66 Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna
3rd 55 Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo
4th 61 Matt HEATHCOTE BC PM
5th 56 Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club
6th 53 Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC
7th 60 Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
8th 65 Garth MCCOLVILLE Honister '92
9th 59 Sam STEWART Southdown Velo
10th 62 Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
11th 52 Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
12th 58 Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
13th 54 Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
14th 67 Richard PEARMAN I-Team Cyclists' Club
15th 57 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
16th 64 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 3 Ken BUCKLEY Spokes BPC Racing
2nd 5 James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
3rd 1 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
4th 4 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
5th 2 James COOPER Natural RT

Overall After Round 9

1st E Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 160
2nd E Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 108
3rd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 34
4th Eg Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC 18

U10
1st Dg Olivia ALLMAN Velo Club Venta 20
2nd Dg Laura HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 20
U12
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 344
2nd C Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 244
3rd C Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 240
4th C Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists' Club 112
5th Cg Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Velo Club Londres 36
6th Cg Melissa COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
7th Cg Ella BEATON Solent Pirates 34
U14
1st Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 310
2nd B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 306
3rd Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 296
4th B Matthew HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC 272
5th B Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 100
6th B Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist Club 92
7th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 58
8th B Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 38
9th Bg Madelaine COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
10th B Felix CLACY Solent Pirates 28
U16
1st A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 300
2nd A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 212
3rd A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 152
4th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 136
5th Ag Amy MITCHELL Portsmouth North End CC 130
6th A Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 118
7th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth Norh End CC 108
8th Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 104
9th A Oliver AITKEN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 74
10th A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 40
11th Ag Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 36
12th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 36
13th A Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 34
14th A Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 32
15th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 30
16th A Max FLEMING Solent Pirates 28
17th Ag Kathryn CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 24
18th Ag Charlotte CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 22


3 / J3
1st Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 504
2nd Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo 456
3rd Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 442
4th Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 428
5th Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 408
6th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 396
7th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 356
8th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 352
9th Chris McGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 268
10th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 264
11th James COOPER Natural RT 248
12th Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club 230
13th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 224
14th Garth MCCOLVILLE Honister '92 218
15th Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 210
16th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 210
17th Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC 208
18th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 206
19th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 186
20th Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club 162
21st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 160
22nd Joe DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 158
23rd David SMITH VC Meudon 140
24th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 134
25th Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC 128
26th Max MOYLES University of Exeter Cycling Club 126
27th Jim HAMILTON University of Exeter Cycling Club 120
28th Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 118
29th Michael GREENSHIELDS University Of Portsmouth CC 118
30th Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna 116
32nd Dafydd EVANS Poole Wheelers CC 106
31st Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 98
35th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 98
33rd Simon AMBROSINI WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 98
34th Ben BRIFFETT Blazing Saddles 86
36th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 82
37th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 82
38th Oliver WISE Solent Pirates 80
39th Matt HEATHCOTE BCPM 64
40th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 64
41st David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 58
42nd Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 54
43rd Lee RUTLAND Army Cycling Union 52
44th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 50
45th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 50
46th Sam CLARK i-Team Cyclists' Club 48
47th Ellis PULLINGER Southampton University Road Club 48
48th Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room 48
49th Philip BOARER Racing Club Ravenna 48
50th Martin CHALDECOTT Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 46
51st Richard GARMAN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 46
52nd Richard PEARMAN i-Team Cyclists' Club 44
53rd Jeremy LAMBERT Natural RT 44
54th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 44
55th Harry STALEY Team Wiggle 42
56th Jack HARDWICKE Strada-Sport 42
57th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 40
58th Tom ELLIS Southampton University Road Club 40
59th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 38
60th Jack FERRELL Racing Club Ravenna 38
61st Nicolas KIMISH i-Team Cyclists' Club 34
62nd Christopher MANKSING Exeter Wheelers 30
63rd George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 28
64th Lee HENDERSON Andover Whls 22
65th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 6

E12
1st Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 532
2nd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 440
3rd Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 368
4th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 352
5th Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 310
6th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 268
7th Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon 256
8th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 254
9th James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 226
10th Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 188
11th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 182
12th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing 174
13th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 170
14th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 164
15th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 154
16th Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon 132
17th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University Road Club 114
18th Joseph ANDREWS Spokes BPC Racing 112
19th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 110
20th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 100
21st Henry LATIMER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 100
22nd Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 98
23rd Ken BUCKLEY Spokes BPC Racing 70
24th Michael FORD VC St Raphael 70
25th Matt EXLEY Team Corley Cycles 64
26th David PRICKETT Morvelo Basso RT 64
27th James COOPER Natural RT 62
28th Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 62
29th Matthew DOWNIE Primera-TeamJobs 62
30th Ryan WESTON UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 62
31st Martin ROWLAND UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 60
32nd Jake YARRATON Pedal Heaven RT 58
33rd Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck 56
34th Thomas KEY Primera-TeamJobs 56
35th Mark GREEN WOOD Army Cycling Race Team 52
36th Ben IRVING Hosté TAAP Storck 52
37th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 50
38th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 48
39th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 40
40th Matt BONE Hosté TAAP Storck 36
41st Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 32
42nd Andrew THOMAS a3crg 30


No comments:

Post a Comment