Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Bournemouth Arrow TrackFest 2017, Report/Results

Friday, 14 July 2017

Portsmouth Circuits #11 Results & Overall


Andy Shackel
YOUTH U8 [E]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 72 Harrison HENDY E Bike Jockey CC
2nd 71 Myles BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U12 [C]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 42 Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 1 Ethan COURT A VC Meudon
2nd 3 Danny HAVEY A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 2 Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
4th 22 Matthew HICKMAN B Portsmouth North End CC
5th 40 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th 21 Oscar PRATT B Velo Club Venta
3 / J3
There is no result for this event, due to an incident on the last lap just past the finish line.
This meant the event was stopped just before the finish line so medical staff could attend to the 5 riders which were injured

E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 12 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
2nd 14 Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT
3rd 6 Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
4th 9 Brook ELGIE Sotonia CC
5th 19 Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
6th 10 Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
7th 3 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
8th 16 Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
9th 13 Rob HARDYMAN The Cycle Room
10th 2 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
11th 7 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT
12th 4 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
13th 17 Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT
14th 11 Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC
15th 15 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
16th 20 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
17th 8 James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
18th 68 Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT

Overall Standings After 10 Counting Events
U8 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st E Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 180
2nd E Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 126
3rd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 34
4th Eg Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC 18

U10 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st Dg Olivia ALLMAN Velo Club Venta 20
2nd Dg Laura HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 20
U12 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 384
2nd C Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 244
3rd C Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 240
4th C Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists' Club 112
5th Cg Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Velo Club Londres 36
6th Cg Melissa COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
7th Cg Ella BEATON Solent Pirates 34
U14 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 234
2nd B Matthew HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC 312
3rd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 310
4th B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 306
5th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 128
6th B Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 100
7th B Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist Club 56
8th B Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 38
9th Bg Madelaine COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
10th B Felix CLACY Solent Pirates 28
U16 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 338
2nd A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 248
3rd A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 192
4th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 136
5th Ag Amy MITCHELL Portsmouth North End CC 130
6th A Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 118
7th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth Norh End CC 108
8th Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 104
9th A Oliver AITKEN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 74
10th A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 40
11th Ag Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 36
12th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 36
13th A Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 34
14th A Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 32
15th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 30
16th A Max FLEMING Solent Pirates 28
17th Ag Kathryn CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 24
18th Ag Charlotte CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 22


3 / J3 after 9 counting events TOTAL
Pos Name Club/Team
1st Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 504
2nd Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo 456
3rd Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 442
4th Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 428
5th Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 408
6th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 396
7th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 356
8th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 352
9th Chris McGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 268
10th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 264
11th James COOPER Natural RT 248
12th Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club 230
13th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 224
14th Garth MCCOLVILLE Honister '92 218
15th Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 210
16th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 210
17th Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC 208
18th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 206
19th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 186
20th Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club 162
21st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 160
22nd Joe DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 158
23rd David SMITH VC Meudon 140
24th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 134
25th Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC 128
26th Max MOYLES University of Exeter Cycling Club 126
27th Jim HAMILTON University of Exeter Cycling Club 120
28th Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 118
29th Michael GREENSHIELDS University Of Portsmouth CC 118
30th Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna 116
32nd Dafydd EVANS Poole Wheelers CC 106
31st Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 98
35th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 98
33rd Simon AMBROSINI WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 98
34th Ben BRIFFETT Blazing Saddles 86
36th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 82
37th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 82
38th Oliver WISE Solent Pirates 80
39th Matt HEATHCOTE BCPM 64
40th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 64
41st David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 58
42nd Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 54
43rd Lee RUTLAND Army Cycling Union 52
44th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 50
45th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 50
46th Sam CLARK i-Team Cyclists' Club 48
47th Ellis PULLINGER Southampton University Road Club 48
48th Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room 48
49th Philip BOARER Racing Club Ravenna 48
50th Martin CHALDECOTT Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 46
51st Richard GARMAN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 46
52nd Richard PEARMAN i-Team Cyclists' Club 44
53rd Jeremy LAMBERT Natural RT 44
54th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 44
55th Harry STALEY Team Wiggle 42
56th Jack HARDWICKE Strada-Sport 42
57th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 40
58th Tom ELLIS Southampton University Road Club 40
59th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 38
60th Jack FERRELL Racing Club Ravenna 38
61st Nicolas KIMISH i-Team Cyclists' Club 34
62nd Christopher MANKSING Exeter Wheelers 30
63rd George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 28
64th Lee HENDERSON Andover Whls 22
65th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 6

E12 TOTAL

1st Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 580
2nd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 510
3rd Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 430
4th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 410
5th Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 366
6th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 318
7th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 314
8th James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 264
9th Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 256
10th Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon 256
11th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 236
12th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 222
13th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing 174
14th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 164
15th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 156
16th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 154
17th Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon 132
18th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University Road Club 114
19th Joseph ANDREWS Spokes BPC Racing 112
20th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 100
21st Henry LATIMER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 100
22nd Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 98
23rd Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 84
24th Ken BUCKLEY Spokes BPC Racing 70
25th Michael FORD VC St Raphael 70
26th Brook ELGIE Sotonia CC 64
27th Matt EXLEY Team Corley Cycles 64
28th David PRICKETT Morvelo Basso RT 64
29th James COOPER Natural RT 62
30th Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 62
31st Matthew DOWNIE Primera-TeamJobs 62
32nd Ryan WESTON UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 62
33rd Martin ROWLAND UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 60
34th Jake YARRATON Pedal Heaven RT 58
35th Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck 56
36th Thomas KEY Primera-TeamJobs 56
37th Rob HARDYMAN The Cycle Room 54
38th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 52
39th Mark GREEN WOOD Army Cycling Race Team 52
40th Ben IRVING Hosté TAAP Storck 52
41st Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 50
42nd Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC 44
43rd James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 42
44th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 40
45th Matt BONE Hosté TAAP Storck 36
46th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 32
47th Andrew THOMAS a3crg 3

No comments:

Post a Comment