Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Matt Downie Wins South Region Title!

Thursday, 27 July 2017

Portsmouth Circuits #13 Results & Standings


Mitch Webber & Kevin Bell among the winners at the Mountbatten Centre evening circuits on 26th July
YOUTH U8 [E]

1st 71 Harrison HENDY E Bike Jockey CC
2nd 72 Myles BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U12 [C]

1st 42 Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B]

1st 40 Matthew HICKMAN B Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 2 Ethan COURT A VC Meudon
3rd 22 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 3 Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
5th 1 Dan BYRNE A Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th 20 Caitlin PETERS Ag I-Team Cyclists' Club
7th 4 Daniel BANKS A Solent Pirates Y CC
8th 19 Amy MITCHELL Ag Portsmouth North End Cycling Club

3 / J3

1st 55 Kevin BELL Langdale Lightweights Racing Team
2nd 66 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 63 Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
4th 64 Sam STEWART Southdown Velo
5th 67 Garth MCCOLVILLE Honister '92
6th 65 Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
7th 59 Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
8th 62 Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo
9th 57 Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC
10th 61 Joe DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
11th 58 Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC
12th 60 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 6 Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon
2nd 7 Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
3rd 3 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
4th 10 Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
5th 14 Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
6th 2 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th 9 Mike FORD VC St Raphael
8th 15 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
9th 4 Red WALTERS Sotonia CC
10th 8 Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT
11th 11 Jeremy BROUGHAM Adalta RT
12th 13 Joe CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
13th 1 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
14th 12 Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC


Overall after 12 counting events
U8

1st E Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 220
2nd E Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 162
3rd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 34
4th Eg Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC 18
5th E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 16

U10

1st Dg Laura HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 40
2nd Dg Olivia ALLMAN Velo Club Venta 20
U12

1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 462
2nd C Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 280
3rd C Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 280
4th C Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists' Club 112
5th Cg Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Velo Club Londres 36
6th Cg Melissa COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
7th Cg Ella BEATON Solent Pirates 34
U14

1st Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 410
2nd B Matthew HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC 392
3rd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 346
4th B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 306
5th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 128
6th B Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 100
7th B Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist Club 56
8th B Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 38
9th Bg Madelaine COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
10th B Felix CLACY Solent Pirates 28
U16

1st A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 378
2nd A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 248
3rd A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 132
4th Ag Amy MITCHELL Portsmouth North End CC 198
5th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 174
6th Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 138
7th A Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 118
8th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth Norh End CC 108
9th A Oliver AITKEN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 74
10th A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 40
11th A Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 36
12th Ag Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 36
13th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 36
14th A Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 34
15th A Daniel BANKS Solent Pirates 32
16th A Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 32
17th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 30
18th A Max FLEMING Solent Pirates 28
19th Ag Kathryn CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 24
20th Ag Charlotte CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 22


3 / J3

1st Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo 562
2nd Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 548
3rd Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 524
4th Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 504
5th Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 500
6th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 418
7th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 396
8th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 356
9th Garth MCCOLVILLE Honister '92 340
10th Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 338
11th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 326
12th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 270
13th Chris McGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 268
14th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 258
15th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 254
16th James COOPER Natural RT 248
17th Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club 230
18th Joe DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 210
19th Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC 208
20th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 206
21st Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club 162
22nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 160
23rd Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 156
24th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 152
25th David SMITH VC Meudon 140
26th Ben BRIFFETT Blazing Saddles Roads Cycling Club 134
27th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 134
28th Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC 128
29th Max MOYLES University of Exeter Cycling Club 126
30th Jim HAMILTON University of Exeter Cycling Club 120
32nd Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 118
31st Michael GREENSHIELDS University Of Portsmouth CC 118
35th Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna 116
33rd Dafydd EVANS Poole Wheelers CC 106
34th Simon AMBROSINI WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 98
36th Nicolas KIMISH i-Team Cyclists' Club 86
37th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 82
38th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 82
39th Oliver WISE Solent Pirates 80
40th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 76
41st Kevin BELL Langdale Lightweights Racing Team 70
42nd Ollie RASTALL Farnborough & Camberley CC 68
43rd Matt HEATHCOTE BCPM 64
44th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 64
45th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 58
46th Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 54
47th Lee RUTLAND Army Cycling Union 52
48th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 50
49th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 50
50th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 50
51st Sam CLARK i-Team Cyclists' Club 48
52nd Ellis PULLINGER Southampton University Road Club 48
53rd Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room 48
54th Philip BOARER Racing Club Ravenna 48
55th Martin CHALDECOTT Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 46
56th Richard GARMAN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 46
57th Richard PEARMAN i-Team Cyclists' Club 44
58th Jeremy LAMBERT Natural RT 44
59th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 44
60th Harry STALEY Team Wiggle 42
61st Jack HARDWICKE Strada-Sport 42
62nd Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 40
63rd Tom ELLIS Southampton University Road Club 40
64th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 38
65th Jack FERRELL Racing Club Ravenna 38
66th Christopher MANNING Exeter Wheelers 30
67th George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 28
68th Lee HENDERSON Andover Whls 22

E12
1st Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 710
2nd Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 552
3rd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 510
4th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 492
5th Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 482
6th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 384
7th Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 374
8th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 370
9th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 354
10th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 316
11th Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon 312
12th James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 264
13th Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon 260
14th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 202
15th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing 174
16th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 164
17th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 154
18th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 144
19th Michael FORD VC St Raphael 128
20th Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 124
21st Scott MICHAELS Southampton University Road Club 114
22nd Joseph ANDREWS Spokes BPC Racing 112
23rd Jake YARRATON Pedal Heaven RT 108
24th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 100
25th Henry LATIMER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 100
26th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 98
27th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 84
28th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 80
29th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 80
30th Ken BUCKLEY Spokes BPC Racing 70
31st Mark ROBERTSON Army Cycling Race Team 68
32nd Brook ELGIE Sotonia CC 64
33rd Matt EXLEY Team Corley Cycles 64
34th David PRICKETT Morvelo Basso RT 64
35th James COOPER Natural RT 62
36th Matthew DOWNIE Primera-TeamJobs 62
37th Ryan WESTON UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 62
38th Martin ROWLAND UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 60
39th Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck 56
40th Thomas KEY Primera-TeamJobs 56
41st Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 54
42nd Rob HARDYMAN The Cycle Room 54
43rd Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 52
44th Mark GREEN WOOD Army Cycling Race Team 52
45th Ben IRVING Hosté TAAP Storck 52
46th Jeremy BROUGHAM Adalta RT 50
47th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 50
48th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 44
49th Edmund BISHOP VC Meudon 44
50th Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC 44
51st Matt BONE Hosté TAAP Storck 36
52nd Andrew THOMAS a3crg 30

No comments:

Post a Comment