Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Matt Downie Wins South Region Title!

Thursday, 20 July 2017

Portsmouth Circuits #12, Results & Overall Standings


YOUTH U8 [E]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 71 Harrison HENDY E Bike Jockey CC
2nd 72 Myles BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
3rd 73 Chase BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10 [D]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 61 Laura HARRISON-SMITH C Chapel Tri-Stars
YOUTH U12 [C]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 41 Matthew GILMOUR C Velo Club Venta
2nd 43 Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
3rd 42 Adam HARRISON-SMITH C Chapel Tri-Stars
YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 21 Matthew HICKMAN B Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 1 Danny HAVEY A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 40 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 39 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
5th 20 Amy MITCHELL Ag Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 53 Daniel BAKER Morvelo Basso RT
2nd 56 Ollie RASTALL Farnborough & Camberley CC
3rd 57 Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
4th 60 Sam STEWART Southdown Velo
5th 62 Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th 64 Garth MCCOLVILLE Honister '92
7th 55 Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS
8th 63 Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
9th 59 Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
10th 54 Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists' Club
11th 61 Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo
12th 51 Ben BRIFFETT Blazing Saddles Roads Cycling Club
13th 58 Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 10 Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
2nd 6 Mark ROBERTSON Army Cycling Race Team
3rd 11 Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT
4th 12 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
5th 7 Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team
6th 20 Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
7th 15 Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon
8th 18 Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon
9th 4 Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
10th 5 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT
11th 3 Jake YARRATON Pedal Heaven RT
12th 14 Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
13th 8 Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT
14th 19 Edmund BISHOP VC Meudon
15th 2 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
16th 9 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
17th 21 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
18th 1 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael

Overall Standings after Round 12
U8

1st E Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 200
2nd E Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 144
3rd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 34
4th Eg Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC 18
5th E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 16

U10 TOTAL

1st Dg Laura HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 40
2nd Dg Olivia ALLMAN Velo Club Venta 20
U12 TOTAL

1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 422
2nd C Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 280
3rd C Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 280
4th C Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists' Club 112
5th Cg Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Velo Club Londres 36
6th Cg Melissa COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
7th Cg Ella BEATON Solent Pirates 34
U14 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 234
2nd B Matthew HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC 352
3rd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 346
4th B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 306
5th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 128
6th B Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 100
7th B Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist Club 56
8th B Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 38
9th Bg Madelaine COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
10th B Felix CLACY Solent Pirates 28
U16 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 378
2nd A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 248
3rd A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 192
4th Ag Amy MITCHELL Portsmouth North End CC 168
5th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 136
6th A Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 118
7th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth Norh End CC 108
8th Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 104
9th A Oliver AITKEN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 74
10th A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 40
11th Ag Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 36
12th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 36
13th A Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 34
14th A Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 32
15th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 30
16th A Max FLEMING Solent Pirates 28
17th Ag Kathryn CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 24
18th Ag Charlotte CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 22


3 / J3
1st Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo 506
2nd Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 504
3rd Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 482
4th Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 464
5th Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 442
6th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 418
7th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 396
8th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 356
9th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 326
10th Garth MCCOLVILLE Honister '92 278
11th Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 274
12th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 270
13th Chris McGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 268
14th James COOPER Natural RT 248
15th Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club 230
16th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 210
17th Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC 208
18th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 206
19th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 186
20th Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club 162
21st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 160
22nd Joe DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 158
23rd Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 156
24th David SMITH VC Meudon 140
25th Ben BRIFFETT Blazing Saddles Roads Cycling Club 134
26th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 134
27th Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC 128
28th Max MOYLES University of Exeter Cycling Club 126
29th Jim HAMILTON University of Exeter Cycling Club 120
30th Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 118
32nd Michael GREENSHIELDS University Of Portsmouth CC 118
31st Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna 116
35th Dafydd EVANS Poole Wheelers CC 106
33rd Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 98
34th Simon AMBROSINI WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 98
36th Nicolas KIMISH i-Team Cyclists' Club 86
37th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 82
38th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 82
39th Oliver WISE Solent Pirates 80
40th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 76
41st Ollie RASTALL Farnborough & Camberley CC 68
42nd Matt HEATHCOTE BCPM 64
43rd Dexter FOX Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 64
44th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 58
45th Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 54
46th Lee RUTLAND Army Cycling Union 52
47th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 50
48th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 50
49th Sam CLARK i-Team Cyclists' Club 48
50th Ellis PULLINGER Southampton University Road Club 48
51st Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room 48
52nd Philip BOARER Racing Club Ravenna 48
53rd Martin CHALDECOTT Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 46
54th Richard GARMAN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 46
55th Richard PEARMAN i-Team Cyclists' Club 44
56th Jeremy LAMBERT Natural RT 44
57th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 44
58th Harry STALEY Team Wiggle 42
59th Jack HARDWICKE Strada-Sport 42
60th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 40
61st Tom ELLIS Southampton University Road Club 40
62nd Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 38
63rd Jack FERRELL Racing Club Ravenna 38
64th Christopher MANNING Exeter Wheelers 30
65th George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 28
66th Lee HENDERSON Andover Whls 22
E12 TOTAL

1st Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 644
2nd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 510
3rd Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 490
4th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 446
5th Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 414
6th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 384
7th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 370
8th Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 322
9th Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon 312
10th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 290
11th James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 264
12th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 260
13th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 202
14th Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon 190
15th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing 174
16th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 164
17th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 154
18th Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 124
19th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University Road Club 114
20th Joseph ANDREWS Spokes BPC Racing 112
21st Jake YARRATON Pedal Heaven RT 108
22nd Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 100
23rd Henry LATIMER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 100
24th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 98
25th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 84
26th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 84
27th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 80
28th Ken BUCKLEY Spokes BPC Racing 70
29th Michael FORD VC St Raphael 70
30th Mark ROBERTSON Army Cycling Race Team 68
31st Brook ELGIE Sotonia CC 64
32nd Matt EXLEY Team Corley Cycles 64
33rd David PRICKETT Morvelo Basso RT 64
34th James COOPER Natural RT 62
35th Matthew DOWNIE Primera-TeamJobs 62
36th Ryan WESTON UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 62
37th Martin ROWLAND UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 60
38th Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck 56
39th Thomas KEY Primera-TeamJobs 56
40th Rob HARDYMAN The Cycle Room 54
41st Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 52
42nd Mark GREEN WOOD Army Cycling Race Team 52
43rd Ben IRVING Hosté TAAP Storck 52
44th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 50
45th Edmund BISHOP VC Meudon 44
46th Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC 44
47th Matt BONE Hosté TAAP Storck 36
48th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 32
49th Andrew THOMAS a3crg




No comments:

Post a Comment