Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Saturday, 30 July 2016

Prudential Ride London Youth GP, Results


Lucy Gadd placed 3rd in U16 Girls' event and helped secure the first team prize for the South region in the Prudential Youth GP (29th) at Lea Valley Park Velo Park on Friday. The U14 Boys grabbed a podium place with third.
Prudential GP Youth A Women
1 1 Baker, Alderney Central 17 00:46:58
2 19 Shepherd, Josie Surrey 17 00:46:58
3 10 Gadd, Lucy South 17 00:46:58
4 18 Brookes, Zoe Surrey 17 00:46:
5 21 Shaw, Elena Wales 17 00:46:58
6 15 Panton, Megan South East 17 00:46:59
7 20 Jones, Niamh Wales 17 00:46:59
8 12 Thatcher, Freya South 17 00:46:59
9 8 Wootton, Kate London 17 00:46:59
10 4 Griffin, Josie Eastern 17 00:46:59
11 7 shelton, kate London 17 00:46:59
12 2 Brehaut, Hannah Channel Islands 17 00:46:59
13 6 Knight, Emily London 17 00:46:59
14 13 Webb, Mercy South 17 00:46:59
15 16 Wilkes, Toni South East 17 00:46:59
16 14 Graveney, Hannah South East 17 00:46:59
17 3 Halliday, Katie Channel Islands 17 00:47:00
18 5 Stewart, Elizabeth Eastern 17 00:47:02
19 9 Liversidge, Lauren Scotland 17 00:49:44
20 11 Taylor, Jessica South

PRL Grand Prix Youth A Men
1 46 Price, Josh Wales 19 00:44:35
2 31 Cadavid, Santiago South East 19 00:44:35
3 14 Akinnibi, Kareem London 19 00:44:36
4 19 Newmark, Finley London 19 00:44:36
5 34 Bale, Corey South West 19 00:44:36
6 10 Bilyard, Louis Eastern 19 00:44:36
7 20 Dobbing, Matthew North East 19 00:44:36
8 22 Dobbins, Matti Scotland 19 00:44:36
9 2 Day, Nicholas Central 19 00:44:36
10 33 Woods, Ieuan South East 19 00:44:36
11 40 Gill, Nicholas Surrey 19 00:44:36
12 1 Blythe, Gabriel Central 19 00:44:36
13 9 Asker, Sam Eastern 19 00:44:36
14 28 Kelly, Charlie South 19 00:44:36
15 42 Mansell-rowe, Max Surrey 19 00:44:37
16 4 Searle, Riley Central 19 00:44:37 '
17 13 Moore, Frank Eastern 19 00:44:37
18 3 Lloyd, Jamie Central 19 00:44:37
19 11 Bird, Simon Eastern 19 00:44:37
20 41 Haller, Lewis Surrey 19 00:44:37
21 21 Tubby, Joseph North East 19 00:44:37
22 30 Bakrania, Kishan South East 19 00:44:38
23 25 Ball, Fred South 19 00:44:38
24 44 Maclean-Howell, Daniel Wales 19 00:44:38
25 18 Hayter, Leo London 19 00:44:38
26 8 Vaudin, Bradley Channel Islands 19 00:44:39
27 6 Reed, Sam Channel Islands 19 00:44:39
28 37 Priddle, Louie South West 19 00:44:40
29 29 Temple, Tom South 19 00:44:40
30 15 Beadle, Sam London 19 00:44:40
31 35 Ellis, Rowan South West 19 00:44:41
32 7 Rive, Jack Channel Islands 19 00:44:41
33 45 Pike, Ryan Wales 19 00:44:43
34 23 Macdougall, Fraser Scotland 19 00:44:43
35 32 Sloan, George South East 19 00:44:44
36 38 Ashman, Alex Surrey 19 00:44:45
37 12 Geoghegan Hart, Bede Eastern 19 00:44:48
38 39 Bright, Christian Surrey 19 00:44:53
39 17 Gloag, Thomas London 19 00:45:03
40 16 Damms, Alexander London 19 00:45:44
41 24 Munro, Alasdair Scotland 18 00:44:50
42 43 Davies, Tom Wales 18 00:47:08

YOUTH B MEN
1 10 Maclaren, Hamish Scotland 18 00:46:10
2 7 Nilsson-Julien, Oscar London 18 00:46:10
3 28 Richards, Evan Wales 18 00:46:11
4 3 Macleod, Euan Central 18 00:46:11
5 6 Harvey, Innes London 18 00:46:11
6 24 Stone, Oliver South West 18 00:46:11
7 25 Pullen, Jamie Surrey 18 00:46:11
8 14 Kelly, Sam South 18 00:46:11
9 4 Lazickas, Klaidas Eastern 18 00:46:11
10 5 Gilbey, Billy London 18 00:46:11
11 26 Davies, Bryn Wales 18 00:46:12
12 13 Giles, Owen South 18 00:46:12
13 23 Medlyn, Sam South West 18 00:46:12
14 16 Taylor, Euan South 18 00:46:12
15 17 Pughe-Morgan, Tom South East 18 00:46:12
16 12 McInnes, Kyle Scotland 18 00:46:12
17 29 Smith, Bevan Wales 18 00:46:12
18 20 stone, luca South East 18 00:46:12
19 9 Dobbing, Lewis North East 18 00:46:12
20 1 Backus, Euan Central 18 00:46:13
21 27 Price, Gethin Wales 18 00:46:13
22 18 Reilly, Hamish South East 18 00:46:13
23 21 Berry, Sam South West 18 00:46:14
24 11 Mathews, Angus Scotland 18 00:46:16
25 2 Boulton, Arthur Central 18 00:46:17
26 8 Sharpe, Tom London 17 00:46:14
27 15 Taylor, Jacques South 17 00:46:16
28 22 Lindo, Tyler South West 17 00:47:21
29 19 Robinson, Flynn South East 17 00:48:40

PRL Grand Prix Youth B Women
1 19 Finucane, Emma Wales 15 00:44:37
2 14 surridge, becky South East 15 00:44:37
3 11 Young, Eva Scotland 15 00:44:38
4 18 Cole, Amy Wales 15 00:44:38
5 9 Bloomer, Natalie London 15 00:44:38
6 13 Escalera, Isabella South East 15 00:44:38
7 4 Chastell, Imogen Eastern 15 00:44:39
8 5 Lewis, Sophie Eastern 15 00:44:39
9 12 Richardson, Freya South 15 00:44:40
10 1 Bowler, Jemma Central 15 00:44:42
11 20 Finucane, Rosie Wales 15 00:44:50
12 3 Farrell, Molly Channel Islands 15 00:44:52
13 8 Warrilow, Melissa Eastern 15 00:46:32
14 6 Moir, Iona Eastern 15 00:46:34
15 17 Keiller, Emma Surrey 15 00:46:35
16 16 Rainger, Hannah South West 15 00:46:36
17 15 Ashford, Isabella South West 15 00:46:42

No comments:

Post a Comment