Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Bournemouth Arrow TrackFest 2017, Report/Results

Sunday, 31 July 2016

...a3crg Pre-National 10, 31/07/16, Results


…a3crg Presents
Ashley Cox Rides the Road

P886 ~ Sunday 31st July 2016 (National 10 Mile Championship 21/08/16, Taster)

Congratulations to both Ashley and Emily Cox for winning the overall and woman’s events respectively. Stunning rides by both, with Ashley setting a new course record, beating Phil Sykes previous record by 30 seconds.

Thanks to everyone who helped to make this another successful event for us and we look forward to welcoming many of you back for next month’s National Ten.
Prize Winners ~ Overall

1 Ashley Cox CC Luton £40 21:33
2 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers £30 @ 00:53
3 James Rix Crawley Wheelers £20 @ 01:15
4 Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT £10 @ 01:28
Prize Winners ~ Women
Pos Rider Team/Club Prize Time
1 Emily Cox Bedfordshire Road RT £25 24:30
2 Sarah Matthews …a3crg £15 @ 01:59

Prize Winners ~ Teams

1 Fareham Wheelers James Copeland, David Dalton, Jon Smith £30 1:11:30
2 ...a3crg Graeme Stirzaker, Sarah Matthews, Jonathan Coleman Wine @ 05:43


Full Result

1 Ashley Cox CC Luton Sen 27.842 21:33
2 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers Sen 26.746 22:26
3 James Rix Crawley Wheelers Vet 26.316 22:48
4 Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT Esp 26.068 23:01
5 Ryan Davies GS Henley Sen 25.862 23:12
6 Paul Elcock GS Henley Sen 25.806 23:15
7 Jon Hughes VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 25.714 23:20
8 Graeme Stirzaker ...a3crg Vet 25.316 23:42
9 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers Vet 25.105 23:54
10 Angus MacInnes RAF CC Vet 24.845 24:09
11 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Vet 24.810 24:11
12 Paul Barnard South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe Sen 24.590 24:24
13 Emily Cox Bedfordshire Road RT W 24.490 24:30
14 Christopher Fletcher Portsmouth North End CC Sen 24.390 24:36
15 Alan Murchison Drag2Zero Vet 24.291 24:42
16 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Vet 24.194 24:48
17 Jon Smith Fareham Wheelers Vet 24.113 24:53
18 Jonathan Williams Amersham Road CC Vet 23.638 25:23
19 Nick Cridlan Petersfield Tri Club Sen 23.560 25:28
20 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Vet 23.377 25:40
21 Ben Briffett Cycleworks Esp 23.331 25:43
22 Daniel Loveday Charlotteville Cycling Club Vet 22.742 26:23
23= Den Tapping Hampshire Road Club Vet 22.656 26:29
23= Sarah Matthews ...a3crg WV 22.656 26:29
25 Josh Lahiri University Of Warwick Tri & Road CC Esp 22.305 26:54
26 Jonathan Coleman ...a3crg Vet 22.195 27:02
27 Warren Peters ...a3crg Vet 22.045 27:13
28 Andrew Rushmer Velo Club Venta Sen 22.018 27:15
29 Patrick Brennan ...a3crg Sen 21.991 27:17
30 Fabien Large Hastings & St Leonards CC Juv 21.596 27:47
31 Stuart Grace G A Cycles Vet 21.429 28:00
32 Kelly Stokes Portsmouth Triathletes W 21.390 28:03
33 Rich Sellis Petersfield Tri Club Vet 21.189 28:19
34 Zoe Taylor ...a3crg WV 20.979 28:36
35 Sandra Sellis Petersfield Tri Club WV 20.179 29:44
36 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers Vet 20.033 29:57
37 Rob Hampson Petersfield Tri Club Vet 19.912 30:08
38 Roger Chapman Farnham Road Club Vet 19.791 30:19
39 Simon Craig-McFeely ...a3crg Vet 19.715 30:26

Non Classified Riders
Num Rider Club Cat Comments
11 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC Vet DNS (Apols)
12 David Robbins Petersfield Tri Club Vet DNS
15 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Sen DNS
21 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers Vet DNS
37 James Peckham Sotonia CC Sen DNS
43 Philip Peters Hoste TAAP Storck Sen DNS (Apols)
49 Jack Donaldson Neon Velo Sen DNS
50 Rob Sharland Paceline RT Sen DNS


No comments:

Post a Comment