Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Culverwell Conquers Jurassic Coast, Report/Results

Friday, 22 July 2016

Portsmouth Circuits #6 Results & Overall Standings


YOUTH U8 [E]

1st 71 Harrison HENDY IOW Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 [C]

1st 43 Jamie WHITCHER C Poole Wheelers CC
2nd 44 Marshall THOMPSON C Andover Wheelers
YOUTH U14 [B]

1st 22 Owen GILES B Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 23 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 21 Isaac WORTHINGTON B Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16 [A]

1st 19 Samuel CLARK A I-Team Cyclists' Club
2nd 20 Will COOPER A Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles
3rd 1 Caitlin PETERS Ag I-Team Cyclists' Club
3 / J3

1st 58 Martin ROWLAND Poole Wheelers CC
2nd 60 Ryan WESTON Poole Wheelers CC
3rd 68 James EBDON WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
4th 71 Austin HEAD WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
5th 74 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls
6th 55 Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
7th 57 Rob HARDYMAN North Hampshire RC
8th 59 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
9th 52 Andrew THOMAS Dulwich Paragon CC
10th 61 Brook ELGIE Rock N Road Cycles
11th 62 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
12th 73 Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
13th 54 Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
14th 77 Will COOPER Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles
15th 78 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
16th 51 Neil BURNINGNHAM British Cycling Private Member - South
17th 67 Sam BAKER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
18th 70 Ian HAYDEN WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
19th 69 Kevin FOSTER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
20th 72 Dominic MAXWELL Worthing Excelsior CC
21st 56 Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists' Club
22nd 64 Thom HAYWARD Velo Club Venta
23rd 75 Charlie COOPER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT
24th 80 Shaun SMART Southdown Velo
25th 63 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle


E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 3 Benjamin MARKS Cycleworks.co.uk
2nd 5 Lewis ATKINS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
3rd 6 Mitch WEBBER Pedal Heaven
4th 9 Matthew ALLSOPP WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
5th 14 Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk
6th 4 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
7th 7 James BONHAM Hoste˩ TAAP Storck
8th 12 George STAINTON-ELLIS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
9th 13 Daniel BAKER HR Owen Maserati RT
10th 11 Jay EASTWOOD Primera-TeamJobs

Overall Standings after 6 Rounds
U8

1st E Harrison HENDY IOW Cycling Club 40
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st Dg Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 40
2nd Dg Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 38
U12

1st C Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 60
2nd C Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 38
U14

1st B Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 100
2nd B Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 72
3rd Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 55
4th Bg Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 52
5th B Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 35
6th B Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 19
B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 19
B Freddie HORNER Behind the Bikeshed 19
9th Bg Charlotte KELLY Bournemouth Arrow CC 17
10th B Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 16
U16

1st A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 78
2nd Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 76
3rd A Will COOPER Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles 39
4th A Tom MUNDAY I-Team Cyclists' Club 20
5th A David MIDDLETON Cardiff Ajax CC 19
E12

1st Lewis ATKINS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 348
2nd Benjamin MARKS Cycleworks.co.uk 340
3rd Matthew ALLSOPP WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 308
4th Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk 308
5th Justin HOY NFTO 256
6th Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 246
7th Will RANOE HR Owen Maserati RT 228
8th Robert McCARTHY Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 196
9th Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 182
10th George STAINTON-ELLIS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 170
11th Jay EASTWOOD Primera-TeamJobs 164
12th Mitch WEBBER Pedal Heaven 116
13th Jamie CALDWELL Richardsons-Trek RT 114
14th Stuart WAITE WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 110
15th Oscar HUTCHINGS Primera-TeamJobs 66
16th Simon JODRELL HR Owen Maserati RT 60
17th James BONHAM Hoste˩ TAAP Storck 58
18th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University RC 56
19th James PECKHAM Sotonia CC 56
20th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 56
21st Daniel BAKER HR Owen Maserati RT 54
22nd Thomas KEY Southampton University RC 54
23rd James LOCAL Hoste˩ TAAP Storck 52
24th James VANIERIS Cycleworks.co.uk 52
25th Gareth DICKINSON VC Meudon 50
26th Edward HATFIELD Primera-TeamJobs 48
27th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia Cycling Club 48
3 / J3 TOTAL

1st Ryan WESTON Poole Wheelers CC 282
2nd Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls 274
3rd Martin ROWLAND Poole Wheelers CC 252
4th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 236
5th James EBDON WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 234
6th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 196
7th Andrew THOMAS Dulwich Paragon CC 194
8th J Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 192
9th J Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 190
10th J Charlie COOPER Eden Veranda Racing 158
11th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 154
12th James MEAKIN UK-Biking/Copyrite 152
13th Thom HAYWARD Velo Club Venta 146
14th Sebastian OTTLEY VC St Raphael 144
15th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 138
16th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 138
17th Cameron THOMPSON Andover Whls 138
18th Austin HEAD WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 136
19th Shaun SMART Southdown Velo 132
20th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 132
21st James PECKHAM Sotonia CC 104
22nd J Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 94
23rd Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 92
24th Brook ELGIE Rock N Road Cycles 84
25th Norman MELLORS Rock N Road Cycles 80
26th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 78
27th Will COOPER Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles 70
28th Harvey McNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club 68
29th J Charlie COOPER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 66
30th Sam BAKER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 64
31st Thamana NEL I-Team Cyclists' Club 62
32nd Jack REBOURS Caesarean CC Jersey 58
33rd Kev FOSTER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 50
34th Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs 50
35th Rob HARDYMAN North Hampshire RC 48
36th W Hilde OUDMAN Starley Racing 48
37th J Nic McKIBBEN Bath Cycling Club 46
38th J Edward ROLLITT Velo Club Venta 44
39th Philip GLASGOW 3C Cyclexperience 40
40th Stuart HARVEY ASL 360 36
41st Danny LAKE Didcot Phoenix CC 34
42nd Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 32
43rd Connor AMBROSINI WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 32
44th Nicholas BUCK New Forest CC 32
45th Neil BURNINGNHAM British Cycling Private Member - South 30
46th Andrew COSTELLO British Cycling Private Member- South 30
47th Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 30
48th David SMITH VCGH 28
49th James ASH Rock N Road Cycles 28
50th Matthew CHILD VC Meudon 28
51st Howard RADCLIFFE I-Team Cyclists' Club 24
52nd Dominic MAXWELL Worthing Excelsior CC 22
53rd J James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 22
54th Andrew MacKAY Sotonia CC 22
55th J Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists' Club 20
56th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 14

No comments:

Post a Comment