Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Thursday, 14 July 2016

Portsmouth Circuits, #5 13/07/16, Results & Overall


YOUTH U8 [E]

1st 71 Harrison HENDY IOW Cycling Club
YOUTH U10 [E]

1st 62 Amber Richardson Dg Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
2nd 61 Grace Richardson Dg Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 [C]

1st 41 Jamie WHITCHER C Poole Wheelers CC
2nd 42 Marshall THOMPSON C Andover Wheelers
YOUTH U14 [B]

1st 40 Owen GILES B Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 22 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 38 Danny HAVEY B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 39 Isaac WORTHINGTON B Solent Pirates
5th 21 Freya RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16 [A]

1st 2 Samuel CLARK A I-Team Cyclists' Club
2nd 1 David MIDDLETON A Cardiff Ajax Cycling Club
3 / J3

1st 64 Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
2nd 59 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
3rd 53 Andrew THOMAS Dulwich Paragon CC
4th 66 Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5th 58 Red WALTERS Sotonia CC
6th 61 Sebastian OTTLEY VC St Raphael
7th 63 Thom HAYWARD Velo Club Venta
8th 75 Nic McKIBBEN Bath Cycling Club
9th 56 Ryan WESTON Poole Wheelers CC
10th 57 Brook ELGIE Rock N Road Cycles
11th 51 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls
12th 74 Charlie COOPER Eden Veranda Racing
13th 72 Sam BAKER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
14th 73 Shaun SMART Southdown Velo
15th 52 Connor AMBROSINI WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
16th 69 Charlie COOPER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT
17th 62 David SMITH VCGH
18th 54 Joseph CLARK i-Team Cyclists' Club
19th 68 Will COOPER Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles
20th 65 Ian HAYDEN WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 9 Lewis ATKINS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
2nd 12 Benjamin MARKS Cycleworks.co.uk
3rd 11 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
4th 13 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
5th 14 Justin HOY NFTO
6th 8 Matthew ALLSOPP WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
7th 15 Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk
8th 4 Scott MICHAELS Southampton University RC
9th 16 Thomas KEY Southampton University RC
10th 17 James LOCAL Hoste˩ TAAP Storck
11th 6 Mitch WEBBER Pedal Heaven
12th 3 Edward HATFIELD Primera-TeamJobs
13th 18 Will RANOE HR Owen Maserati RT


Overall
U8 TOTAL

1st E Harrison HENDY IOW Cycling Club 30
U10 TOTAL

1st Dg Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 40
2nd Dg Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 38
U12 TOTAL

1st C Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 40
2nd C Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 19
U14 TOTAL

1st B Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 80
2nd B Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 72
3rd Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 55
4th Bg Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 52
5th B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 19
B Freddie HORNER Behind the Bikeshed 19
7th B Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 17
Bg Charlotte KELLY Bournemouth Arrow CC 17
9th B Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 16
U16 TOTAL

1st A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 58
Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 58
3rd A Will COOPER Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles 20
A Tom MUNDAY I-Team Cyclists' Club 20
5th A David MIDDLETON Cardiff Ajax CC 19
E12 TOTAL

1st   Lewis ATKINS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 280
2nd   Benjamin MARKS Cycleworks.co.uk 270
3rd   Justin HOY NFTO 256
4th   Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk 246
5th   Matthew ALLSOPP WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 244
6th   Will RANOE HR Owen Maserati RT 228
7th   Robert McCARTHY Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 196
8th   Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 186
9th   Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 182
10th   George STAINTON-ELLIS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 114
11th   Jamie CALDWELL Richardsons-Trek RT 114
12th   Jay EASTWOOD Primera-TeamJobs 112
13th   Stuart WAITE WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 110
14th   Oscar HUTCHINGS Primera-TeamJobs 66
15th   Simon JODRELL HR Owen Maserati RT 60
16th   Scott MICHAELS Southampton University RC 56
17th   James PECKHAM Sotonia CC 56
18th   Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 56
19th   Thomas KEY Southampton University RC 54
20th   James LOCAL HosteÀ© TAAP Storck 52
21st   James VANIERIS Cycleworks.co.uk 52
22nd   Mitch WEBBER Pedal Heaven 50
23rd   Gareth DICKINSON VC Meudon 50
24th   Edward HATFIELD Primera-TeamJobs 48
25th   Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia Cycling Club 48


3 / J3 TOTAL

1st   Ryan WESTON Poole Wheelers CC 224
2nd   Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls 222
3rd   Adam HOLLEYMAN Wight Mountain RT 196
4th   Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 196
5th   Martin ROWLAND Poole Wheelers CC 192
6th J Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 190
7th   James EBDON WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 178
8th J Charlie COOPER Eden Veranda Racing 158
9th   James MEAKIN UK-Biking/Copyrite 152
10th   Andrew THOMAS Dulwich Paragon CC 150
11th   Sebastian OTTLEY VC St Raphael 144
12th J Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 142
13th   Cameron THOMPSON Andover Whls 138
14th   Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 132
15th   Thom HAYWARD Velo Club Venta 128
16th   Shaun SMART Southdown Velo 118
17th   Ian HAYDEN WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 112
18th   Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 108
19th   James PECKHAM Sotonia CC 104
20th   Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 102
21st J Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 94
22nd   Austin HEAD VC Revolution 82
23rd   Norman MELLORS Rock N Road Cycles 80
24th   Harvey McNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club 68
25th   Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 66
26th   Thamana NEL I-Team Cyclists' Club 62
27th   Jack REBOURS Caesarean CC Jersey 58
28th   Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 54
29th J Charlie COOPER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 50
30th   Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs 50
31st W Hilde OUDMAN Starley Racing 48
32nd J Nic McKIBBEN Bath Cycling Club 46
33rd J Edward ROLLITT Velo Club Venta 44
34th   Brook ELGIE Rock N Road Cycles 42
35th   Philip GLASGOW 3C Cyclexperience 40
36th   Sam BAKER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 36
37th   Will COOPER Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles 36
38th   Stuart HARVEY ASL 360 36
39th   Danny LAKE Didcot Phoenix CC 34
40th   Connor AMBROSINI WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 32
41st   Nicholas BUCK New Forest CC 32
42nd   Andrew COSTELLO British Cycling Private Member- South 30
43rd   Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 30
44th   David SMITH VCGH 28
45th   James ASH Rock N Road Cycles 28
46th   Matthew CHILD VC Meudon 28
47th   Kev FOSTER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 26
48th   Howard RADCLIFFE I-Team Cyclists' Club 24
49th J James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 22
50th   Andrew MacKAY Sotonia CC 22
51st   Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 14

No comments:

Post a Comment