Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Bournemouth Arrow TrackFest 2017, Report/Results

Sunday, 10 July 2016

National 100! Wins for Ryan Perry & Hayley Simmonds!


1 Ryan Perry Male Langdale Lightweights R T 3:23:52 29.43 MPH
2 John Dewey Male Team Bottrill 3:25:46 29.16 MPH
3 Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 3:26:24 29.07 MPH
4 Kieron Davies Male DRAG2ZERO 3:30:29 28.51 MPH
5 Charles Taylor Male Team Bottrill 3:32:01 28.3 MPH
6 Stephen Irwin Male North Lancs RC 3:32:46 28.2 MPH
7 Peter Harrison Male G.S. Henley 3:35:17 27.87 MPH
8 Carl Donaldson Male GS Metro 3:36:35 27.7 MPH
9 David Crawley Male Velotik Racing Team 3:38:33 27.45 MPH
10 Joel Wainman Male SSLL Racing Team 3:39:33 27.33 MPH
11 Simon Beldon Male SSLL Racing Team 3:40:23 27.23 MPH
12 Keith Murray Male DRAG2ZERO 3:41:05 27.14 MPH
13 Jonathan Wears Male SSLL Racing Team 3:41:14 27.12 MPH
14 PAUL ELCOCK Male G.S. Henley 3:42:26 26.97 MPH
15 Charles Mitchell Male a3crg 3:43:24 26.86 MPH
16 Chris Goodfellow Male DRAG2ZERO 3:43:58 26.79 MPH
17 Alexander Colman Male Arrow Cycles 3:43:59 26.79 MPH
18 Daniel Bloy Male Team Velovelocity 3:44:06 26.77 MPH
19 Jonathan Parker Male Team Bottrill 3:44:23 26.74 MPH
20 Harry Walton Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 3:45:10 26.65 MPH
21 Philip Graves Male Clifton CC York 3:45:25 26.62 MPH
22 Simon Wilson Male Secret-training CC 3:45:53 26.56 MPH
23 Mark Smith Male Crawley Wheelers 3:46:04 26.54 MPH
24 Rich Hunt Male Army Cycling Union 3:46:12 26.53 MPH
25 John Warrington Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 3:46:13 26.52 MPH
26 Edward Nicholson Male Team Bottrill 3:46:20 26.51 MPH
27 Hayley Simmonds Female AeroCoach 3:46:37 26.48 MPH
28 Angela Hibbs Female Fusion RT Fierlan 3:49:30 26.14 MPH
29 Steve Ayres Male VC Bradford 3:49:34 26.14 MPH
30 Simon Barbour Male G.S. Henley 3:50:07 26.07 MPH
31 Scott Davidson Male Team Velovelocity 3:51:29 25.92 MPH
32 Paul Fleming Male Preston Whs 3:51:41 25.9 MPH Claim Result
33 Russell Jelly Male Team Bottrill 3:52:37 25.79 MPH
34 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 3:52:47 25.78 MPH
35 Paul Jackson Male Team Bottrill 3:52:51 25.77 MPH
36 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 3:53:54 25.65 MPH
37 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 3:54:03 25.64 MPH
38 Elliot Gowland Male Team Bottrill 3:55:20 25.5 MPH
39 Doug Hart Male Ilkley CC 3:55:23 25.49 MPH
40 Gregory Woodford Male Reading CC 3:55:35 25.47 MPH
41 James Falconer Male Ferryhill Whs 3:56:15 25.4 MPH
42 Trevor Mayne Male Birdwell Wheelers 3:56:47 25.34 MPH
43 John Lacey Male Hemel Hempstead CC 3:57:49 25.23 MPH
44 Steven Fullerton Male Darlington Cycling Club 3:58:50 25.12 MPH
45 Bronwen Ewing Female Rye & District Wheelers CC 3:59:33 25.05 MPH
46 Jackie Field Female CC Ashwell 3:59:50 25.02 MPH
47 Gavin Shirley Male Dooleys RT 4:00:29 24.95 MPH
48 Ben Lane Male GS Metro 4:00:48 24.92 MPH
49 Joe Le Sage Male Rutland Cycling Club 4:00:53 24.91 MPH
50 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 4:01:01 24.89 MPH
51 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 4:01:04 24.89 MPH
52 Rupert Robinson Male Evans Cycles Race Team 4:01:30 24.84 MPH
53 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 4:01:43 24.82 MPH
54 Clarice Chung Female SSLL Racing Team 4:02:17 24.76 MPH
55 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 4:02:47 24.71 MPH
56 Bill Seddon Male Team Bottrill 4:03:16 24.66 MPH
57 Chris Tye Male Team Skipper 4:03:30 24.64 MPH
58 Derek Mcmillan Male SVTTA 4:04:06 24.58 MPH
59 Howard Heighton Male Ferryhill Whs 4:04:41 24.52 MPH
60 Simon Tarrant Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 4:06:51 24.31 MPH
61 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 4:07:20 24.26 MPH
62 Patrick Pennefather Male Velo Club Cumbria 4:07:33 24.24 MPH
63 Andrew ASKWITH Male Bridlington CC 4:08:06 24.18 MPH Claim Result
64 Eric Grill Male AeroCoach 4:08:22 24.16 MPH
65 Laura Bartlett Female a3crg 4:08:27 24.15 MPH
66 Kevin Dawson Male Hambleton RC 4:09:19 24.07 MPH
67 Mick Black Male Springfield Financial 4:09:35 24.04 MPH
68 Eleanor Haresign Female Harrogate Nova CC 4:13:28 23.67 MPH
69 Nicholas Smale Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 4:14:28 23.58 MPH
70 Greg Melia Male Clifton CC York 4:14:33 23.57 MPH
71 Pierre Guern Male Leamington C & AC 4:15:25 23.49 MPH
72 Gary Rhodes Male Drighlington BC 4:15:27 23.49 MPH
73 David Hargreaves Male North Lancs RC 4:16:14 23.42 MPH
74 Lee Sanderson Male Mid Devon CC 4:16:51 23.36 MPH
75 Thomas Hooper Male GS Metro 4:16:59 23.35 MPH
76 Stephen Moorhouse Male Nelson Whs CC 4:17:26 23.31 MPH
77 Robin Vessey Male Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 4:18:24 23.22 MPH
78 Richard Yates Male Sleaford Wheelers CC 4:18:34 23.2 MPH
79 Oliver Dammone Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:19:26 23.13 MPH
80 Crystal Spearman Female NOPINZ 4:22:12 22.88 MPH
81 Ian Lindsay Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4:22:34 22.85 MPH
82 James Scott Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4:23:51 22.74 MPH
83 Christina Murray Female Glasgow Green CC 4:24:04 22.72 MPH
84 Ian Peacock Male Leek Cyclists' Club 4:24:13 22.71 MPH
85 Jessica Bacon Female York Cycleworks 4:25:27 22.6 MPH
86 Nick Calvert Male Adept Precision RT 4:25:36 22.59 MPH
87 Katja Rietdorf Female Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:26:34 22.51 MPH
88 Alan Corish Male Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 4:26:42 22.5 MPH
89 Susan Semple Female Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:26:42 22.5 MPH
90 Kerry Gowland Female Team Bottrill 4:27:49 22.4 MPH
91 Anna Dearing Female Colchester Rovers CC 4:28:09 22.38 MPH
92 Tony Stott Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 4:28:14 22.37 MPH
93 Karen Taylor Female East Bradford CC 4:28:58 22.31 MPH
94 Corinne Mitchell Female Harrogate Nova CC 4:29:00 22.3 MPH
95 Lynne Biddulph Female Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:29:53 22.23 MPH
96 Chris Goode Male Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 4:30:55 22.15 MPH
97 Noel Toone Male Kettering CC 4:32:15 22.04 MPH
98 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 4:32:21 22.03 MPH
99 Paul Heggie Male Birdwell Wheelers 4:36:47 21.68 MPH
100 Clare Campbell-Smith Female Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:41:12 21.34 MPH
101 Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 4:41:18 21.33 MPH
102 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 4:42:03 21.27 MPH
103 David Percival Male Team Swift 4:44:22 21.1 MPH
104 Alison Sarmiento Female Harrogate Nova CC 4:44:51 21.06 MPH
105 Edgar Reynolds Male Congleton CC 4:48:25 20.8 MPH
106 Theresa Taylor Female Preston CC 4:50:26 20.66 MPH
107 JOHN MURPHY Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:54:09 20.4 MPH
108 Michael Cox Male North Lancs RC 5:11:46 19.25 MPH
109 Alison Vessey Female Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 5:15:21 19.03 MPH

No comments:

Post a Comment