Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Bournemouth Arrow TrackFest 2017, Report/Results

Tuesday, 26 July 2016

Bournemouth Track League 26/07/16 Results & Final Standings


1 Course de Primes
B 1 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC
22 B 2 Ben Wright Bournemouth Arrow CC
22 B 3 Steve Evans I-Team CC
22 B 4 Scott Warren Bournemouth Arrow CC


2 Course de Primes
A 1 George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow CC
22 A 2 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow CC
22 A 3 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk
22 A 4 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow CC
22 A 5 Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow CC

3 Elimination
0 All 1 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 All 2 Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 All 3 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk
0 All 4 Steve Evans I-Team CC
0 All 5 Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 All 6 Scott Warren Bournemouth Arrow CC
4 Gamblers Choice
B 1 Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 B 2 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 B 3 Steve Evans I-Team CC
0 B 4 Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 B 5 Ben Wright Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 B 6 Scott Warren Bournemouth Arrow CC
5 Gamblers Choice
A 1 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 A 2 George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow CC
0 A 3 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk
0 A 4 Don O'Connor Brereton Wheelers


6 Points
40 All 1 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow CC
40 All 2 Ben Wright Bournemouth Arrow CC
40 All 3 Steve Evans I-Team CC
40 All 4 Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow CC
40 All 5 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow CC
40 All 6 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk

Final League Standings
Gareth Rose M Bournemouth Arrow CC 4 B Seniors 1650
Charley Calvert M Bournemouth Arrow CC Y/A A Youth 1320
Roland Tilley M Ridebike.co.uk 3V B Masters 790
David Gilham M Bournemouth Arrow CC 3V A Masters 740
Eliott Cox M PNCCC Y/A Y Youth 660
Alistair Fielding M Black Line Y/A A Youth 600
Steve Moss M Bournemouth Arrow CC 3V A Masters 570
George Creasey M Bournemouth Arrow CC 4 B Seniors 525
Lewis Martin M Eden Veranda Racing 2 A Seniors 400
Jamie Haycock M Bournemouth Arrow CC Y/B Y Youth 367
Dan Lovett M Bournemouth Arrow CC 3 B Seniors 310
Harvey McNoughton M I-Team CC 3 A Seniors 280
Molly Haycock F Bournemouth Arrow CC 4 B Women 246
Steve Evans M I-Team CC 4 A Seniors 231
James Brightwell M Black Line 3 B Seniors 230
Patrick Brown M Eden Veranda Racing 3 A Seniors 210
Ben Wright M Bournemouth Arrow CC Y/A Y Youth 179
Jacob Smith M KYCU Velo 4 B Seniors 177
James Meakin M UK Biking Copyrite 3 B Seniors 170
Don O'Connor M Brereton Wheelers 4V B Masters 149
Ed Bird M Ciclos Uno 4 B Seniors 120
Scott Warren M Bournemouth Arrow CC 4 B Seniors 120
Robert Haycock M Bournemouth Arrow CC 3 B Masters 68
Conal Low-Grier M Mud Sweat & Gears 3 B Seniors 26
Lucy Gadd F Poole Wheelers Y/B Y Youth 20
Barrie Watkinson M Bournemouth Arrow CC 4V B Masters 0
Tom Day M Poole Wheelers Y/B Y Youth 0
Phil Butchers M 3C Cycle Club 4V B Masters 0

No comments:

Post a Comment