TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Wednesday, 27 July 2016

Junior & Women's National 25 Mile Time Trial Championships, Start Lists


Caitlin Peters, Vaughan Marris & Sam Wadsley, Julia Shaw, Sophie Herbert & Sarah Matthews, just some of the South district riders contesting the Junior & Women’s National 25 champs on 6th August
RTTC National 25 Mile Time Trial Championships (Women and Juniors)
Saturday 6 th August 2016 Starting at: 14:01 Juniors
14:40 Women
Race Headquarters: Sawtry Village Hall, Green End Road, Sawtry, Cambs., PE28 5UY

1 Bethany Spencer Kettering CC F 13 14:01
2 Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer CC F 18 14:02
3 Maria Gent Kettering CC F 18 14:03
5 Caitlin Peters i-Team CC F 14 14:05
7 Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost F 18 14:07
9 Hetty Niblett Footon Velosport F 17 14:09
12 Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC M 16 14:12
13 Harry Freeman Rockingham Forest Whs M 16 14:13
14 Ethan Nightingale Fenland Clarion CC M 16 14:14
15 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden M 17 14:15
16 Sam Morris Revolutions Racing M 17 14:16
17 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers CC M 14 14:17
18 David Norman Fenland Clarion CC M 16 14:18
19 Nick Candy North Road CC M 15 14:19
20 Ewan Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers M 17 14:20
21 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC M 17 14:21
22 Euan Backus Zappi's Ladies Race Team M 14 14:22
23 Ben McKie VC de Londres M 17 14:23
24 Dan Martin Thanet RC M 18 14:24
25 James Jenkins Southend Wheelers M 17 14:25
26 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers M 15 14:26
27 Myles Foskett Welland Valley CC M 18 14:27
28 Jake Wright Identity Race Team M 17 14:28
29 Max McMurdo SSLL Racing Team M 18 14:29
30 Jamie Holmes Mid Shropshire Wheelers M 18 14:30
32 Sam Walsham Team Bikebox Alan M 16 14:32
34 Nathan Allatt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA M 16 14:34
36 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs M 18 14:36
Women

40 Sue Holliday A5 Rangers CC V 59 14:40
41 Annette Wyld Peterborough CC V 52 14:41
42 Gill Henshaw VC Long Eaton V 82 14:42
43 Stephanie Wheatley Verulam CC V 42 14:43
44 Charlotte Gregory A5 Rangers CC S 26 14:44
45 Lucy Moore WCS Racing Team S 37 14:45
46 Emily Le Beuvant Big Maggys Race Team S 30 14:46
47 Amy Gornall Podium Ambition Pro Cycling E 19 14:47
48 Cheryl Trueman Team Swift V 61 14:48
49 Sarah Wheeler Offcamber V 49 14:49
50 Claire Steels Peterborough CC S 29 14:50
51 Wendy Gooding St Ives CC V 52 14:51
52 Laura Owen Team Bottrill V 41 14:52
53 Sarah Gunn Performance Cycles CC V 51 14:53
54 Kelly Stokes Portsmouth Triathletes S 34 14:54
55 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers S 31 14:55
56 Carol Macdonald Hemel Hempstead CC V 44 14:56
57 Lindsay Hamilton Cambridge CC S 35 14:57
58 Maggi Biggs Team Bader Amputees V 65 14:58
59 Karen Brooks WCS Racing Team V 57 14:59
60 Zoe Adams Hemel Hempstead CC V 54 15:00
61 Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Whs S 24 15:01
62 Ruth Grint Hemel Hempstead CC V 49 15:02
63 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club V 59 15:03
64 Alison Vessey Mickey Cranks Cyling Club V 62 15:04
65 Florence Cox Equipe Flamme Rouge S 25 15:05
66 Alison Torode Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles S 39 15:06
67 Lauren Creamer Podium Ambition Pro Cycling S 24 15:07
68 Clare Treharne Equipe Flamme Rouge S 43 15:08
69 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC V 67 15:09
70 Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club S 25 15:10
71 Dianne Tierney Guernsey Velo Club V 43 15:11
72 Lindsey Ackland Royal Leamington Spa CC S 26 15:12
73 Julie Chasin Twickenham CC V 42 15:13
74 Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse V 53 15:14
75 Sally Withey Team Swift V 47 15:15
76 Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team S 38 15:16
77 Sarah King Port Sunlight Wheelers S 23 15:17
78 Louise Day Team Swift V 57 15:18
79 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich V 43 15:19
80 Sophie Herbert Southampton University RC S 24 15:20
81 Jackie Field CC Ashwell V 51 15:21
82 Sharon Clifford WCS Racing Team V 56 15:22
83 Zoe Whiteside Team Bottrill V 42 15:23
84 Louise Burnie GBCycles.co.uk S 33 15:24
85 Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan E 19 15:25
86 Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing S 37 15:26
87 Zoe Betteridge North Devon Wheelers S 38 15:27
88 Molly Patch University of Birmingham CC E 21 15:28
89 Clare Campbell-Smith Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles V 48 15:29
90 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC V 50 15:30
91 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC S 26 15:31
92 Sophie Household SSLL Racing Team S 24 15:32
93 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO S 35 15:33
94 Kerry Gowland Team Bottrill S 38 15:34
95 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Podium Ambition Pro Cycling S 28 15:35
96 Sophie Coleman Drops Cycling Team S 25 15:36
97 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles V 50 15:37
98 Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC S 39 15:38
99 Tina Reid In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V 51 15:39
100 Sarah Matthews a3crg V 56 15:40
101 Karina Bowie Team Bottrill V 45 15:41
102 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ S 28 15:42
103 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles V 41 15:43
104 Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC V 40 15:44
105 Jessica Bacon York Cycleworks S 37 15:45
106 Chris Melia Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles V 52 15:46
107 Anna Dearing Colchester Rovers CC V 42 15:47
108 Emily Cox Bedfordshire Road RT S 30 15:48
109 Mary Bower Chelmer CC S 38 15:49
110 Claire Hann Radeon-Bike Science RT S 33 15:50
112 Mel Wasley SSLL Racing Team S 36 15:52
114 Bronwen Ewing Rye & District Wheelers CC V 50 15:54
116 Sarah Storey Podium Ambition Pro Cycling S 38 15:56
118 Clarice Chung SSLL Racing Team S 35 15:58
120 Claire Rose Podium Ambition Pro Cycling S 29 16:00
122 Alice Lethbridge Starley Racing S 31 16:02
124 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC S 36 16:04
126 Julia Shaw DRAG2ZERO V 51 16:06
128 Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Fierlan S 35 16:08
130 Hayley Simmonds AeroCoach S 28 16:10

No comments:

Post a Comment