TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Tuesday, 5 July 2016

Andover Wheelers Open 10 Start List


ANDOVER WHEELERS OPEN 10 MILES TIME TRIAL

Sunday 10 July 2016

Course P612/10 – START 07.36hrs
START at drain cover at Picket Twenty Road just off roundabout. Turn left and proceed to entry left to join A303(T) Andover bypass eastbound carriageway (GR385450). Travel eastbound on A303(T) for approx 6 miles where take slip road at Bullington Cross (A34 Northbound/Southbound). At roundabout stay in left hand lane to take 1st exist and follow road under A34 and A303(T) to turn left at next junction and rejoin A303(T) in westbound direction. Retrace westbound along A303(T) to FINISH at lay-by 10 mile point, approx 1 mile before slip road onto A3093 (riders not to stop at finish but continue riding and leave A303(T) at A3093 exit).

Course Record - 20.14 Simon Tout 19.05.13


6 Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers V40 7.36
7 Martin Waller Somerset Road Club V50 7.37
8 Christopher Mullett Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles S 7.38
9 Phil Morris Hampshire RC V50 7.39
10 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers V40 7.40
11 Rob Sherrin a3crg V40 7.41
12 Edd Charlton-Weedy Andover Wheelers S 7.42
13 Jonathan Hyndman Crabwood CC V40 7.43
14 William Sawyer Abbotts Ann Cycles V50 7.44
15 James Churchard Reading CC S 7.45
16 Richard Moore Wyndymilla V40 7.46
17 Matt Hammond Espresso Library E 7.47
18 Paul Mustow 100% ME S 7.48
19 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC V80 7.49
20 Jay Hookins Offcamber S 7.50
21 Mitch Webber Pedal Heaven RT E 7.51
22 Pete Harris Andover Wheelers V40 7.52
23 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC V60 7.53
24 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers V40 7.54
25 John Gull Espresso Library S 7.55
26 Gawain Young Sotonia CC V40 7.56
27 David Sloan Andover Wheelers S 7.57
28 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience V50 7.58
29 Chris Summers Sotonia CC V60 7.59
30 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles V40 8.00
31 Stuart Martindale Sotonia CC V40 8.01
32 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V40 8.02
33 Adel Tyson-Bloor Andover Wheelers W 8.03
34 Tom Vaux Team Wiggle S 8.04
35 Max Webber Abbotts Ann Cycles S 8.05
36 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC V50 8.06
37 Kevin Baker NFTO Race Club S 8.07
38 Tim Jude Andover Wheelers S 8.08
39 Martin Whitty a3crg V40 8.09
40 Paul Jones Primera/Team Jobs V40 8.10
41 Matt Dunsbier Marlow Riders V40 8.11
42 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta V40 8.12
43 Craig Wallington Andover Wheelers S 8.13
44 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club V40 8.14
45 Simon Berogna VC St Raphael V40 8.15
46 David Ogden Farnborough & Camberley CC S 8.16
47 Pete McArdle Woking Cycle Club V50 8.17
48 Tony Gifford Andover Wheelers V50 8.18
49 Robert Jollife New Forest CC V60 8.19
50 Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers CC S 8.20

No comments:

Post a Comment