Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Wednesday, 13 July 2016

Bournemouth Trackfest Results


BOURNEMOUTH TRACKFEST RESULTS – 9TH JULY 2016


Event Number Event Laps Category Position Rider
1 Handicap Scratch 4 Youth C/D/E
1 Callum Robins
Handicap Scratch 4 Youth C/D/E 2 Lewis Seaward
Handicap Scratch 4 Youth C/D/E 3 Oliver Gill
Handicap Scratch 4 Youth C/D/E 4 Benjamin Gill
Handicap Scratch 4 Youth C/D/E 5 Charlie Abel
Handicap Scratch 4 Youth C/D/E 6 Oliver Pettifer

2 Handicap Scratch 8 Y A/B Women
1 George Bazely
Handicap Scratch 8 Y A/B Women 2 Jamie Haycock
Handicap Scratch 8 Y A/B Women 3 Tom Day
Handicap Scratch 8 Y A/B Women 4 Molly Haycock
Handicap Scratch 8 Y A/B Women 5 Ben Wright
Handicap Scratch 8 Y A/B Women 6 Lucy Gadd

Scratch 12 Senior
1 Andy Shackel
Scratch 12 Senior 2 Neil Rutter
Scratch 12 Senior 3 Lewis Martin
Scratch 12 Senior 4 Gareth Rose
Scratch 12 Senior 5 Patrick Brown
Scratch 12 Senior 6 Alex Collins

4 Elimination 6 Youth C/D/E
1 Jamie Witcher
Elimination 6 Youth C/D/E 2 Oliver Pettifer
Elimination 6 Youth C/D/E 3 Charlie Abel
Elimination 6 Youth C/D/E 4 Lewis Seaward
Elimination 6 Youth C/D/E 5 Callum Robins
Elimination 6 Youth C/D/E 6 Benjamin Gill

5 Points 16 Y A/B Women
1 George Bazely
Points 16 Y A/B Women 2 Jamie Haycock
Points 16 Y A/B Women 3 Ben Wright
Points 16 Y A/B Women 4 Molly Haycock
Points 16 Y A/B Women 5 Tom Day
Points 16 Y A/B Women 6 Chloe Jones
Elimination/Scratch 16 Senior 1 Andy Shackel
Elimination/Scratch 16 Senior 2 Neil Rutter
Elimination/Scratch 16 Senior 3 Lewis Martin
Elimination/Scratch 16 Senior 4 Gareth Rose
Elimination/Scratch 16 Senior 5 Patrick Brown
Elimination/Scratch 16 Senior 6 Alex Collins

Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 1 Jamie Witcher
Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 2 Charlie Abel
Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 3 Callum Robins
Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 4 Lewis Seaward
Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 5 Oliver Pettifer
Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 6 Benjamin Gill

8 Elimination 8 Y A/B Women 1 George Bazely
Elimination 8 Y A/B Women 2 Ben Wright
Elimination 8 Y A/B Women 3 Tom Day
Elimination 8 Y A/B Women 4 Molly Haycock
Elimination 8 Y A/B Women 5 Jamie Haycock
Elimination 8 Y A/B Women 6 Chloe Jones

9 Points 24 Senior 1 Neil Rutter
Points 24 Senior 2 Andy Shackel
Points 24 Senior 3 Lewis Martin
Points 24 Senior 4 Callum Lister
Points 24 Senior 5 Patrick Brown
Points 24 Senior 6 Alex Collins

10 Handicap Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 1 Jamie Witcher
Handicap Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 2 Oliver Pettifer
Handicap Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 3 Benjamin Gill
Handicap Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 4 Callum Robins
Handicap Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 5 Lewis Seaward
Handicap Scratch 8 Youth C/D/E 6 Charlie Abel

Scratch 12 Y A/B Women 1 George Bazely
Scratch 12 Y A/B Women 2 Ben Wright
Scratch 12 Y A/B Women 3 Jamie Haycock
Scratch 12 Y A/B Women 4 Molly Haycock
Scratch 12 Y A/B Women 5 Tom Day
Scratch 12 Y A/B Women 6 Chloe Jones

Scratch 40 Senior 1 Lewis Martin
Scratch 40 Senior 2 Callum Lister
Scratch 40 Senior 3 Gareth Rose
Scratch 40 Senior 4 Patrick Brown
Scratch 40 Senior 5 Neil Rutter
Scratch 40 Senior 6 Alex Collins
Scratch 40 Senior 7 Andy Shackel

Time
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 11.58 Luke Burton
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 12.61 Neil Rutter
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 12.70 Andy Shackel
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 12.89 Lewis Martin
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 13.16 Patrick Brown
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 13.20 Simon Pettifer
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 13.50 Steve Evans
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 13.57 Callum Lister
13 200m Flying Lap Youth A 13.70 Chloe Jones
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 14.20 Conal Low-Grier
13 200m Flying Lap Youth A 14.29 Ben Wright
13 200m Flying Lap Youth A 14.30 Jamie Haycock
13 200m Flying Lap Senior 15.07 Dan Lovett
13 200m Flying Lap Women 15.64 Molly Haycock
13 200m Flying Lap Women 16.70 Rebbeca Hurst
13 200m Flying Lap Youth C/D/E 17.83 Charlie Abel
13 200m Flying Lap Youth C/D/E 18.51 Benjamin Gill
200m Flying Lap Youth C/D/E 20.16 Oliver Gill

TEAM SPRINT
Team Name Time
Team Rutter 1.0607 Neil Rutter Callum Lister Luke Burton
Eden Veranda 1.0627 Lewis Martin Paddy Brown Alex Collins
BACC A 1.1098 Gareth Rose Dave Gilham Dan Lovett
1 Two Cinqo 1.1111 Ben Wright Jamie Haycock Rob Haycock
Composite 1.1284 Steve Evans Conal Low-Grier George Beasley
Poole B 1.1984 Simon P Ollie P Ollie G
BACC B 1.2086 Molly Haycock Charlotte Kelly Rob Haycock
Poole A 1.2182 Rebecca Hurst Lucy Gadd Tom
Poole Pirates 1.3167 Jamie W Lewis S Callum R
Poole C 1.3289 Jamie W Ben G Charlie A
TEAM PURSUIT
Eden Veranda 3.4710 Lewis Martin Paddy Brown Alex Collins Andy Shackel
Team Rutter 3.5584 Neil Rutter Callum Lister Luke Burton
BACC A 4.0860 Gareth Rose Dave Gilham Dan Lovett Scott Warren
BACC A* 4.2410 Molly Haycock Rob Haycock Ben Wright Jamie Haycock
Poole A 4.2984 Rebecca Hurst Lucy Gadd Tom Simon P
Composite 4.3570 George Bazeley Steve Evans Conal Low_Grier George Creasey

No comments:

Post a Comment