Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Sunday, 20 May 2018

Tim Cartwright Fastest at Poole Wheelers 10


Tim Cartwright (Newbury Road Club) won the Poole Wheelers "Gary Dighton " 10, clocking a course record, 18:40 on the P415 Upton-Bakers Arms course on Sunday morning. In good conditions, 39 year old Cartwright was a clear winner ahead of Primera-Teamjobs pair Sam Wadsley 19:37 & Paul Jones 19:48. Julian Lockwood set a new personal best time(one of 33 on the day)of 20:19 to back up Wadsley & Jones for the team award. Former Olympian, British Best All-Rounder & competition record holder at 25 miles Gary Dighton lived near Wareham in Dorset. Successful in the early nineties, Gary took a break from competition before returning, keen as ever in 2008. Despite competing at the highest level Gary always had time to chat and encourage all riders, he tragically took his own life in January 2015 aged 46.
1 Tim Cartwright 18.40 (course record)
2 Sam Wadsley 19.37
3 Paul Jones 19.48
4 Shawn Gray Gillingham & Dist Wh 19.56
5=Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 20:19
5=Greg Parker CC Weymouth 20.19
Joanne Jago (Performance Cycles), 22:46, Fastest Women

1 Tim Cartwright Newbury RC S 39 18:40
2 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs E 20 19:37
3 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs V 47 19:48
4 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District S 39 19:56
5 Greg Parker CC Weymouth V 53 20:19
5 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs V 52 20:19
7 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee V 40 20:21
8 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee V 44 20:23
9 Jason Gault Primera-Teamjobs V 45 20:24
10 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC V 54 20:25
11 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth V 43 20:29
12 Giles Greening Tri UK S 31 20:30
13 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee V 42 20:34
14 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End V 42 20:37
15 Steven Pink Poole Whs V 40 20:41
15 Antony Green New Forest CC V 53 20:41
17 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Union V 41 20:44
18 Adrian Murray Bournemouth Jubilee V 50 20:46
19 Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael V 44 20:50
20 Mike Williams Poole Whs V 53 20:53
21 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers S 36 20:56
22 Jon Brumfield CC Weymouth V 45 20:58
23 Chris Martin Yeovil Cycling Club V 51 21:05
23 Luke Rendell Poole Whs S 29 21:05
25 Sacha Ring New Forest CC V 47 21:06
26 Dan Murphy CC Weymouth V 45 21:10
27 Ray Claridge New Forest CC V 47 21:14
28 Patryk Witkowski Poole Whs S 37 21:17
29 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow V 51 21:19
30 Thomas Day Poole Whs J 15 21:20
31 Tim Flynn Poole Whs S 29 21:21
32 Richard Porter CC Weymouth V 45 21:26
33 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth S 25 21:35
34 Nicholas Barks Poole Whs V 46 21:45
35 Jase Cakebread Christchurch Bicycle V 47 21:47
35 Frank Kilsby Velo Club St Raphael S 24 21:47
37 Peter Lynk Bournemouth Jubilee V 52 21:49
38 Martin Piper TeamSpy V 47 22:08
39 John Chapman CC Weymouth V 56 22:16
40 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC V 47 22:20
41 Luke Trussler Poole Whs V 41 22:23
41 Craig Weston Poole Whs V 53 22:23
41 Duncan Hermer Poole Whs V 42 22:23
44 Michael Akers Julian Porter Cycling S 32 22:27
45 Andy Millward Yeovil Cycling Club V 54 22:37
45 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling V 43 22:37
47 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael S 51 22:41
47 Paul Axon Poole Whs V 53 22:41
49 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC S 37 22:46
50 Robert Flynn Poole Whs S 36 22:53
51 Richard Norris Yeovil Cycling Club V 45 22:58
52 Colin Brumble CC Weymouth V 53 23:00
53 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow V 65 23:04
54 Robin Darch Poole Whs V 50 23:05
54 Martin Bastable Wheels of Dorset V 45 23:05
56 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow V 47 23:06
57 Philip Clack Fareham Wheelers CC V 55 23:10
58 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee V 41 23:11
59 Charles Rees Wheels of Dorset S 28 23:19
60 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC V 55 23:30
61 Robert Koppenhol Purbeck Peloton V 49 23:32
61 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee S 35 23:32
63 Andrew Mayfield Bournemouth Arrow V 53 23:35
64 Alan Cooper Avonlea Treasure RT V 60 23:38
65 Richard Ryder Gillingham and District S 36 23:42
65 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael V 62 23:42
67 Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers CC S 37 23:45
68 Naomi Shinkins Bournemouth Cycleworks S 35 23:54
69 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael V 45 23:58
69 Glen Axon Poole Whs V 50 23:58
71 Jo Buckland Bush Healthcare CRT V 51 24:04
72 Emma Needham CC Weymouth S 34 24:12
73 Jennifer Lemen-Hogarth Velo Club St Raphael S 29 24:13
74 Bob Ghandour Poole Whs V 43 24:16
75 Tony Sawyer Poole Whs V 58 24:18
76 Neil Dyble Bournemouth Arrow V 54 24:22
77 Noah Miller Poole Whs S 27 24:24
78 Gail Brown Poole Whs S 27 24:29
79 Nigel Rendell Poole Whs V 54 24:31
80 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling V 50 24:37
81 Dave Driver Yeovil Cycling Club V 77 24:43
82 Colin White Bournemouth Jubilee V 49 24:50
83 Ian Dryden Poole Whs V 58 24:53
84 Terry Belbin Poole Whs V 54 24:54
85 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow V 57 25:09
86 Gary Trudgett Poole Whs V 46 25:13
87 Tom Kelly Poole Whs V 44 25:21
88 Ian Hayden Tornado Road Cycling V 54 25:26
89 Lauren Bishop Poole Whs S 28 25:33
90 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience V 58 26:04
91 Stephanie Lewars Poole Whs V 46 26:15
92 Alan Doney Portsmouth Triathletes V 50 26:19
93 William Simmons Christchurch Bicycle V 66 26:37
94 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC V 65 26:40
95 Chris Summers Sotonia CC V 66 26:56
96 Ellie Rendell Poole Whs S 26 27:51
97 Graham Hewson MediaVelo V 65 29:52
DNS Leighton Smith Bournemouth Arrow S 35 DNS
DNS Jonathan Hyndman Andover Wheelers V 46 DNS
DNS Pierre Scrase Baines Racing S 24 DNS
DNS Jack Martin Bournemouth Arrow J 17 DNS
DNS Nathan Ansell Bournemouth Jubilee S 38 DNS
DNS Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles V 49 DNS
DNS Lewis Keightley Primera-Teamjobs S 27 DNS
DNS Ian Hatch Sotonia CC V 49 DNS
DNS Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael V 44 DNS

No comments:

Post a Comment