TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Saturday, 19 May 2018

Bournemouth Telesoft Track League #2 Results


Bournemouth Track 18/05/18
Warm Up Scratch Race A&B
1 Conal Low Grier r V C St. Raphael

2nd Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club

3rd Mike Page Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club

4th Niamh Houghton Poole Wheelers

5th Gareth Llewellyn Poole Wheelers

Youth C, D and E Warm-Up Scratch Race
1st William Salter First Chard Wheelers

2nd Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers

3rd Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers

4th Louis Kirk Sotonia CC

Flying 200m
12.80 Conal Low-Grier V C St. Raphael

13.50 Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club

13.70 Mike Page Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club

15.00 Gareth Llewellyn Poole Wheelers

15.20 Niamh Houghton Poole Wheelers

15.80 William Salter First Chard Wheelers

17.20 Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers

17.50 Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers

17.70 Louis Kirk Sotonia CC

500m TT
46.40 William Salter First Chard Wheelers

50.20 Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers

50.40 Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers

51.60 Louis Kirk Sotonia CC

Kilo
1.19.7 Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club

1.22.8 Mike Page Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club

1.25.0 Conal Low-Grier V C St. Raphael

1.33.7 Niamh Houghton Poole Wheelers

1.37.1 Gareth Llewellyn Poole Wheelers

Senior, Youth A and B Unknown Distance
1st Conal Low-Grier V C St. Raphael

2nd Mike Page Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club

3rd Niamh Houghton Poole Wheelers

4th Gareth Llewellyn Poole Wheelers

5th Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club

Youth C, D and E Warm-Up Lap Unknown Distance
1st William Salter First Chard Wheelers

2nd Louis Kirk Sotonia CC

3rd Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers

4th Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
Senior Sprint Semi Final 1
1st Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club

2nd Mike Page Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club

Senior Sprint Semi Final 2
1st Conal Low-Grier V C St. Raphael

2nd Niamh Houghton Poole Wheelers

3rd Gareth Llewellyn Poole Wheelers

Senior Sprint Final
1st Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club

2nd Conal Low-Grier V C St. Raphael

Senior Sprint 3rd/4th Ride Off
1st Mike Page Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club

2nd Niamh Houghton Poole Wheelers

Youth Under 16 Sprint Semi Final 1
1st William Salter First Chard Wheelers

2nd Louis Kirk Sotonia CC

Youth Under 16 Sprint Semi Final 1
1st Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers

2nd Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers

Youth Under 16 Sprint Final
1st William Salter First Chard Wheelers

2nd Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers

Youth Under 16 Sprint 3rd/4th Ride Off
1st Louis Kirk Sotonia CC

2nd Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers

Senior, Youth A and B, Final 15 Lap Scratch Race
1st Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club

2nd Mike Page Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club

3rd Conal Low-Grier V C St. Raphael

4th Niamh Houghton Poole Wheelers

5th Gareth Llewellyn Poole Wheelers

Youth C and D Final 11 Lap Scratch Race
1st William Salter First Chard Wheelers

2nd Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers

3rd Louis Kirk Sotonia CC

4th Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers

No comments:

Post a Comment