TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Final Teams Confirmed for OVO Energy Tour of Britain

Tuesday, 1 May 2018

Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers "Two Day" Rider List



Saturday 12th May
HQ: The Reef Youth & Community Centre, Colehill, Wimborne, Dorset
Stage 1
Stage 1 is a prologue time trial/hill climb of approx. 1 mile
Stage 2
Stage 2 is time trial of approx. 10 miles
Note: Both time trials are to be ridden on ordinary road bikes
Sunday 13th May
HQ: D’Urberville Centre, Wool, Dorset
Stage 3
Stage 3 is a 56 mile road race covering 10 laps of the Lulworth Circuit
Prizes
Overall General classification
1st - £100, 2 - £60, 3rd - £40, 4th - £30, 5th - £20, 6th - £20
Each individual stage
1st = £40, 2nd = £25, 3rd = £15
Additional Prizes
Primes for Lap 3, Lap 5 & Lap 7



1 10.01 14.31 49 Alexander Cross VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 2nd
2 10.02 14.32 46 Luke Barfoot Tri UK 2nd
3 10.03 14.33 6 George Bazley Bristol RC 2nd
4 10.04 14.34 31 Zach Bridges Ribble Cycling 2nd
5 10.05 14.35 7 Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk 2nd
6 10.06 14.36 59 Harry Chamberlain unattached 3rd
7 10.07 14.37 10 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists Club 3rd
8 10.08 14.38 3 Joe Arundel Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 3rd
9 10.09 14.39 30 Tom Clements PSUK Cycle Race Team 3rd
10 10.10 14.40 16 Phillip Cole Mud, Sweat n Gears CC 2nd
11 10.11 14.41 39 Josh Copley TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT 2nd
12 10.12 14.42 40 Marc Cox Guernsey Velo Club 4th
13 10.13 14.43 18 Josh Coyne Okehampton Cycle Club 3rd
14 10.14 14.44 22 Kevin Egan Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
15 10.15 14.45 50 Joseph Donohue VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 2nd
16 10.16 14.46 32 Callum Dunford Sarum Velo 2nd
17 10.17 14.47 11 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists Club 2nd
18 10.18 14.48 33 Brook Elgie Sotonia CC 2nd
19 10.19 14.49 2 Thomas Ellis BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
20 10.20 14.50 23 Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
21 10.21 14.51 51 James Franklin Velo Club Venta 3rd
22 10.22 14.52 15 Jack Freeman Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven RT 2nd
23 10.23 14.53 25 Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs 3rd
24 10.24 14.54 4 Giles Greening Tri UK 2nd
25 10.25 14.55 38 Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing 2nd
26 10.26 14.56 2 Vincent Harding Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
27 10.27 14.57 56 Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 2nd
28 10.28 14.58 8 Mark Herbert Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 3rd
29 10.29 14.59 53 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta 3rd
30 10.30 15.00 60 Jake Hollins unattached 2nd
31 10.31 15.01 48 James Horton VC St Raphael 2nd
32 10.32 15.02 41 Jack Hoskins Team Estera 3rd
33 10.33 15.03 1 George Jones 73Degrees CC 3rd
34 10.34 15.04 44 Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS 2nd
35 10.35 15.05 52 Owen Lewis Velo Club Venta 3rd
36 10.36 15.06 14 Kim Little Merida Factory Racing 3rd
37 10.37 15.07 26 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs 3rd
38 10.38 15.08 57 Adam Holleyman Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 2nd
39 10.39 15.09 4 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 3rd
40 10.40 15.10 42 Matthew Osborn Team Estera 3rd
41 10.41 15.11 34 James Peckham Sotonia CC 2nd
42 10.42 15.12 45 Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT 2nd
43 10.43 15.13 19 Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT 3rd
44 10.44 15.14 9 Sam Reed Guernsey Velo Club 3rd
45 10.45 15.15 27 Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
46 10.46 15.16 5 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 2nd
47 10.47 15.17 17 George Skinner Norwood Paragon CC 2nd
48 10.48 15.18 35 Ed Slot Sotonia CC 2nd
49 10.49 15.19 12 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC 2nd
50 10.50 15.20 43 Michael Serafin Team Estera 3rd
51 10.51 15.21 28 Tom Temple Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
52 10.52 15.22 36 Russell Speight Sotonia CC 3rd
53 10.53 15.23 20 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT 2nd
54 10.54 15.24 55 Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors 3rd
55 10.55 15.25 13 Nikolas Tsoutsos London Phoenix CC 3rd
56 10.56 15.26 58 Joe Staunton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT 3rd
57 10.57 15.27 37 Red Walters Sotonia CC 2nd
58 10.58 15.28 29 Samuel Wadsley Primera-TeamJobs 3rd
59 10.59 15.29 54 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta 3rd
60 11.00 15.30 21 Pat Wright Paceline RT 2nd



No comments:

Post a Comment