TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Final Teams Confirmed for OVO Energy Tour of Britain

Sunday, 6 May 2018

Omega Track & Circuit Races #2 Results


Charley Calvert, Jay Eastwood & Luke Nolan among the winners at the Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth on Saturday 5th May
MENS/U16 BOYS SCRATCH
1st Charley CALVERT 2 Backstedt Hotchilli
2nd Neil RUTTER 1 Cotswold Veldrijden
3rd Thomas BOWERING 1 Steele Davis Via Roma RT
4th Frank KILSBY 1 VC St Raphael
5th Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
6th Nathaniel BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
7th Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
8th Jeremy BROUGHAM 1 British Cycling Private Member - South
9th Alex COLLINS 2 Primera-TeamJobs
10th Nicholas BREWSTER A Solent Pirates
MENS/U16 BOYS ELIMINATION RACE
1st Charley CALVERT 2 Backstedt Hotchilli
2nd Neil RUTTER 1 Cotswold Veldrijden
3rd Jeremy BROUGHAM 1 British Cycling Private Member - South
4th Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
5th Nathaniel BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
6th Alex COLLINS 2 Primera-TeamJobs
7th Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
8th Frank KILSBY 1 VC St Raphael
9th Thomas BOWERING 1 Steele Davis Via Roma RT
MENS SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS 2 Primera-TeamJobs
2nd Neil RUTTER 1 Cotswold Veldrijden
3rd Charley CALVERT 2 Backstedt Hotchilli
4th Frank KILSBY 1 VC St Raphael
5th Thomas BOWERING 1 Steele Davis Via Roma RT
MENS/U16 BOYS SCRATCH RACE
1st Thomas BOWERING 1 Steele Davis Via Roma RT
2nd Charley CALVERT 2 Backstedt Hotchilli
3rd Neil RUTTER 1 Cotswold Veldrijden
4th Jeremy BROUGHAM 1 British Cycling Private Member - South
5th Frank KILSBY 1 VC St Raphael
6th Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
7th Nathaniel BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
8th Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
MENS/U16 BOYS POINTS RACE
1st Charley CALVERT 2 Backstedt Hotchilli 21 pts
2nd Neil RUTTER 1 Cotswold Veldrijden 15 pts
3rd Frank KILSBY 1 VC St Raphael 9 pts
4th Thomas BOWERING 1 Steele Davis Via Roma RT 5 pts
5th Jeremy BROUGHAM 1 British Cycling Private Member - South 3 pts
6th Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC 2 pts
7th Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
8th Nathaniel BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
9th Alex COLLINS 2 Primera-TeamJobs
MENS/U16 BOYS SCRATCH RACE
1st Charley CALVERT 2 Backstedt Hotchilli
2nd Neil RUTTER 1 Cotswold Veldrijden
3rd Alex COLLINS 2 Primera-TeamJobs
4th Thomas BOWERING 1 Steele Davis Via Roma RT
5th Frank KILSBY 1 VC St Raphael
6th Jeremy BROUGHAM 1 British Cycling Private Member - South
7th Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
8th Nathaniel BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
9th Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16 BOYS SPRINT
1st Nathaniel BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
2nd Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC


YOUTH U14 Boys & U16/U14 GIRLS SCRATCH
1st Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
2nd Laura CURLE Ag Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles
3rd Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
4th Katie-Anne CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
5th Freya RICHARDSON Ag Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14 Boys & U16/U14 GIRLS ELIMINATION RACE
1st Laura CURLE Ag Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles
2nd Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
3rd Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
4th Freya RICHARDSON Ag Portsmouth North End CC
5th Katie-Anne CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
YOUTH U14 Boys & U16/U14 GIRLS SPRINT
1st Nicholas BREWSTER A Solent Pirates
2nd Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
3rd Laura CURLE Ag Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles
4th Freya RICHARDSON Ag Portsmouth North End CC
5th Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
6th Katie-Anne CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
YOUTH U14 Boys & U16/U14 GIRLS POINTS RACE
1st Laura CURLE Ag Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles 18 pts
2nd Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta 14 pts
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Ag Portsmouth North End CC 6 pts
4th Nicholas BREWSTER A Solent Pirates 3 pts
5th Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club 3 pts
6th Katie-Anne CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
YOUTH U14 Boys & U16/U14 GIRLS SCRATCH RACE
1st Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta B
2nd Laura CURLE Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Ag
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC Ag
4th Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club Bg
5th Nicholas BREWSTER Solent Pirates A
6th Katie-Anne CALTON Solent Pirates Bg
YOUTH U12 SCRATCH
1st Lewis SEAWARD C Solent Pirates
2nd Olly BOARER C i-team CC
3rd Oliver MORGAN C Solent Pirates
4th Tommy STROUD C Solent Pirates
5th Grace RICHARDSON Cg Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12 DASH
1st Lewis SEAWARD C Solent Pirates
2nd Olly BOARER C i-team CC
3rd Tommy STROUD C Solent Pirates
4th Oliver MORGAN C Solent Pirates
5th Grace RICHARDSON Cg Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12 SPRINT
1st Lewis SEAWARD C Solent Pirates
2nd Olly BOARER C i-team CC
3rd Oliver MORGAN C Solent Pirates
4th Tommy STROUD C Solent Pirates
5th Grace RICHARDSON Cg Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12 POINTS RACE
1st Lewis SEAWARD C Solent Pirates 25 pts
2nd Olly BOARER C i-team CC 9 pts
3rd Oliver MORGAN C Solent Pirates 6 pts
4th Tommy STROUD C Solent Pirates 3 pts
5th Grace RICHARDSON Cg Portsmouth North End CC


YOUTH U12 HANDICAP
1st Olly BOARER C i-team CC
2nd Tommy STROUD C Solent Pirates
3rd Grace RICHARDSON Cg Portsmouth North End CC
4th Oliver MORGAN C Solent Pirates
5th Lewis SEAWARD C Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 SCRATCH RACE
1st Lewis SEAWARD C Solent Pirates
2nd Olly BOARER C i-team CC
3rd Oliver MORGAN C Solent Pirates
4th Tommy STROUD C Solent Pirates
5th Grace RICHARDSON Cg Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U10/U8 SCRATCH
1st Jack MORGAN D Solent Pirates
2nd Sam GENAZZINI D Solent Pirates
3rd William CLAY D Solent Pirates
4th Ewan WATSON D Solent Pirates
5th Benjamin BRINDLEY D Solent Pirates
6th Isla WATSON Eg Solent Pirates
7th Thomas CARR D Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10/U8 DASH
1st Jack MORGAN D Solent Pirates
2nd Benjamin BRINDLEY D Solent Pirates
3rd Sam GENAZZINI D Solent Pirates
4th William CLAY D Solent Pirates
5th Ewan WATSON D Solent Pirates
6th Thomas CARR D Solent Pirates
7th Isla WATSON Eg Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10/U8 SPRINT
1st Isla WATSON Eg Solent Pirates
2nd Jack MORGAN D Solent Pirates
3rd Benjamin BRINDLEY D Solent Pirates
4th Sam GENAZZINI D Solent Pirates
5th William CLAY D Solent Pirates
6th Ewan WATSON D Solent Pirates
7th Thomas CARR D Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10/U8 POINTS RACE
1st Jack MORGAN D Solent Pirates 11 pts
2nd Isla WATSON Eg Solent Pirates 10 pts
3rd Sam GENAZZINI D Solent Pirates 5 pts
4th Ewan WATSON D Solent Pirates 4 pts
5th William CLAY D Solent Pirates 2 pts
6th Benjamin BRINDLEY D Solent Pirates 1 pts
7th Thomas CARR D Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10/U8 HANDICAP
1st Isla WATSON Eg Solent Pirates
2nd Thomas CARR D Solent Pirates
3rd Benjamin BRINDLEY D Solent Pirates
4th Ewan WATSON D Solent Pirates
5th Jack MORGAN D Solent Pirates
6th Sam GENAZZINI D Solent Pirates
7th William CLAY D Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10/U8 SCRATCH RACE
1st Jack MORGAN D Solent Pirates
2nd Sam GENAZZINI D Solent Pirates
3rd William CLAY D Solent Pirates
4th Benjamin BRINDLEY D Solent Pirates
5th Ewan WATSON D Solent Pirates
6th Isla WATSON Eg Solent Pirates
7th Thomas CARR D Solent Pirates

4 / J4 / W4

1st 16 James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
2nd 9 Rowdie LOUGHLIN TEAMSPY
3rd 8 Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY
4th 13 Leo JANSON VC Meudon
5th 7 Jonathan POLLARD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
6th 11 Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY
7th 3 Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR)
8th 19 Clinton MOORE Chichester City Riders (CCR)
9th 10 Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY
10th 5 Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
11th 12 Torin STORTON University Of Portsmouth CC
12th 4 Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk
13th 1 Edward POTTRILL British Cycling Private Member - South
14th 20 Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo
15th 15 Stephen PARNWELL Velosport Cycling Club
16th 6 David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End CC
17th 21 Josh BURGIN VC Meudon
18th 18 Philip McNAMARA VC Meudon
19th 17 Antonio SILANO WyndyMilla
20th 23 David CLARKE London Dynamo
21st 14 Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta
22nd 22 Ellis MEADES-WOLLEY
23rd 2 Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR)
WOMEN

1st 1 Lizzy CAMPBELL IRIS Race Team
3 / J3

1st 67 Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
2nd 58 Daniel BAKER Morvelo Basso RT
3rd 53 Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles
4th 57 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th 51 Matthew BUCKLEY Andover Whls
6th 59 Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing
7th 55 Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8th 64 Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs
9th 61 Andy SMITH VC St Raphael
10th 66 Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
11th 60 Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC
12th 52 Michael WILCOX BIKESTRONG-KTM
13th 54 Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
14th 62 Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael
15th 63 Christopher HUGHES Velo Club Venta
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 3 Luke NOLAN Latchem Sunwise Race Team
2nd 13 Joseph DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
3rd 67 Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
4th 6 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
5th 12 Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT
6th 5 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
7th 11 Charley CALVERT Backstedt Hotchilli
8th 9 Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
9th 7 Cameron FOSTER Velo Schils - Interbike RT
10th 1 Dexter FOX Army Cycling Union
11th 10 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT
12th 14 Jeremy BROUGHAM British Cycling Private Member - South
13th 8 Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC

No comments:

Post a Comment