TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series

Saturday, 12 May 2018

Skinner Leads Bournemouth Jubilee 2 Day!


George Skinner wins the opening hill climb stage of the Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 2 day. Skinner flew up the 1 kilometre Colehill in 1:46.1 ahead of Thomas Whatley (Paceline RT), 1:49.8
& Tom Temple (Primera-Teamjobs) 1:50.00

1 George Skinner (Norwood Paragon) 1.46.01
2 Thomas Whatley (Paceline RT) 1.49.8
3 Tom Temple (Primera-Teamjobs) 1.50.00
4 Craig Wallduck (Latchem Sunrise RT) 1.50.3
5 Red Walters (Sotonia CC) 1.50.5
6 Jack Freeman (Meudon Sovereigh Pedal Heaven) 1.50.9
7 Adam Holleyman (Wightlink Wight Mountain CRT) 1.53.00
8 Martin Rowland (Primera-Teamjobs) 1.53.7
9 Zak Bridges (Ribble Cycling) 1.54.00
10 Mike Serafin (Team Estera) 1.54.1

Full Result
1 George Skinner (Norwood Paragon) 1.46.01 (10 sec bonus)
2 Thomas Whatley (Paceline RT) 1.49.8 (6 sec bonus)
3 Tom Temple (Primera-Teamjobs) 1.50.00 (4 sec bonus)
4 Craig Wallduck (Latchem Sunrise RT) 1.50.3
5 Red Walters (Sotonia CC) 1.50.5
6 Jack Freeman (Meudon Sovereigh Pedal Heaven) 1.50.9
7 Adam Holleyman (Wightlink Wight Mountain CRT) 1.53.00
8 Martin Rowland (Primera-Teamjobs) 1.53.7
9 Zach Bridges (Ribble Cycling) 1.54.00
10 Mike Serafin (Team Estera) 1.54.1
11 Thomas Ellis Bikestrong- KTM 1.55.2
12 Greg Christy 1.56.4
13 George Jones 73 Degrees CC 1.56.6
14 Phil Cole Mud Sweat Gears 1.57.2
15 Jake Hollins 1.57.6
16 Ed Slot Sotonia 1.58.1
17 Joe Staunton Wightlink Wight Mountain 1.58.1
18 Martin Smith 1.58.3
19 Oliver Winwood Bratchell VC Venta 1.58.3
20 Sam Wadsley 1.58.6
21 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC 1.58.7
22 Kim Little Merida 1.58.7
23 Luke Barfoot 1.59.0
24 Calum Dunford Sarum Velo 1.59.5
25 Darren Lyons VC Venta 1.59.6
26 Wayde Finch 1.59.7
27 Giles Greening Tri-UK 1.59.8
28 Brook Elgie Sotonia CC 2.00.1
29 James Horton VC ST Raphael 2.00.2
30 Nikolas Tsoutsos London Phoenix 2.00.3
31 James Franklyn VC Venta 2.00.5
32 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 2.00.6
33 Mark Cox Guernsey Velo 2.00.07
34 Andrew Carter Cycleworks 2.01.5
35 Pat Wright Paceline RT 2.01.5
36 Mathew Grey Spokes BPC 2.01.6
37 Julian Lockwood Primera 2.01.7
38 Joe Arundel Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 2.01.8
39 Mathew Osborn Team Estera 2.02.0
40 Jack Hoskins Team Estera 2.02.2
41 Owen Lewis VC Venta 2.02.4
42 Mark Herbert Fareham Wh 2.02.5
43 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 2.02.9
44 Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 2.04.5
45 Sam Clark I-Team 2.04.6
46 Tim Flynn Poole Wh 2.04.6
47 Ian Hayden Wightlink Wight Mountain 2.04.6
48 James Veal Teamspy 2.05.2
49 Tom Clements PSUK 2.05.5
50 James Peckham Sotonia CC 2.05.7
51 Kevin Egan Poole Wh 2.05.8
52 Russel Speight Sotonia CC 2.06.1
53 Rowdie Loughlin Teamspy 2.06.8
54 Joseph Clark i-Team 2.08.1
55 Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT 2.10.5
56 Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors 2.14.2
57 Ewan Muir 2.16.7

No comments:

Post a Comment