Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Thursday, 17 August 2017

Portsmouth Evening Circuits#16 Results & Overall Standings


YOUTH U8 [E]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 71 Harrison HENDY E Bike Jockey CC
2nd 72 Myles BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
3rd 73 Chase BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U12 [C]

1st 42 Matthew GILMOUR C Velo Club Venta
2nd 43 Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
3rd 44 Charlie HAVEY C Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B]

1st 39 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 1 Ethan COURT A VC Meudon
3rd 3 Danny HAVEY A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 2 Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
5th 20 Amelia ROBERTS Ag Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
6th 40 Sophie TILLER Bg i-Team Cyclists' Club
7th 21 Elliott RAYBOULD B Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 / J3

1st 73 Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers
2nd 52 Jason GINN The Cycle Room
3rd 53 Andrew PINK WyndyMilla
4th 59 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th 56 Jed WEBBER Andover Whls
6th 67 Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
7th 55 Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
8th 65 Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna
9th 61 Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC
10th 63 Sam STEWART Southdown Velo
11th 62 Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
12th 68 Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
13th 57 Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo
14th 60 Andy REDDING i-Team Cyclists' Club
15th 64 Alfie BANKS Catford CC equipe/Banks
16th 69 John WOYTON Pro Cycle Hire RT UK
17th 71 Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
18th 54 George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek
19th 66 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
20th 72 Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
21st 70 David BONE Racing Club Ravenna
22nd 58 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 16 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
2nd 14 Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
3rd 10 Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
4th 5 Red WALTERS Sotonia CC
5th 19 Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon
6th 1 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
7th 6 Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing
8th 20 Liam WALSH VC St Raphael
9th 9 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT
10th 8 Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC
11th 23 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
12th 2 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
13th 4 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
14th 13 Mark GREENWOOD Army Cycling Race Team
15th 11 James PLUMB Velo Club Venta
16th 15 Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
17th 17 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
18th 18 Jake YARRATON Pedal Heaven RT

Overall After 14 Rounds
U8
1st E Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 260
2nd E Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 198
3rd E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 48
4th E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 34
5th Eg Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC 18

U10
1st Dg Laura HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 40
2nd Dg Olivia ALLMAN Velo Club Venta 20
U12 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 500
2nd C Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 360
3rd C Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 280
4th C Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists' Club 112
5th C Charlie HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 36
6th Cg Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Velo Club Londres 36
7th Cg Melissa COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
8th Cg Ella BEATON Solent Pirates 34
U14
1st Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 450
2nd B Matthew HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC 392
3rd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 384
4th B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 306
5th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 128
6th B Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 100
7th B Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist Club 56
8th B Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 38
9th B Elliot RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC 36
10th Bg Madelaine COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
11th B Felix CLACY Solent Pirates 28
U16
1st A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 416
2nd A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 272
3rd A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 250
4th A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 248
5th Ag Amy MITCHELL Portsmouth North End CC 198
6th Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 138
7th A Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 118
8th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth Norh End CC 108
9th A Oliver AITKEN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 74
10th A Daniel BANKS Solent Pirates 70
11th A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 40
12th A Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 36
13th Ag Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 36
14th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 36
15th Ag Amelia ROBERTS Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 34
16th A Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 34
17th A Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 32
18th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 30
19th A Max FLEMING Solent Pirates 28
20th Ag Kathryn CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 24
21st Ag Charlotte CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 22

3/j3
1st Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 646
2nd Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 640
3rd Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 622
4th Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo 608
5th Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 504
6th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 484
7th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 396
8th Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 390
9th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 376
10th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 356
11th Garth MCCOLVILLE Honister '92 340
12th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 318
13th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 286
14th Joe DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 280
15th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 270
16th Chris McGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 268
17th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 250
18th James COOPER Natural RT 248
19th Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club 230
20th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 224
21st Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC 208
22nd Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 206
23rd Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 162
24th Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club 162
25th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 160
26th David SMITH VC Meudon 140
27th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 134
28th Ben BRIFFETT Blazing Saddles Roads Cycling Club 134
29th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 134
30th Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC 128
32nd Max MOYLES University of Exeter Cycling Club 126
31st Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 120
35th Jim HAMILTON University of Exeter Cycling Club 120
33rd Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 118
34th Michael GREENSHIELDS University Of Portsmouth CC 118
36th Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna 116
37th Matt HEATHCOTE BCPM 106
38th Dafydd EVANS Poole Wheelers CC 106
39th Alfie BANKS Catford CC equipe/Banks 102
40th Christopher MANNING Exeter Wheelers 100
41st Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 100
42nd Simon AMBROSINI WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 98
43rd Nicolas KIMISH i-Team Cyclists' Club 86
44th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 82
45th Oliver WISE Solent Pirates 80
46th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 76
47th Kevin BELL Langdale Lightweights Racing Team 70
48th Jason GINN The Cycle Room 68
49th Ollie RASTALL Farnborough & Camberley CC 68
50th Andrew PINK WyndyMilla 66
51st George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 64
52nd Dexter FOX Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 64
53rd Jed WEBBER Andover Whls 62
54th Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC 58
55th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 54
56th Lee RUTLAND Army Cycling Union 52
57th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 50
58th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 50
59th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 50
60th Matthew CALLAGHAN Hart Evolution Racing Team 48
61st Sam CLARK i-Team Cyclists' Club 48
62nd Ellis PULLINGER Southampton University Road Club 48
63rd Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room 48
64th Philip BOARER Racing Club Ravenna 48
65th Martin CHALDECOTT Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 46
66th Richard GARMAN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 46
67th Andy REDDING i-Team Cyclists' Club 44
68th Richard PEARMAN i-Team Cyclists' Club 44
69th Jeremy LAMBERT Natural RT 44
70th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 44
71st Harry STALEY Team Wiggle 42
72nd Jack HARDWICKE Strada-Sport 42
73rd John WOYTON Pro Cycle Hire RT UK 40
74th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 40
75th Tom ELLIS Southampton University Road Club 40
76th Jack FERRELL Racing Club Ravenna 38
77th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 34
78th Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 32
79th Lee HENDERSON Andover Whls 22
E12
1st Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 748
2nd Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 620
3rd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 580
4th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 552
5th Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 482
6th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 434
7th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 424
8th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 420
9th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 384
10th Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 374
11th Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon 322
12th Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon 312
13th James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 264
14th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing 232
15th Jake YARRATON Pedal Heaven RT 214
16th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 204
17th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 202
18th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 154
19th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 154
20th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 144
21st Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 128
22nd Michael FORD VC St Raphael 128
23rd Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 124
24th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 118
25th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University Road Club 114
26th Joseph ANDREWS Spokes BPC Racing 112
27th Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 110
28th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 100
29th Henry LATIMER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 100
30th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 96
31st Mark GREEN WOOD Army Cycling Race Team 96
32nd Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 84
33rd Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 80
34th Ken BUCKLEY Spokes BPC Racing 70
35th Mark ROBERTSON Army Cycling Race Team 68
36th Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC 66
37th Brook ELGIE Sotonia CC 64
38th Matt EXLEY Team Corley Cycles 64
39th David PRICKETT Morvelo Basso RT 64
40th Matt HEATHCOTE BC PM 62
41st James COOPER Natural RT 62
42nd Matthew DOWNIE Primera-TeamJobs 62
43rd Ryan WESTON UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 62
44th Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 60
45th Martin ROWLAND UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 60
46th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 58
47th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 56
48th Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck 56
49th Thomas KEY Primera-TeamJobs 56
50th Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 54
51st Rob HARDYMAN The Cycle Room 54
52nd Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 52
53rd Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 52
54th Ben IRVING Hosté TAAP Storck 52
55th Jeremy BROUGHAM Adalta RT 50
56th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 50
57th Edmund BISHOP VC Meudon 44
58th Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC 44
59th James PLUMB Velo Club Venta 42
60th Matt BONE Hosté TAAP Storck 36
61st Andrew THOMAS a3crg 30

No comments:

Post a Comment