Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Saturday, 12 August 2017

Portsmouth Evening Circuits #15 Results & Overall Standings



Mountbatten Centre Wednesday 9th August 2017
YOUTH U8 [E]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 71 Harrison HENDY E Bike Jockey CC
2nd 72 Myles BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
3rd 73 Chase BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U12 [C]

1st 41 Matthew GILMOUR C Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16 [A]

1st 2 Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 1 Daniel BANKS A Solent Pirates Y CC
3 / 4 J
1st 57 Joe DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
2nd 60 Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS
3rd 62 Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
4th 56 Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
5th 65 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
6th 61 Alfie BANKS Catford CC equipe/Banks
7th 66 Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC
8th 67 Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
9th 51 Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles
10th 69 Adam LITTLEMORE Racing Club Ravenna
11th 70 Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
12th 59 Matthew CALLAGHAN Hart Evolution Racing Team
13th 68 David BONE Racing Club Ravenna
14th 55 Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC
15th 63 Matt HEATHCOTE BC PM
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 4 Jake YARRATON Pedal Heaven RT
2nd 3 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
3rd 66 Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC
4th 1 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
5th 63 Matt HEATHCOTE BC PM
6th 70 Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
7th 65 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
8th 68 David BONE Racing Club Ravenna
9th 56 Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
10th 67 Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna

U8
1st E Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 240
2nd E Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 180
3rd E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 34
4th E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 32
5th Eg Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC 18

U10
1st Dg Laura HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 40
2nd Dg Olivia ALLMAN Velo Club Venta 20
U12
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 462
2nd C Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 320
3rd C Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 280
4th C Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists' Club 112
5th Cg Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Velo Club Londres 36
6th Cg Melissa COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
7th Cg Ella BEATON Solent Pirates 34
U14
1st Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 410
2nd B Matthew HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC 392
3rd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 346
4th B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 306
5th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 128
6th B Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 100
7th B Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist Club 56
8th B Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 38
9th Bg Madelaine COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
10th B Felix CLACY Solent Pirates 28
U16
1st A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 378
2nd A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 248
3rd A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 232
4th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 214
5th Ag Amy MITCHELL Portsmouth North End CC 198
6th Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 138
7th A Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 118
8th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth Norh End CC 108
9th A Oliver AITKEN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 74
10th A Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 70
11th A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 40
12th Ag Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 36
13th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 36
14th A Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 34
15th A Daniel BANKS Solent Pirates 70
16th A Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 32
17th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 30
18th A Max FLEMING Solent Pirates 28
19th Ag Kathryn CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 24
20th Ag Charlotte CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 22


3 / J3 Overall Standings after 12 counting events
1st Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 598
2nd Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 580
3rd Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 564
4th Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo 562
5th Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 504
6th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 484
7th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 396
8th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 356
9th Garth McCOLVILLE Honister '92 340
10th Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 338
11th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 326
12th Joe DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 280
13th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 270
14th Chris McGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 268
15th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 258
16th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 254
17th James COOPER Natural RT 248
18th Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club 230
19th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 224
20th Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC 208
21st Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 206
22nd Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 196
23rd Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club 162
24th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 160
25th David SMITH VC Meudon 140
26th Ben BRIFFETT Blazing Saddles Roads Cycling Club 134
27th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 134
28th Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC 128
29th Max MOYLES University of Exeter Cycling Club 126
30th Jim HAMILTON University of Exeter Cycling Club 120
32nd Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 118
31st Michael GREENSHIELDS University Of Portsmouth CC 118
35th Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna 116
33rd Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 106
34th Matt HEATHCOTE BCPM 106
36th Dafydd EVANS Poole Wheelers CC 106
37th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 104
38th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 100
39th Simon AMBROSINI WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 98
40th Nicolas KIMISH i-Team Cyclists' Club 86
41st Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 82
42nd Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 82
43rd Oliver WISE Solent Pirates 80
44th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 76
45th Kevin BELL Langdale Lightweights Racing Team 70
46th Ollie RASTALL Farnborough & Camberley CC 68
47th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 64
48th Alfie BANKS Catford CC equipe/Banks 60
49th Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC 58
50th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 54
51st Lee RUTLAND Army Cycling Union 52
52nd Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 50
53rd Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 50
54th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 50
55th Matthew CALLAGHAN Hart Evolution Racing Team 48
56th Sam CLARK i-Team Cyclists' Club 48
57th Ellis PULLINGER Southampton University Road Club 48
58th Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room 48
59th Philip BOARER Racing Club Ravenna 48
60th Martin CHALDECOTT Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 46
61st Richard GARMAN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 46
62nd Richard PEARMAN i-Team Cyclists' Club 44
63rd Jeremy LAMBERT Natural RT 44
64th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 44
65th Harry STALEY Team Wiggle 42
66th Jack HARDWICKE Strada-Sport 42
67th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 40
68th Tom ELLIS Southampton University Road Club 40
69th Jack FERRELL Racing Club Ravenna 38
70th Christopher MANNING Exeter Wheelers 30
71st George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 28
72nd Lee HENDERSON Andover Whls 22

E12
1st Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 710
2nd Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 552
3rd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 510
4th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 492
5th Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 482
6th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 384
7th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 384
8th Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 374
9th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 370
10th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 354
11th Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon 312
12th James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 264
13th Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon 260
14th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 202
15th Jake YARRATON Pedal Heaven RT 178
16th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing 174
17th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 164
18th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 154
19th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 144
20th Michael FORD VC St Raphael 128
21st Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 124
22nd Scott MICHAELS Southampton University Road Club 114
23rd Joseph ANDREWS Spokes BPC Racing 112
24th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 100
25th Henry LATIMER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 100
26th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 98
27th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 84
28th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 80
29th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 80
30th Ken BUCKLEY Spokes BPC Racing 70
31st Mark ROBERTSON Army Cycling Race Team 68
32nd Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC 66
33rd Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 64
34th Brook ELGIE Sotonia CC 64
35th Matt EXLEY Team Corley Cycles 64
36th David PRICKETT Morvelo Basso RT 64
37th Matt HEATHCOTE BC PM 62
38th James COOPER Natural RT 62
39th Matthew DOWNIE Primera-TeamJobs 62
40th Ryan WESTON UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 62
41st Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 60
42nd Martin ROWLAND UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 60
43rd Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 58
44th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 56
45th Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck 56
46th Thomas KEY Primera-TeamJobs 56
47th Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 54
48th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 54
49th Rob HARDYMAN The Cycle Room 54
50th Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 52
51st Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 52
52nd Mark GREEN WOOD Army Cycling Race Team 52
53rd Ben IRVING Hosté TAAP Storck 52
54th Jeremy BROUGHAM Adalta RT 50
55th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 50
56th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 44
57th Edmund BISHOP VC Meudon 44
58th Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC 44
59th Matt BONE Hosté TAAP Storck 36
60th Andrew THOMAS a3crg 30



No comments:

Post a Comment