Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Friday, 25 August 2017

Portsmouth Evening Circuits #17, Results & Final Overall Standings


Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
YOUTH U8 [E]

1st 73 Harrison HENDY E Bike Jockey CC
2nd 72 Myles BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
3rd 80 Holly HURR Eg Portsmouth North End CC
4th 71 Chase BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U12 [C]

1st 42 Matthew GILMOUR C Velo Club Venta
2nd 43 Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
3rd 60 Amber RICHARDSON Cg Portsmouth North End CC
4th 59 Grace RICHARDSON Cg Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B]

1st 40 Matthew HICKMAN B Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 1 Ethan COURT A VC Meudon
3rd 2 Danny HAVEY A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 21 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th 19 Amelia ROBERTS Ag Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
6th 20 Freya RICHARDSON Ag Portsmouth North End CC
7th 23 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
8th 22 Elliott RAYBOULD B Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 / J3

1st 65 Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna
2nd 59 Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo
3rd 57 Jason GINN The Cycle Room
4th 64 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th 72 Matt HEATHCOTE BC PM
6th 60 Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC
7th 68 Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
8th 71 Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
9th 54 Vaughan MEIR Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th 73 David BONE Racing Club Ravenna
11th 53 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
12th 52 Philip BLUNDELL Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
13th 62 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
14th 56 Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
15th 63 Andy REDDING i-Team Cyclists' Club
16th 70 Callum McQUEEN Pedal Heaven RT
17th 61 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
18th 67 Alfie BANKS Catford CC equipe/Banks
19th 69 Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna
20th 58 Ian WRIGHTSON WyndyMilla
21st 66 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 9 Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
2nd 4 Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
3rd 14 Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
4th 10 Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
5th 11 Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
6th 7 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
7th 17 Alex RICHARDSON BIKE Channel Canyon
8th 1 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
9th 6 Red WALTERS Sotonia CC
10th 12 Mark GREENWOOD Army Cycling Race Team
11th 3 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
12th 2 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT
13th 13 Richard MARDLE Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
14th 5 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
15th 62 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC

Final Overall Standings after 15 Counting Events
U8
1st E Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 280
2nd E Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 216
3rd E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 62
4th Eg Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC 34
5th E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 34
U10
1st Dg Laura HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 40
2nd Dg Olivia ALLMAN Velo Club Venta 20
U12
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 538
2nd C Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 400
3rd C Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars 280
4th C Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists' Club 112
5th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
6th C Charlie HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 36
7th Cg Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Velo Club Londres 36
8th Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 34
9th Cg Melissa COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
10th Cg Ella BEATON Solent Pirates 34
U14
1st Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 488
2nd B Matthew HICKMAN Portsmouth North End CC 432
3rd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists' Club 420
4th B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 306
5th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 128
6th B Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 100
7th B Elliot RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC 70
8th B Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist Club 56
9th B Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 38
10th Bg Madelaine COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 34
11th B Felix CLACY Solent Pirates 28
U16
1st A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 454
2nd A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 312
3rd A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 250
4th A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 248
5th Ag Amy MITCHELL Portsmouth North End CC 198
6th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth Norh End CC 142
7th Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 138
8th A Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 118
9th A Oliver AITKEN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 74
10th Ag Amelia ROBERTS Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 70
11th A Daniel BANKS Solent Pirates 70
12th A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 40
13th A Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 36
14th Ag Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 36
15th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 36
16th A Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 34
17th A Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 32
18th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 30
19th A Max FLEMING Solent Pirates 28
20th Ag Kathryn CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 24
21st Ag Charlotte CREASEY BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 22


3 / J3
1st Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 702
2nd Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 698
3rd Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo 676
4th Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 622
5th Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood 504
6th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 484
7th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 396
8th Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 390
9th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 382
10th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 376
11th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 356
12th Garth MCCOLVILLE Honister '92 340
13th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 324
14th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 310
15th Joe DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 280
16th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 270
17th Chris McGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 268
18th James COOPER Natural RT 248
19th Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 232
20th Jacob ARIES Bath Cycling Club 230
21st Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 224
22nd Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC 208
23rd Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 206
24th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 186
25th Matt HEATHCOTE BCPM 168
26th Harry CHAMBERLAIN Southampton University Road Club 162
27th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 160
28th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 146
29th David SMITH VC Meudon 140
30th Alfie BANKS Catford CC equipe/Banks 138
32nd Jason GINN The Cycle Room 134
31st Ben BRIFFETT Blazing Saddles Roads Cycling Club 134
35th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 134
33rd Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC 128
34th Max MOYLES University of Exeter Cycling Club 126
36th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 120
37th Jim HAMILTON University of Exeter Cycling Club 120
38th Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 118
39th Michael GREENSHIELDS University Of Portsmouth CC 118
40th Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna 116
41st Dafydd EVANS Poole Wheelers CC 106
42nd Christopher MANNING Exeter Wheelers 100
43rd Simon AMBROSINI WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 98
44th Andy REDDING i-Team Cyclists' Club 86
45th Nicolas KIMISH i-Team Cyclists' Club 86
46th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 82
47th Oliver WISE Solent Pirates 80
48th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 76
49th Kevin BELL Langdale Lightweights Racing Team 70
50th Ollie RASTALL Farnborough & Camberley CC 68
51st Andrew PINK WyndyMilla 66
52nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 64
53rd George CREASEY UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 64
54th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 64
55th Jed WEBBER Andover Whls 62
56th Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC 58
57th Vaughan MEIR Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 54
58th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 54
59th Lee RUTLAND Army Cycling Union 52
60th Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 50
61st Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 50
62nd Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 50
63rd Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 50
64th Philip BLUNDELL Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 48
65th Matthew CALLAGHAN Hart Evolution Racing Team 48
66th Sam CLARK i-Team Cyclists' Club 48
67th Ellis PULLINGER Southampton University Road Club 48
68th Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room 48
69th Philip BOARER Racing Club Ravenna 48
70th Martin CHALDECOTT Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 46
71st Richard GARMAN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 46
72nd Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 44
73rd Richard PEARMAN i-Team Cyclists' Club 44
74th Jeremy LAMBERT Natural RT 44
75th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 44
76th Harry STALEY Team Wiggle 42
77th Jack HARDWICKE Strada-Sport 42
78th Callum McQUEEN Pedal Heaven RT 40
79th John WOYTON Pro Cycle Hire RT UK 40
80th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 40
81st Tom ELLIS Southampton University Road Club 40
82nd Jack FERRELL Racing Club Ravenna 38
83rd Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 34
84th Ian WRIGHTSON WyndyMilla 32
85th Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 32
86th Lee HENDERSON Andover Whls 22
E12
1st Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 808
2nd Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 690
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 608
4th Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 580
5th Mike SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 548
6th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 484
7th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 484
8th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 472
9th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 452
10th Benjamin MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 374
11th Mitch WEBBER Bike Channel Canyon 322
12th Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon 312
13th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 266
14th James EBDON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 264
15th Lewis MARTIN Spokes BPC Racing 232
16th Jake YARRATON Pedal Heaven RT 214
17th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 202
18th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 172
19th Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 154
20th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 154
21st Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 154
22nd Mark GREEN WOOD Army Cycling Race Team 148
23rd James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 144
24th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 128
25th Michael FORD VC St Raphael 128
26th Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 124
27th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University Road Club 114
28th Joseph ANDREWS Spokes BPC Racing 112
29th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 100
30th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 100
31st Henry LATIMER Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 100
32nd Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 96
33rd Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 84
34th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 80
35th Ken BUCKLEY Spokes BPC Racing 70
36th Mark ROBERTSON Army Cycling Race Team 68
37th Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC 66
38th Brook ELGIE Sotonia CC 64
39th Matt EXLEY Team Corley Cycles 64
40th David PRICKETT Morvelo Basso RT 64
41st Matt HEATHCOTE BC PM 62
42nd James COOPER Natural RT 62
43rd Matthew DOWNIE Primera-TeamJobs 62
44th Ryan WESTON UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 62
45th Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo 60
46th Martin ROWLAND UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek 60
47th Alex RICHARDSON Bike Channel Canyon 58
48th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 56
49th Ryan VISSER Hosté TAAP Storck 56
50th Thomas KEY Primera-TeamJobs 56
51st Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's 54
52nd Rob HARDYMAN The Cycle Room 54
53rd Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 52
54th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 52
55th Ben IRVING Hosté TAAP Storck 52
56th Jeremy BROUGHAM Adalta RT 50
57th Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 50
58th Richard MARDLE Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 46
59th Edmund BISHOP VC Meudon 44
60th Gavin ASH Worthing Excelsior CC 44
61st James PLUMB Velo Club Venta 42
62nd Matt BONE Hosté TAAP Storck 36
63rd Andrew THOMAS a3crg 30

No comments:

Post a Comment