Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Culverwell Conquers Jurassic Coast, Report/Results

Saturday, 19 August 2017

Bournemouth Arrow "Chris Braiden" 10,19/08/17, Results


Tom Temple (Primera-Teamjobs) takes his first Open win on the P311 at Ringwood, the 17 year old stopping the clock on 21:08 on a windy afternoon. Matt Buckley & Simon Healey (Andover Wheelers) win the Two-Up race after Gary Chambers & James Boyman (Hoops Velo/No Pinz) hit a pothole and crash out while leading.Chambers was forced to withdraw from the solo event.

1 Tom Temple Primera-Teamjobs 21.08
2 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 21.38
3 Brendan Reese Bournemouth Arrow CC 21.41
4 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21.43
5 Antony Green New Forest CC 21.49
6 James Horton Velo Club St Raphael 22.05
7 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC 22.07
8 Kevin Baker NFTO Race Club 22.22
9 Clint Oliver TeamSpy 22.25
10 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 22.26
11 Richard Porter CC Weymouth 22.35
12 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael 22.53
13 Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC 23.06
14 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC 23.17
15 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 23.23
16 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 23.32
17 Jamie Whitcher Poole Whs 23.45
18 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 23.50
19 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC 23.58
20 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers 24.24
21 Jase Cakebread Christchurch Bicycle Club 24.36
22 Emma Needham CC Weymouth 24.49
23 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC 24.59
24 Neil Dyble Bournemouth Arrow CC 25.32
25 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 25.56
26 Jack Trunwitt Bournemouth Arrow CC 25.57
27 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers 26.10
28 Hanif Jetha Bournemouth Arrow CC 26.12
29 Michael Round Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26.25
30 Andrew Parkhill Zoom Tri Club 26.30
31 Richard Sawdon TeamSpy 26.44
32 Debbie Hallett Bournemouth Arrow CC 27.25
33 Matt Doherty DHCyclesport 28.08
34 Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC 28.27
35 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers CC 32.56
Two Up
1 Simon Healey/Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers 21.15
2 Lyndon Thompson/Ray Claridge (c ) New Forest CC/ GA Cycles 22.22
3 Drew Hosie/Darryl Barr a3crg 22.58
4 Connor Stain/Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow 24.25
5 Molly & Jane Haycock Bournemouth Arrow 28.27
6 Joey & Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow 28.45
7 Amelia Braden/Ulric Conway Bournemouth Arrow 28.48
8 Stephen Skinner/Tim Crumpton Velo Club St Raphael DNF
9 James Boyman/Gary Chambers (c ) Hoops Velo / Nopinz DNF
Tandem

1 Rob Merrifield/Gary Kurth TeamSpy 24.36

No comments:

Post a Comment