Monday, 2 September 2013

Tour of Tidworth: Full Results




E/1/2/3 Category

Overall
1 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT 06:45:13
2 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals 06:47:13
3 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT 06:47:28
4 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT 06:47:43
5 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT 06:47:50
6 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven RT 06:47:56
7 Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union 06:48:02
8 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT 06:48:12
9 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC 06:48:15
10 George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals 06:48:32
11 Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles 06:48:55
12 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 06:49:12
13 Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles 06:49:13
14 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC 06:49:37
15 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT 06:50:21
16 Paul Elcock G.S. Henley 06:50:41
17 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT 06:50:52
18 Darren Parker Python Racing Team 06:50:52
19 Albert Ellison VC Meudon 06:51:18
20 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC 06:51:23
21 Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles 06:51:44
22 Scott Arthur Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 06:52:46
23 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI 06:53:00
24 Matthew Ullmer Dynamic Bicycles UK/RPC 06:53:46
25 Hugh Knudsen 06:54:48
26 Lee Davis Node4 – Giordana Racing 06:55:31
27 Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services 06:55:59
28 Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling 06:56:06
29 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon 06:56:32
30 Martin Smith AW Cycles 07:00:46
31 Ashley Martin Team Greenover 07:02:41
32 Ken Buckley AW Cycles 07:05:37
33 Richard Unwin VC Meudon 07:08:33
34 Michael Guilford Team Silva 07:24:44
35 Simon Locke Liverpool Century RC 07:58:16
36 David Jackson Great Britain Fire Service (FS 07:58:55

E/1/2/3 Stage 4 – Road Race
1 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT
2 George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals
3 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT
4 Richard Unwin VC Meudon
5 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT
6 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC
7 Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union
8 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC
9 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI
10 Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling
11 Hugh Knudsen
12 Matthew Ullmer Dynamic Bicycles UK/RPC
13 Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles
14 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT
15 Lee Davis Node4 – Giordana Racing
16 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals
17 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT
18 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven RT
19 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT
20 Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles
21 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
22 Darren Parker Python Racing Team
23 Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services
24 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC
25 Paul Elcock G.S. Henley
26 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon
27 Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles
28 Scott Arthur Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
29 Albert Ellison VC Meudon
30 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT
31 Ashley Martin Team Greenover
32 Ken Buckley AW Cycles
33 Martin Smith AW Cycles
34 Michael Guilford Team Silva
35 Simon Locke Liverpool Century RC
36 David Jackson Great Britain Fire Service (FS



E/1/2/3 Stage 3 – TTT
1 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT
1 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven RT
1 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT
1 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT
1 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT
1 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT

2 Ken Buckley AW Cycles
2 Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles
2 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
2 Albert Ellison VC Meudon
2 Martin Smith AW Cycles
2 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals

3 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC
3 Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C
3 Ashley Martin Team Greenover
3 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI
3 Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals
3 George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals

4 Scott Arthur Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
4 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC
4 Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles
4 Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union
4 Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles

5 Paul Elcock G.S. Henley
5 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT
5 Darren Parker Python Racing Team
5 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT
5 James Waters

6 Hugh Knudsen
6 Matthew Ullmer Dynamic Bicycles UK/RPC
6 Craig Wallduck
6 Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling

7 Michael Marshall Dirtwheels Cycles
7 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC
7 Mark Perry Dirtwheels Cycles
7 Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO
7 Andrew Wooler Dirtwheels Cycles

8 Michael Guilford Team Silva
8 Peter Hitt VC Meudon
8 Richard Unwin VC Meudon

9 Lee Davis Node4 – Giordana Racing
9 Duff Fawcett Great Britain Fire Service (FS
9 David Jackson Great Britain Fire Service (FS
9 Simon Locke Liverpool Century RC
9 Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services

E/1/2/3 Stage 2 – Road Race
1 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT
2 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
3 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC
4 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC
5 George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals
6 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT
7 Lee Davis Node4 – Giordana Racing
8 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT
9 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT
10 Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles
11 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals
12 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT
13 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven RT
14 Matthew Ullmer Dynamic Bicycles UK/RPC
15 Mark Perry Dirtwheels Cycles
16 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT
17 Hugh Knudsen
18 Martin Smith AW Cycles
19 Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union
20 Paul Elcock G.S. Henley
21 Darren Parker Python Racing Team
22 Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles
23 Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services
24 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT
25 Scott Arthur Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
26 Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles
27 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC
28 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon
29 Albert Ellison VC Meudon
30 Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO
31 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI
32 Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling
33 Andrew Wooler Dirtwheels Cycles
34 Ken Buckley AW Cycles
35 James Waters
36 Michael Guilford Team Silva
37 Ashley Martin Team Greenover
38 Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C
39 David Jackson Great Britain Fire Service (FS
40 Richard Unwin VC Meudon
41 Craig Wallduck
42 Duff Fawcett Great Britain Fire Service (FS
43 Simon Locke Liverpool Century RC

Stage 1 – Time Trial
1 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals 22:10
2 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT 22:18
3 Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union 22:20
4 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT 22:22
5 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC 22:37
6 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC 22:50
7 Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles 22:54
8 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT 23:12
9 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT 23:14
10 Ashley Martin Team Greenover 23:15
10 Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals 23:15
12 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT 23:16
13 George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals 23:20
14 Mark Perry Dirtwheels Cycles 23:28
15 Martin Smith AW Cycles 23:31
16 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT 23:34
17 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven RT 23:40
18 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC 23:49
19 Peter Barusevicus Dirtwheels Cycles 23:50
19 Paul Elcock G.S. Henley 23:50
21 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT 23:51
22 Ken Buckley AW Cycles 23:55
23 Albert Ellison VC Meudon 23:56
24 Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles 23:57
25 Darren Parker Python Racing Team 24:01
26 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI 24:08
27 Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles 24:10
27 Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union 24:10
29 Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO 24:11
30 Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling 24:16
31 Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services 24:23
32 Ricky Parsons Mid Devon CC 24:31
33 Lee Davis Node4 – Giordana Racing 24:36
34 Richard Unwin VC Meudon 24:43
35 Mark Yale Stowmarket & District CC 24:45
36 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon 24:46
37 James Waters 24:48
38 Scott Arthur Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 24:59
39 Andrew Wooler Dirtwheels Cycles 25:19
40 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 25:25
41 Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC 25:27
42 Peter Hitt VC Meudon 25:29
43 James Bevan VC Meudon 25:34
44 Matthew Ullmer Dynamic Bicycles UK/RPC 25:36
45 Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C 25:39
46 Michael Guilford Team Silva 25:43
47 Rupert Denny Dream Cycling 25:44
48 Craig Wallduck 25:48
49 Gavin Morton VC Meudon 26:10
50 Duff Fawcett Great Britain Fire Service (FS 26:19
51 Hugh Knudsen 26:27
52 Duncan Coulter Tokyo Morvelo CC 26:31
53 David Jackson Great Britain Fire Service (FS 26:33
54 Simon Locke Liverpool Century RC 27:15



REGIONAL A 2/3/4

Overall
1 Ben Davis Bristol RC
2 Bevan Humphreys Urban-Cyclery.co.uk RT
3 Liam Glen Wheelbase Altura MGD
4 John Russell Strada Cycles
5 Dean Robson Somerset RC – Bicycle Chain
6 Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
7 Steve Dring Team Echelon – Rotor
8 Thomas Nixon Southampton University RC
9 Paul Dring Team Echelon – Rotor
10 Steve Thomas Bristol RC
11 Simon Dawe Bristol RC
12 Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC
13 Steven Dance Andover Whls
14 Simon Healey Andover Whls
15 Thomas Key Southampton University RC
16 Daniel Marks Bristol RC
17 Charlie Leech Southampton University RC
18 Nigel Pratt Andover Whls
19 Michael Ford Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
20 Christopher Sylvan Royal Navy & Royal Marines
21 David Peel Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
22 James Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines
23 Brian Glynn Bath University Cycling Club
24 James Whateley Bath University Cycling Club
25 Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
26 Alastair Barnard Bath University Cycling Club
27 Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls
28 Alex Harding Andover Whls
29 Liam Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
30 Simon Potter WyndyMilla
31 Antony Staples
32 Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines
33 Ollie Mitchell WyndyMilla
34 Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC
35 David Page WyndyMilla
36 Christopher Brooks Southampton University RC
37 Jake Norman WyndyMilla
38 Matthew Cooper Swindon RC
39 Sean Bolton Swindon RC
40 George Ince WyndyMilla
41 Andrew Lockwood Southampton University RC
42 Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union
43 Chris Mattocks Army Cycling Union
44 John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team
45 Alex McIntosh Swindon RC
46 Michael Rivers Southampton University RC
47 Tom Jeffcote Royal Navy & Royal Marines



2/3/4 Stage 4 – Road Race
1 Ben Davis Bristol RC
2 Liam Glen Wheelbase Altura MGD
3 Bevan Humphreys Urban-Cyclery.co.uk RT
4 Steve Dring Team Echelon – Rotor
5 John Russell Strada Cycles
6 Dean Robson Somerset RC – Bicycle Chain
7 Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union
8 Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
9 Thomas Nixon Southampton University RC
10 Paul Dring Team Echelon – Rotor
11 Daniel Marks Bristol RC
12 Thomas Key Southampton University RC
13 Alex Harding Andover Whls
14 Ollie Mitchell WyndyMilla
15 David Page WyndyMilla
16 Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
17 Charlie Leech Southampton University RC
18 David Peel Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
19 Simon Healey Andover Whls
20 Nigel Pratt Andover Whls
21 Michael Ford Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
22 Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines
23 Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC
24 Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC
25 Jake Norman WyndyMilla
26 Alastair Barnard Bath University Cycling Club
27 Simon Dawe Bristol RC
28 Simon Potter WyndyMilla
29 Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls
30 Steven Dance Andover Whls
31 Sean Bolton Swindon RC
32 Matthew Cooper Swindon RC
33 John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team
33 Brian Glynn Bath University Cycling Club
33 Chris Mattocks Army Cycling Union
33 James Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines
33 Antony Staples
33 Steve Thomas Bristol RC
39 Christopher Sylvan Royal Navy & Royal Marines
40 Liam Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
41 James Whateley Bath University Cycling Club
42 George Ince WyndyMilla
43 Alex McIntosh Swindon RC
44 Christopher Brooks Southampton University RC
45 Andrew Lockwood Southampton University RC
46 Michael Rivers Southampton University RC
47 Tom Jeffcote Royal Navy & Royal Marines

Stage 3 TTT
1 Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC 36:16
1 Steve Dring Team Echelon – Rotor 36:16
1 Paul Dring Team Echelon – Rotor 36:16
1 Bevan Humphreys Urban-Cyclery.co.uk RT 36:16
1 Dean Robson Somerset RC – Bicycle Chain 36:16
1 Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 36:16

2 Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC 36:25
2 Ben Davis Bristol RC 36:25
2 Simon Dawe Bristol RC 36:25
2 Daniel Marks Bristol RC 36:25
2 John Russell Strada Cycles 36:25
2 Steve Thomas Bristol RC 36:25

3 Christopher Brooks Southampton University RC 37:09
3 Thomas Key Southampton University RC 37:09
3 Charlie Leech Southampton University RC 37:09
3 Andrew Lockwood Southampton University RC 37:09
3 Thomas Nixon Southampton University RC 37:09
3 Michael Rivers Southampton University RC 37:09

4 Steven Dance Andover Whls 37:46
4 Alex Harding Andover Whls 37:46
4 Simon Healey Andover Whls 37:46
4 Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls 37:46
4 Nigel Pratt Andover Whls 37:46
4 Alan Spurden Andover Whls 37:46

5 Alastair Barnard Bath University Cycling Club 38:01
5 Liam Glen Wheelbase Altura MGD 38:01
5 Brian Glynn Bath University Cycling Club 38:01
5 Adam Nichols Bath University Cycling Club 38:01
5 James Whateley Bath University Cycling Club 38:01
5 Felix Young Bath University Cycling Club 38:01

6 Tom Jeffcote Royal Navy & Royal Marines… 38:33
6 James Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines… 38:33
6 Antony Staples 38:33
6 Christopher Sylvan Royal Navy & Royal Marines… 38:33
6 Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines… 38:33
6 Steve Young WyndyMilla 38:33

7 Michael Ford Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 38:49
7 Joseph Henstridge Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 38:49
7 Stephen Lewis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 38:49
7 David Peel Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 38:49
7 Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 38:49
7 Liam Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 38:49

8 George Ince WyndyMilla 39:38
8 Ollie Mitchell WyndyMilla 39:38
8 Jake Norman WyndyMilla 39:38
8 William Tim Page 39:38
8 David Page WyndyMilla 39:38
8 Simon Potter WyndyMilla 39:38

9 Sean Bolton Swindon RC 45:15
9 Matthew Cooper Swindon RC 45:15
9 Alex McIntosh Swindon RC 45:15
9 Bryan Telford Swindon RC 45:15

10 John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team 01:02:00
10 Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union 01:02:00
10 Iain Carr Army Cycling Union 01:02:00
10 Robert Jones Army Cycling Union 01:02:00
10 Chris Mattocks Army Cycling Union 01:02:00
10 Matt Waters Army Cycling Union 01:02:00



Stage 2 Road Race
1 Ben Davis Bristol RC
2 Liam Glen Wheelbase Altura MGD
3 John Russell Strada Cycles
4 Bevan Humphreys Urban-Cyclery.co.uk RT
5 Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
6 Simon Healey Andover Whls
7 Dean Robson Somerset RC – Bicycle Chain
8 Alastair Barnard Bath University Cycling Club
9 Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union
10 Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
11 David Peel Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
12 Steve Thomas Bristol RC
13 David Page WyndyMilla
14 Liam Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
15 Daniel Marks Bristol RC
16 Alan Spurden Andover Whls
17 James Whateley Bath University Cycling Club
18 Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC
19 Thomas Nixon Southampton University RC
20 Thomas Key Southampton University RC
21 Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls
22 Robert Jones Army Cycling Union
23 Chris Mattocks Army Cycling Union
24 Adam Nichols Bath University Cycling Club
25 Simon Dawe Bristol RC
26 Christopher Sylvan Royal Navy & Royal Marines
27 Tom Jeffcote Royal Navy & Royal Marines
28 Michael Ford Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
29 Steven Dance Andover Whls
30 Sean Bolton Swindon RC
31 John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team
32 Brian Glynn Bath University Cycling Club
33 Simon Potter WyndyMilla
34 Steve Dring Team Echelon – Rotor
35 Paul Dring Team Echelon – Rotor
36 Andrew Lockwood Southampton University RC
37 Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines
38 Matthew Cooper Swindon RC
39 Alex Harding Andover Whls
40 James Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines
41 Antony Staples
42 Nigel Pratt Andover Whls
43 Ollie Mitchell WyndyMilla
44 Charlie Leech Southampton University RC
45 Jake Norman WyndyMilla
46 Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC
47 Mark Bleakley Peterborough CC
48 Christopher Brooks Southampton University RC
49 William Tim Page
50 Matt Waters Army Cycling Union
51 George Ince WyndyMilla
52 Michael Rivers Southampton University RC
53 Alex McIntosh Swindon RC

Stage 1
1 Liam Glen Wheelbase Altura MGD 22:31
2 Dean Robson Somerset RC – Bicycle Chain 23:04
3 Ben Davis Bristol RC 23:05
4 John Russell Strada Cycles 23:24
5 Bevan Humphreys Urban-Cyclery.co.uk RT 23:29
6 Thomas Nixon Southampton University RC 23:45
7 Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 23:56
8 Steven Dance Andover Whls 24:11
9 Charlie Leech Southampton University RC 24:17
10 Simon Healey Andover Whls 24:20
10 Robert Jones Army Cycling Union 24:20
12 Michael Ford Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 24:23
13 Nigel Pratt Andover Whls 24:30
14 Steve Dring Team Echelon – Rotor 24:31
15 Paul Dring Team Echelon – Rotor 24:34
15 Alan Spurden Andover Whls 24:34
17 Chris Mattocks Army Cycling Union 24:42
18 Steve Thomas Bristol RC 24:45
19 Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union 24:47
20 Simon Dawe Bristol RC 24:58
21 Thomas Key Southampton University RC 25:04
22 John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team 25:09
22 Ollie Mitchell WyndyMilla 25:09
24 James Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines 25:12
25 Christopher Sylvan Royal Navy & Royal Marines 25:14
26 Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC 25:22
27 Simon Potter WyndyMilla 25:24
28 David Peel Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 25:27
29 Andrew Lockwood Southampton University RC 25:38
30 Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 25:48
31 Christopher Brooks Southampton University RC 26:00
31 Daniel Marks Bristol RC 26:00
33 Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC 26:07
33 Liam Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 26:07
35 Antony Staples 26:08
36 Adam Nichols Bath University Cycling Club 26:10
37 James Whateley Bath University Cycling Club 26:13
38 Brian Glynn Bath University Cycling Club 26:22
39 Alastair Barnard Bath University Cycling Club 26:38
40 Alex Harding Andover Whls 26:44
41 Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines 26:46
42 Felix Young Bath University Cycling Club 26:48
43 Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls 27:00
44 Iain Carr Army Cycling Union 27:16
45 David Page WyndyMilla 27:19
45 Michael Rivers Southampton University RC 27:19
47 William Tim Page 27:36
48 Jake Norman WyndyMilla 27:48
49 George Ince WyndyMilla 28:04
49 Matt Waters Army Cycling Union 28:04
51 Bryan Telford Swindon RC 28:54
52 Matthew Cooper Swindon RC 28:55
52 Tom Jeffcote Royal Navy & Royal Marines 28:55
54 Alex McIntosh Swindon RC 29:09
55 Sean Bolton Swindon RC 29:17
56 Stephen Lewis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC

No comments:

Post a comment