Monday, 30 September 2013

Glenn Longland 2 Day, Start List


THE 17THANNUAL GLENN LONGLAND
DOWNTON CLASSIC

MIKINA PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD
Velo Refined.co.uk
2-DAY

MULE ENERGY BARS
www.mulebar.com

H.Q. Downton Football Club
WICK LANE, DOWNTON
SALISBURY

Saturday 5th & Sunday 6th October 2013

3 Stages under T.L.I. Cycling Rules

ENTRIES-: Members £20 Non Members £28 E.O.L. £32


Stage 1 Prologue www.mulebar.com 2.4km Saturday 1.pm
Stage 2 Handicap Road Race 42km Saturday 2.30pm
Stage 3 Time Trial 37km Sunday 9.00am


Organiser Glenn Longland
Tel: 02380 731771/07759675589
Email rukglenntli@gmail.com



1 Richard Blake Antelope Racing Team A 1.01/9.01
2 John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood C.C. D 1.02/9.02
3 Michael Horsman Gloucester City C.C. C 1.03/9.03
4 Steve Howat Stratford C.C. A 1.04/9.04
5 Steve Wood Antelope Racing Team C 1.05/9.05
6 Keith Walton Stratford C.C. E 1.06/9.06
7 Dave (Gary) White Lookalike C.C. B 1.07/9.07
8 Colin Dixon Portsdown Hill C.C. A 1.08/9.08
9 James Champken V.C.Venta Esp 1.09/9.09
10 Oli Emmans Antelope Racing Team B 1.10/9.10
11 Daniel Moore Take 2 R.T. M1 1.11/9.11
12 Roy Jones V.C. Montpellier A 1.12/9.12
13 Rob Ellis V.C. St. Raphael A 1.13/9.13
14 Colin Yeates Sotonia C.C. C 1.14/9.14
15 Stewart Peckham New Forest C.C. A 1.15/9.15
16 Toby Hood Bournemouth Jubilee M1 1.16/9.16
17 Nick Williams New Forest C.C. C 1.17/9.17
18 Matthew Heathcote JMJ Cycles M2 1.18/9.18
19 Sam Dorkings Didcot Phoenix C.C. Esp. 1.19/9.19
20 Hugo Walters New Forest C.C. Jun 1.20/9.20
21 Stewart Ward Ful-On-Tri M1 1.21/9.21
22 Jon Dudley Sotonia C.C. C 1.22/9.22
23 Andrew Lockwood Southampton Uni R.C. Esp. 1.23/9.23
24 Chris Martin Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 1.24/9.24
25 Stephen Eggleton Stratford C.C. M1 1.25/9.25
26 Andrew Tinkler Portsdown Hill C.C. Esp. 1.26/9.26
27 Bryce Riglar C.C. Weymouth Esp. 1.27/9.27
28 James Peckham Sotonia C.C. Sen. 1.28/9.28
29 Charlie Leech Southampton Uni R.C. Esp. 1.29/9.29
30 James Fulcher Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 1.30/9.30
31 Martin Millington Stratford C.C. M2 1.31/9.31
32 Thomas Bandy Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 1.32/9.32
33 Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow Sen. 1.33/9.33
34 Richard Burch Sotonia C.C. B 1.34/9.34
35 Christopher Brooks Southampton Uni R.C. M1 1.35/9.35
36 David Lugton Portsdown Hill C.C. M1 1.36/9.36
37 Maxwell Yates Stratford C.C. A 1.37/9.37
38 Charles Simon Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 1.38/9.38
39 James Chant Off Camber A 1.39/9.39
40 Michael Cooke Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 1.40/9.40
41 Henry Nixon Southampton Uni R.C. Sen. 1.41/9.41
42 Ray Claridge G.A. Cycles A 1.42/9.42
43 Thomas Key Southampton Uni R.C. Esp. 1.43/9.43
44 Simon Barnes G.A. Cycles B 1.44/9.44
45 Simon Brooks V.C. St. Raphael B 1.45/9.45
46 Simon Wegerif Whatever C.C. B 1.46/9.46
47 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing M2 1.47/9.47
48 Tony Kiss Stratford C.C. M1 1.48/9.48
49 Chris Mullett Gillingham & District Sen. 1.49/9.49
50 Gary Allan G.A. Cycles C 1.50/9.50
51 Emma Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing L 1.51/9.51

52 Rowan Horner V.C. St. Raphael M2 1.52/9.52
53 Simon Kenyon Thames Professionals C.C. A 1.53/9.53
54 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing M1 1.54/9.54
55 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead M2 1.55/9.55
56 Bryce Dyer V.C. St. Raphael M2 1.56/9.56
57 Kevin Smith Mapperly C.C. B 1.57/9.57
58 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing M1 1.58/9.58
59 1.59/9.59
60 Steve Whitewick Velo Refined.co.uk C 2.00/10.00












No comments:

Post a comment