Monday, 6 June 2016

Southern Region Road Championships, Start Lists


The 2016 Southern Region Road Race Championships take place on Sunday 26th June. Promoted by VC Venta on the Stockbridge Down circuit, the championships include the 84km Junior & Womens races at 09:00, followed by the senior race over 129Km at 12:15.


Southern Region Road Race Championships 2015
Supported By
The Hambledon
Prendas Ciclismo
"Local Riders, Local Races"

Juniors 52 Miles
Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs
George Beck Bath Cycling Club
Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta
Jake Billinghurst ---
James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
Hayden Burton Bath Cycling Club
Harry Charles Gillingham and District Wheelers
Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7
Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club
Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
Matthew Cox Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
Miles Davey Guernsey Velo Club
Ethan Farrell Guernsey Velo Club
Jack Freeman VC Meudon
Edward Hatfield Primera-TeamJobs
Matty Hodgson Ride 24/7
Jack Hoskins Guernsey Velo Club
James Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheelers
George Jones VC St Raphael
Nicolas Kimish I-Team Cyclists' Club
Sam Malam Velo Club Venta
Lewis Martin Eden Veranda Racing
Nic McKibbin Bath Cycling Club
Nic McKibbin Bath Cycling Club
Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club
Jack Noble I-Team Cyclists' Club
Rhys Pilley Jersey Cycling Association
Joshua Reilly Gillingham and District Wheelers
Edward Rollitt ---
Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7
Thomas Sewell VC Equipe - Flix
Will Swarbrick Bath Cycling Club
Oscar Twinning Ride 24/7
Alex Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club
Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC
Scott Warren Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
Scott Warren Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
Ollie Williams VC Meudon

Women 52 Miles
Laura Bailey 3C Cyclexperience
Kate Baker Performance Cycles
Lucy Burgess Radeon-Bike Science RT
Lizzy Campbell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
Nicki Carr VC Equipe - Flix
Florence Cox Equipe Flamme Rouge
Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
Hollie Dowling West Wight Wheelers
Ashia Fenwick Velo Club Venta
Ellie Gilham Primera-TeamJobs
Sophie Herbert Southampton University RC
Harriet Hernando Velo Club Venta
Madeline Howden Gillingham and District Wheelers
Imogen Hutchings Velo Club Venta
Joanne Jago Performance Cycles
Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists' Club
Hilde Oudman Starley Racing
Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
Fiona Redding Radeon-Bike Science RT
Poppy Thompson VC Equipe - Flix
Louisa Vere Velo Club Venta
Joanna Watts Guernsey Velo Club

Senior Men 80 Miles
Charlie Beake Tri UK
Jack Billyard Zappi's Racing Team
Matthew Bone Hosté TAAP Storck
Matthew Buckley Andover Whls
Neil Burningham ---
Jamie Caldwell Richardsons-Trek RT
Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk
John Carter Radeon-Bike Science RT
Richard Cleaver Cheltenham & County CC
Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC
Kris Collins Team Wiggle
Calum Croft Primera-TeamJobs
Lee Davis VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
Timothy Dawkins Sotonia CC
Malcolm Dixon Dream Cycling Race Team
James Donovan Portsmouth North End CC
Paul Double Velo Club Venta
Matthew Downie Eden Veranda Racing
Jack English Morgan Sharpe PB Adventure Cycles
William Fleming Velo Club Venta
Michael Ford VC St Raphael
Matthew Franklin Bristol RC
Daniel Halksworth Velo Sport Jersey
William Harper Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
Alex Hart Primera-TeamJobs
Justin Hoy NFTO
Oscar Hutchings Primera-TeamJobs
Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk
Daniel Marshall T1Diabetes.info
James Meakin UK-Biking/Copyrite
Scott Michaels Southampton University RC
Matthew Osborn Morgan Sharpe PB Adventure Cycles
Colin Parry Ride 24/7
James Peckham Sotonia CC
Philip Peters Hosté TAAP Storck
James Phillips Dream Cycling Race Team
Andrew Pickett Eden Veranda Racing
James Plumb Velo Club Venta
Michael Porter Radeon-Bike Science RT
Paul Ransom Sotonia CC
Jack Rebours Caesarean CC Jersey
Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club
Thomas Rutter Cheltenham & County CC
Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC
Andy Shackel Team Wiggle
Ed Slot Sotonia CC
George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT
Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
George Stainton-Ellis Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk
Stuart Waite Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT
Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling Race Team
Liam Walsh VC Equipe - Flix
Jed Webber Alpcycles
Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven
Jason White Ride 24/7
Matt Witts Ride 24/7
Matthew Woods Performance Cycles

No comments:

Post a comment