Tuesday, 7 June 2016

Henstridge Circuit Races #3 Results


Daisy Davies, Simon Merrit, Charlie Walters & Luke Nolan among the Winners at Henstridge Circuit Races on the Dorset/Somerset border, 06/06/16
Daisy Davies

Race U10 Boys
1 Shinya Calloway Gillingham and District Wheelers
2 Jake McFie Gillingham and District Wheelers
3 Harry Lewis Gillingham and District Wheelers
U12 Boys
1 Finnbar Little Gillingham and District Wheelers
2 Jack Webb Newport Velo
3 Magnus Larsen Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club
U16 Boys

Results – Henstridge Circuit Race 3

U10 Boys
1 Shinya Calloway Gillingham and District Wheelers
2 Jake McFie Gillingham and District Wheelers
3 Harry Lewis Gillingham and District Wheelers

U12 Boys
1 Finnbar Little Gillingham and District Wheelers
2 Jack Webb Newport Velo
3 Magnus Larsen Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club

U16 Boys
1 Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta
2 Chris McLaughlin UK-Biking/Copyrite
3 Connor Geddes Gillingham and District Wheelers
4 James Geddes Gillingham and District Wheelers
5 Alexander Pilgrim

U16 Girls
1 Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC

U14 Boys
1 Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC
2 Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheelers
3 Charlie Peach-Bown Gillingham and District Wheelers

U14 Girls
1 Daisy Davies Gillingham and District Wheelers
2 Bethany Calloway Gillingham and District Wheelers

4th Cat only
1 Simon Merritt UK-Biking/Copyrite
2 Peter Hodson-Thomas Westbury Wheelers
3 Adam Patchton UK-Biking/Copyrite
4 Craig Haslam TriUK
5 Andre Mouton Bath Cycling Club
6 John Grenfell Bath Cycling Club
7 Robert Midmore Mud Sweat n Gears CC
8 Chris Loynes Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
9 Gavin Smith Poole Wheelers CC
10 Tom Pattinson-smith Tri UK
11 Michael Walkey

2/3 Cat
1 Luke Nolan Cycology Sunwise
2 Tristram More-Molyneux Gillingham and District Wheelers
3 Martin Smith Dream Cycling Race Team
4 Carl Luke Cycology Sunwise
5 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC
6 Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs
7 James Plumb Velo Club Venta
8 George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT
9 David Rutty VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley
10 BĂ©renger Brossel FFC
11 Jamie Wilkins Veloton Team
12 Robert Telford Veloton Team

No comments:

Post a comment