Monday, 6 June 2016

Portsmouth City Centre Races, Start Lists


PORTSMOUTH CITY CENTRE SUPPORT RACES
Thursday 9th June 2016
Guildhall Square, PORTSMOUTH PO1 2AR
RACE DISTANCES & TIMES:

WOMEN 1300 28 min + 1 lap 1200 1230

E/1/2/3/4/J Emergency Services 1335 35 min + 1 lap 1215 1305

2/3/J2/J3 1415 38 min + 1 lap 1230 1345



WOMEN W2/W3/W4/WJ [JUNIOR GEAR RESTRICTION: 7∙93m]
1. Laura BAILEY W4 3C Cyclexperience
2. Faith FISHER W4 3C Cyclexperience
3. Sarah HICKMAN W4 3C Cyclexperience
4. Donna LOVELOCK W4 3C Cyclexperience
5. Alexandra FARQUHAR W3 Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
6. Charmaine PORTER W2 Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
7. Kelly BENNETT W3 Bognor Regis Cycling Club
8. Lizzy CAMPBELL W3 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
9. Victoria LOVETT WJ2 I-Team Cyclists' Club
10. Caitlin PETERS A I-Team Cyclists' Club
11. Agata TOMASZEWSKA W4 Southampton University RC
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.


E/1/2/3/4/J emergency services [JUNIOR GEAR RESTRICTION: 7∙93m]
51. Julian LOCKWOOD 3rd British Cycling Private Member - South
52. Thomas PARSONS 4th British Cycling Private Member - South
53. Matthew SAUNDERS 3rd Cycles Scuderia RT
54. Steven HALL 4th Cycleworks.co.uk
55. James SHEPPARD 4th Exeter Wheelers
56. Robert FRYER 4th Portsdown Hill CC
57. Greg CALLIS 4th Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
58. Steven COOK 4th Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
59. Samuel DAVIES 4th Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
60. Thomas FRASER 4th Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
61. Craig GOULD 4th Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
62. Daniel LEEDER 4th Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
63. Robert LEWIS 3rd Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
64. Daniel LYNESS 3rd Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
65. Leon MARSHALL 3rd Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
66. James PUGH 4th Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
67. Simon ROGERS 3rd Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
68. Chris SHARROTT 4th Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
69. Ian WRIGHT 4th Southampton University RC
70. Martin MCKINLAY 4th Team Wiggle
71. Harry STALEY 4th Team Wiggle
72.
73.
74.
75.
76.
77.
78.
79.
80.
81.
82.
83.
84.
85.
86.
87.
88.
89.
90.



2/3/J2/J3 [JUNIOR GEAR RESTRICTION: 7∙93m]
1. Matthew BUCKLEY 3 Abbotts Ann Cycles
2. Steven NICHOLSON 3 Blazing Saddles Cycles
3. John SAMWAYS 3 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
4. Tom STOCKER 3 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
5. Trevor SMITH 3 Cotswold Veldrijden
6. Daniel BONE 2 Cycleworks.co.uk
7. Ian ROBINS 2 Cycleworks.co.uk
8. James VANIERIS 2 Cycleworks.co.uk
9. Harry VEALE 2 Cycleworks.co.uk
10. Jamie PENTON 2 Dream Cycling Race Team
11. Mark HERBERT 3 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
12. Harvey MORCOMBE 2 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
13. Brendan DREWETT 2 Full Gas Racing Team
14. Tristram MORE-MOLYNEUX 3 Gillingham and District Wheelers
15. Thomas TREAGUS 3 Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT
16. Ryan SMITH 2 HR Owen Maserati RT
17. Joseph CLARK J3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
18. Harvey MCNAUGHTON J3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
19. Thomas WOOD 2 Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC
20. Paul GILES 3 Portsmouth North End CC
21. Andrew PAGE 3 Portsmouth North End CC
22. Jay EASTWOOD 2 Primera-TeamJobs
23. Scott MICHAELS 2 Southampton University RC
24. Paul BARNARD 3 Southdowns Bikes – Casco
25. Stuart BETTIS 2 Southdowns Bikes – Casco
26. Matthew BUBEAR 2 Southdowns Bikes – Casco
27. Stephen CAVEY 2 Southdowns Bikes – Casco
28. Simon MCNAMARA 2 Southdowns Bikes – Casco
29. Darryl RICE 2 Southdowns Bikes – Casco
30. James MEAKIN 3 UK-Biking/Copyrite
31. Jack FREEMAN J2 VC Meudon
32. Austin HEAD 3 VC Revolution
33. Sebastian OTTLEY 3 VC St Raphael
34. Stephen POTTS 3 VC St Raphael
35. James FRANKLIN 2 Velo Club Venta
36. Chris HUTCHINGS 3 Velo Club Venta
37. James PLUMB 2 Velo Club Venta
38. Adam HOLLEYMAN 3 Wight Mountain RT
39. Lee RUTLAND 3 Wight Mountain RT
40. Matthew ALLSOPP 2 WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT


RESERVES:
41. Alan COLLINS 3 Portsmouth North End CC
42. Richard GARMAN 3 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
43. Kris COLLINS 3 Team Wiggle



No comments:

Post a comment