Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Featured post

Barfoot Wins Jubilee 2 Day!

Wednesday, 15 June 2016

Poole Wheelers Open 10, 19/06/16 Start List


Poole Wheelers "Gary Dighton Memorial" 10 P415

1 Terry Belbin Poole Whs MV 52 00:23:56 27:18:00 7.01
2 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC MV 63 00:00:00 29:35:00 7.02
3 William Simmons Bournemouth Jubilee Whs MV 64 00:23:11 29:48:00 7.03
4 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC MV 66 00:23:51 30:15:00 7.04
5 Sarah Wise Mud Sweatngears CC L 36 00:24:29 7.05
6 Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers CC MV 52 00:21:59 27:18:00 7.06
7 James Chant Offcamber MV 45 00:23:11 25:56:00 7.07
8 Philip Sparkes New Forest CC MV 50 00:24:06 26:54:00 7.08
9 Sarah Wheeler Offcamber LV 49 00:25:44 26:42:00 7.09
10 James Horton Poole wheelers M 32 00:20:30 7.10
11 Lee Marsden Poole Whs MV 44 00:21:05 25:45:00 7.11
12 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers MV 57 00:22:27 28:19:00 7.12
13 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC MV 63 00:23:13 29:35:00 7.13
14 Duncan Hermer Fit to Ride MV 40 00:00:00 25:00:00 7.14
15 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs M 38 00:20:43 7.15
16 Stuart peckham New Forest CC MV 45 00:21:57 25:56:00 7.16
17 Luke Rendell Poole Whs M 27 00:23:09 7.17
18 Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Whs MV 54 00:23:29 27:42:00 7.18
19 Michael Round Bournemouth Jubilee Whs MV 51 00:00:00 27:06:00 7.19
20 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael MV 42 00:20:14 25:22:00 7.20
21 Steve Legg a3crg MV 42 00:21:01 25:22:00 7.21
22 Gary Tuskin Poole Whs MV 48 00:22:25 26:31:00 7.22
23 Caroline Light Sarum Velo LV 40 00:25:01 25:00:00 7.23
24 Frederick Newton Wessex Road Club MV 68 00:25:04 30:41:00 7.24
25 Chris Martin Yeovil Cycling Club MV 49 00:20:26 26:42:00 7.25
26 Tim Wallis Southampton University Road Club M 31 00:21:30 7.26
27 Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers M 30 00:23 7.27
28 Howard Pankhurst Poole Whs MV 50 00:23:40 26:54:00 7.28
29 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs L 33 00:26:18 7.28
30 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs MV 42 00:20:00 25:22:00 7.30
31 Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheelers M 26 00:21:00 7.31
32 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC MV 49 00:22:15 26:42:00 7.32
33 David Arrowsmith CC Weymouth MV 69 00:26:41 30:55:00 7.33
34 Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Whs MV 40 00:27:02 25:00:00 7.34
35 Lewis Keightley Bournemouth Jubilee Whs M 25 00:20:22 7.35
36 Andy Millward Yeovil Cycling Club MV 53 00:21:25 27:30:00 7.36
37 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC MV 45 00:23:02 25:56:00 7.37
38 Brian Garrard Bournemouth Arrow CC MV 52 00:23:35 27:18:00 7.38
39 Phil Morris Hampshire RC MV 57 00:29:11 28:19:00 7.39
40 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles MV 47 00:19:59 26:19:00 7.40
41 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC MV 40 00:20:58 25:00:00 7.41
42 Simon Beard Yeovil Cycling Club MV 42 00:21:54 25:22:00 7.42
43 Doug Ward Yeovil Cycling Club MV 68 30:41:00 7.43
44 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC MV 83 00:25:58 34:15:00 7.44
45 Chris Randall Velo Club St Raphael M 35 00:20:21 7.45
46 Paul Cooke Gillingham and District Wheelers MV 40 00:21:23 25:00:00 7.46
47 Gary Cure Bournemouth Arrow CC MV 48 00:23:00 26:31:00 7.47
48 Adam Mitchell Zoom Tri Club M 33 23:38:50 7.48
49 Jason Whitmarsh Devizes Town Cycling Club MV 45 00:25:09 25:56:00 7.4
50 Ben Boardman New Forest CC M 32 00:19:58 7.50
51 Gary Lock New Forest CC M 38 00:20:56 7.51
52 Graham Giggs Bath Road Club M 37 00:22:07 7.52
53 Mark Griffiths RT 316 M 35 00:00:00 7.53
54 Andrew Parkhill Zoom Tri Club M 29 00:24:46 7.54
55 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael MV 47 00:20:21 26:19:00 7.55
56 Darren Lewis Poole Whs MV 51 00:21:19 27:06:00 7.56
57 Mark Ballard Zoom Tri Club MV 47 00:22:52 26:19:00 7.57
58 Tom Woollard Northover VT / Rudy Project MV 70 00:23:34 31:09:00 7.58
59 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience MV 56 00:24:00 28:06:00 7.59
60 Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers CC M 30 00:19:41 8.00
61 Wayne Pitman Poole Whs MV 42 00:20:52 25:22:00 8.01
62 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs MV 40 00:22:04 25:00:00 8.02
63 Dave England Cramlington CC MV 73 00:23:41 31:50:00 8.03
64 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club MV 48 00:24:39 26:31:00 8.04
65 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs J 18 00:20:14 8.05
66 Ray Claridge G A Cycles MV 46 00:21:17 26:07:00 8.06
67 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles M 37 00:22:46 8.07
68 Michael Akers Bournemouth Jubilee Whs M 30 00:23:30 8.08
69 Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow CC MV 56 00:24:15 28:06:00 8.09
70 Greg Parker Velo Club St Raphael MV 51 00:19:35 27:06:00 8.10
71 william Grainger Andover Wheelers MV 40 00:20:48 25:00:00 8.11
72 Craig Weston Poole Whs MV 51 00:22:03 27:06:00 8.12
73 Dave Driver Yeovil Cycling Club MV 75 00:24:12 32:18:00 8.13
74 Andrew Jackson CC Weymouth MV 47 00:24:21 26:19:00 8.14
75 Mark Denney Poole Whs MV 46 00:20:13 26:07:00 8.15
76 Richard Davidson Poole Whs MV 51 00:21:10 27:06:00 8.16
77 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs MV 50 00:22:35 26:54:00 8.17
78 Alan Cooper Avonlea/Treasure RT MV 58 00:23:27 28:31:00 8.18
79 Christopher Mullett Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles M 31 00:24:08 8.19
80 Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC ME 19 00:19:14 8.20
81 Ben Keightley Primera-Teamjobs M 28 00:20:48 8.21
82 Hugo Baldacchino Yeovil Cycling Club MV 45 00:22:01 25:56:00 8.22
83 John Beaven 1st Chard Wheelers MV 58 00:24:05 28:31:00 8.23
84 Jim Kay University of Bath Cycling Club ME 20 00:24:51 8.24
85 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club M 22 00:20:02 8.25
86 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth M 23 00:21:07 8.26
87 Aaron Kneebone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA M 28 00:22:32 8.27
88 Stephen Skinner New Forest CC MV 60 00:24:01 28:57:00 8.28
89 Peter Hatt Devizes Town Cycling Club MV 49 00:24:11 26:42:00 8.29
90 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs MV 45 00:19:40 25:56:00 8.30
91 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC MV 53 00:21:58 27:30:00 8.31
92 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael MV 43 25:33:00 8.31
93 Luke Trussler Poole Whs M 39 22:17:00 8.33

AWARDS

1st Fastest £40.00*
2nd Fastest £20.00*
3rd Fastest £15.00* 1st vet on Std £20 and medal
2nd Vet on std £10 and medal
4th Fastest £10.00* 1st Lady line 1 improvement £15*
5th Fastest £5.00*
10th Fastest medal
20th Fastest medal
30th Fastest medal 1st Junior U18 medal
40th Fastest medal 1st Line One Improvement £15.00*
50th Fastest medal
60th Fastest medal 2nd Line One Improvement £10.00*
70th Fastest medal 3rd Line One Improvement £5.00*

First Team of Three £10.00 each and medal

Please note : One Rider One Prize (unless team award)
*= medal included

COURSE P415

START: At the entrance to the Ryvita Factory on Old Wareham Road approximately 300 yards east of the roundabout at the junction with the A3049 (Dorset Way). Proceed west and take first exit at the roundabout then proceed along the A3049 via Fleetsbridge Flyover to Holes Bay Roundabout where take second exit (straight on) along the A35 to the Bakers Arms Roundabout. Circle and retrace along the A35 and A3049 to FINISH before the white footbridge over the A3049 near the slip road to Canford Heath.

No comments:

Post a Comment