TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Dring Wins Moreton Finale!

Monday, 22 April 2019

Portsmouth Easter Track & Circuits, Results


Portsmouth Easter Track & Circuits, Mountbatten Centre, 20/04/19
U16/14 BOYS: 1 lap SCRATCH
1 Matthew HICKMAN A i-Team Cyclists' Club
2 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
3 Charlie ABEL A Poole Wheelers CC
4 Callum ROBINS B Solent Pirates
5 Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
U16/14 BOYS: 300M DASH
1 Matthew HICKMAN A i-Team Cyclists' Club
2 Charlie ABEL A Poole Wheelers CC
3 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
4 Callum ROBINS B Solent Pirates
5 Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
U16/14 BOYS: ELIMINATION
1 Matthew HICKMAN A i-Team Cyclists' Club
2 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
3 Charlie ABEL A Poole Wheelers CC
4 Callum ROBINS B Solent Pirates
5 Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
U16/14 BOYS: MILE
1 Matthew HICKMAN A i-Team Cyclists' Club
2 Charlie ABEL A Poole Wheelers CC
3 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
4 Callum ROBINS B Solent Pirates
5 Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
U16/14 BOYS: SPRINT
1 Matthew HICKMAN A i-Team Cyclists' Club
2 Charlie ABEL A Poole Wheelers CC
3 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
4 Callum ROBINS B Solent Pirates
5 Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
U16/14 BOYS: SCRATCH
1 Matthew HICKMAN A i-Team Cyclists' Club
2 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
3 Charlie ABEL A Poole Wheelers CC
4 Callum ROBINS B Solent Pirates
5 Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: 1 lap SCRATCH
1 Sophie TILLER Ag i-Team Cyclists' Club
2 Laura CURLE Ag Liv-Halo CC
3 Lucy MONK W2 Exeter Wheelers CC
4 Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Bg VC Londres
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: 300m DASH
1 Laura CURLE Ag Liv-Halo CC
2 Sophie TILLER Ag i-Team Cyclists' Club
3 Lucy MONK W2 Exeter Wheelers CC
4 Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Bg VC Londres
5 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: ELIMINATION
1 Lucy MONK W2 Exeter Wheelers CC
2 Sophie TILLER Ag i-Team Cyclists' Club
3 Laura CURLE Ag Liv-Halo CC
4 Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Bg VC Londres
5 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: MILE
1 Laura CURLE Ag Liv-Halo CC
2 Lucy MONK W2 Exeter Wheelers CC
3 Sophie TILLER Ag i-Team Cyclists' Club
4 Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Bg VC Londres
5 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC

WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: SPRINT
1 Lucy MONK W2 Exeter Wheelers CC
2 Laura CURLE Ag Liv-Halo CC
3 Sophie TILLER Ag i-Team Cyclists' Club
4 Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Bg VC Londres
5 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: SCRATCH
1 Lucy MONK W2 Exeter Wheelers CC
2 Laura CURLE Ag Liv-Halo CC
3 Sophie TILLER Ag i-Team Cyclists' Club
4 Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Bg VC Londres
5 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
SENIOR MEN: MILE SCR
1 Red WALTERS Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
2 Thomas DAY Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
3 Harvey McNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club
4 Christopher DURHAM Lincsquad
5 Tom WARD AeroLab Ward WheelZ
6 Ryan VISSER Taap Cervelo
7 Charlie HEFFERNAN Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
8 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
9 Oliver HAMBREY British Cycling Private Member - West Midlands
10 Ryan SAVAGE Crest Cycling Club
11 George MOORE I-Team Cyclists' Club
12 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC
13 Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists' Club
14 Jason GINN ACME Racing
15 David BARNARD VC Etoile
SENIOR MEN: ELIMINATION
1 Ryan VISSER Taap Cervelo
2 Red WALTERS Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
3 Christopher DURHAM Lincsquad
4 Ryan SAVAGE Crest Cycling Club
5 Charlie HEFFERNAN Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
6 Tom WARD AeroLab Ward WheelZ
7 Harvey McNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club
8 Thomas DAY Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
9 George MOORE I-Team Cyclists' Club
10 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
11 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC
12 Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists' Club
13 David BARNARD VC Etoile
14 Oliver HAMBREY British Cycling Private Member - West Midlands
SENIOR MEN: POINT to POINT
1 Tom WARD AeroLab Ward WheelZ 40 pts
2 Thomas DAY Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films 23 pts
3 Harvey McNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club 22 pts
4 Red WALTERS Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK 16 pts
5 Ryan VISSER Taap Cervelo 13 pts
6 Christopher DURHAM Lincsquad 10 pts
7 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 8 pts
8 Ryan SAVAGE Crest Cycling Club 8 pts
9 Charlie HEFFERNAN Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
10 Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists' Club
11 George MOORE I-Team Cyclists' Club
12 Oliver HAMBREY British Cycling Private Member - West Midlands
13 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC
14 David BARNARD VC Etoile

SENIOR MEN: SPRINT
1 Ryan VISSER Taap Cervelo
2 Red WALTERS Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
3 George MOORE I-Team Cyclists' Club
4 Tom WARD AeroLab Ward WheelZ
5 Christopher DURHAM Lincsquad
6 Ryan SAVAGE Crest Cycling Club
7 Charlie HEFFERNAN Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
8 Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists' Club
9 Harvey McNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club
10 Oliver HAMBREY British Cycling Private Member - West Midlands
11 Thomas DAY Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
12 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
13 Jason GINN ACME Racing
14 David BARNARD VC Etoile
15 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC
NEW KINGSBURY CUP : 5 mile scr ~ A counting round of the BC National Hard Track Endurance League
1 Red WALTERS Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
2 Harvey McNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club
3 Thomas DAY Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
4 Tom WARD AeroLab Ward WheelZ
5 Ryan VISSER Taap Cervelo
6 Christopher DURHAM Lincsquad
7 Charlie HEFFERNAN Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
8 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
9 Ryan SAVAGE Crest Cycling Club
10 George MOORE I-Team Cyclists' Club
11 Matthew HICKMAN i-Team Cyclists' Club
12 Oliver HAMBREY British Cycling Private Member - West Midlands
13 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC
14 Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists' Club
15 David BARNARD VC Etoile

Circuit Races
4 / J4
1st Paul LEWIS Southdown Velo
2nd Kenneth KAM CC Hackney
3rd Jodie SHANN British Cycling Private Member - South East
4th Linfeng WANG Portsmouth North End CC
5th Ben SIEMASZKO Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
6th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC
7th Daniel ELLIS Eastbourne Rovers CC
8th Dominic RIORDAN MGR (Mere Green Racing)
9th Mark SIMS DHCyclesport Cycling Club
10th Mark TRIMMER Southdown Velo
11th Philip WISE Southdown Velo
WOMEN
1st Danielle GLOYN Army Cycling Union
2nd Megan AITCHISON Islington Cycling Club
3rd Kate MEDLICOTT
3/J3
1st Olly WISE University of Warwick
2nd Christopher CARROLL MB Cyclery
3rd Stuart HARVEY Team ASL
4th Andrew PINK Wyndy Milla
5th Robert FORD Portsmouth North End CC
6th Jason GINN ACME Racing
7th Laurence BROWN British Cycling Private Member - South East
8th Cameron THOMPSON VC St Raphael
9th Paul ATKINSON VC St Raphael
10th Fraser JOYCE Cotswold Veldrijden
11th George MOORE I-Team Cyclists' Club
12th James MILLSON Iceni Velo
13th Gareth FIFORD Portsmouth North End CC
14th Nigel POWELL VC St Rapheal
15th Carl FIFORD Islington Cycling Club
16th Malcolm SCOTT BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
17th Andrew WITHEFORD BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
18th James NEWMAN VC Meudon
19th Przemek JERSZ Southborough & District Whls
20th Luke MONAHAN BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
21st Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
22nd Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR)
23rd Matthew BUCKLEY Andover Wheelers
24th Darren PILKINGTON Sotonia CC
25th Ian DONOHUE British Cycling Private Member - South
E/1/2
1st Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers
2nd Ed SLOT Sotonia CC
3rd Barney CLACY Hargroves-Montezuma's
4th Alexandros MATSANGOS KMeaters
5th Dexter FOX British Cycling Private Member - South East
6th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael
7th Red WALTERS Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
8th Tom TREAGUS Team ASL
9th Will PAGE Primera-TeamJobs
10th Stuart LETISSIER DHCyclesport Cycling Club
11th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
12th Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC
13th David D.KOVACS Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
14th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
U10/8
1st William HOLLAND-LEADER D VC Londres
2nd Isla WATSON Dg Solent Pirates
3rd Oliver JERSZ E Charlotteville CC



No comments:

Post a Comment