TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Monday, 8 April 2019

Omega Track & Portsmouth Saturday Circuits, 06/04/19, Results


Mountbatten Circuit, Portsmouth
MENS & U16 Boys & Girls SCRATCH
1 George MOORE 3 i-team Cyclist Club
2 Frank KILSBY E VC St Raphael
3 Jamie WHITCHER A BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
4 Owen GILES J3 Portsmouth North End CC
5 Allan NG 3 Abellio - SFA Racing Team
6 Nicholas BREWSTER A Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC
7 Sophie TILLER Ag I-Team Cyclists' Club
MENS & U16 Boys & Girls ELIMINATION RACE
1 Frank KILSBY E VC St Raphael
2 Jamie WHITCHER A BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
3 Sophie TILLER Ag I-Team Cyclists' Club
4 George MOORE 3 i-team Cyclist Club
5 Owen GILES J3 Portsmouth North End CC
6 Allan NG 3 Abellio - SFA Racing Team
7 Nicholas BREWSTER A Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC
MENS SPRINT
1 George MOORE 3 i-team Cyclist Club
2 Allan NG 3 Abellio - SFA Racing Team
3 Frank KILSBY E VC St Raphael
4 Owen GILES J3 Portsmouth North End CC
U16 Boys & Girls SPRINT
1 Jamie WHITCHER A BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
2 Nicholas BREWSTER A Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC
3 Sophie TILLER Ag I-Team Cyclists' Club
MENS & U16 Boys & Girls POINTS RACE
1 Frank KILSBY E VC St Raphael 28 pts
2 Jamie WHITCHER A BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil 20 pts
3 Allan NG 3 Abellio - SFA Racing Team 9 pts
4 George MOORE 3 i-team Cyclist Club 5 pts
5 Owen GILES J3 Portsmouth North End CC 4 pts
6 Nicholas BREWSTER A Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC
7 Sophie TILLER Ag I-Team Cyclists' Club
MENS & U16 Boys & Girls SCRATCH RACE
1 Frank KILSBY E VC St Raphael
2 Jamie WHITCHER A BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
3 George MOORE 3 i-team Cyclist Club
4 Allan NG 3 Abellio - SFA Racing Team
5 Owen GILES J3 Portsmouth North End CC
6 Nicholas BREWSTER A Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC
7 Sophie TILLER Ag I-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U14 SCRATCH
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
2 Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists' Club
3 Lewis SEAWARD Solent Pirates
4 Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
5 Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta
6 Oliver MORGAN Solent Pirates
7 Tommy STROUD Solent Pirates
YOUTH U14 ELIMINATION RACE
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
2 Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
3 Lewis SEAWARD Solent Pirates
4 Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta
5 Tommy STROUD Solent Pirates
6 Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists' Club
7 Oliver MORGAN Solent Pirates


YOUTH U14 SPRINT
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
2 Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
3 Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta
4 Tommy STROUD Solent Pirates
YOUTH U14 POINTS RACE
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 25 pts
2 Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates 10 pts
3 Lewis SEAWARD Solent Pirates 10 pts
4 Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists' Club 8 pts
5 Oliver MORGAN Solent Pirates 2 pts
6 Tommy STROUD Solent Pirates
7 Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U14 SCRATCH RACE
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
2 Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates
3 Lewis SEAWARD Solent Pirates
4 Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists' Club
5 Oliver MORGAN Solent Pirates
6 Tommy STROUD Solent Pirates
7 Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 SCRATCH
1 William HOLLAND-LEADER D VC Londres
2 James GRUDNIK C Solent Pirates
3 James BEGAJ E Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 DASH
1 William HOLLAND-LEADER D VC Londres
2 James GRUDNIK C Solent Pirates
3 James BEGAJ E Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 LONGEST LAP
1 William HOLLAND-LEADER D VC Londres
2 James BEGAJ E Solent Pirates
3 James GRUDNIK C Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 REVERSE WIN & OUT
1 William HOLLAND-LEADER D VC Londres
DNF James BEGAJ E Solent Pirates
DNF James GRUDNIK C Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 HANDICAP
1 William HOLLAND-LEADER D VC Londres
2 James BEGAJ E Solent Pirates
3 James GRUDNIK C Solen Pirates

Portsmouth Circuits
4 / J4 / W4

1st 4 Linfeng WANG Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 3 Daniel ELLIS Eastbourne Rovers CC
3rd 7 Stephen PARNWELL Velosport Cycling Club
4th 5 Julian ENTICKNAP VCGH
dns 1 Aaron KNIGHT DHCyclesport Cycling Club
dns 2 Mark SIMS DHCyclesport Cycling Club
dns 6 Benjamin FELL Velo Club Venta
WOMEN

1st 3 Laura SENIOR VCGH
2nd 2 Anne LOH TEAMSPY
3rd 1 Emily STODDART Sixteen28
4th 4 Kate MEDLICOTT
3 / J3

1st 57 Michael WALSH British Cycling Private Member - South
2nd 73 Torin HENDERSON Southborough & District Wheelers
3rd 71 Chris CARROLL MB Cyclery
4th 72 Malcolm SCOTT BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
5th 52 William HAYES BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
6th 63 Stuart HARVEY Team ASL
7th 66 Paul ATKINSON VC St Raphael
8th 54 Andrew WITHEFORD BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
9th 69 Pawel NIEWIADOMY Velo Club Venta
10th 51 Benjamin FERRIS Andover Whls
11th 61 Myles THWAITES Performance Cycles
12th 60 Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
13th 62 Gareth FIFORD Portsmouth North End CC
14th 59 Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport Cycling Club
15th 75 Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC
16th 58 Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR)
17th 74 Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC
18th 53 Luke MONAHAN BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
19th 56 Matthew TWIST British Cycling Private Member - South
20th 70 Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta
21st 76 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
22nd 55 Ian DONOHUE British Cycling Private Member - South
23rd 68 Richard NEW Velo Club Venta
24th 67 Cameron THOMPSON VC St Raphael
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 4 Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
2nd 16 Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
3rd 7 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
4th 15 Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers
5th 8 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
6th 19 Ed SLOT Sotonia CC
7th 20 Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
8th 1 Andrew CARTER British Cycling Private Member - South
9th 9 Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael
10th 10 Keith HENDERSON Southborough & District Wheelers
11th 73 Torin HENDERSON Southborough & District Wheelers
12th 5 Mark HERBERT Team ASL
13th 14 James NICHOLSON Surrey Hills Cycleworks
14th 17 Vaughan MARRIS Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
15th 18 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT
16th 11 Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles
17th 75 Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC
18th 12 Alex YELDHAM VC Meudon

No comments:

Post a Comment