TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Performance Chef

Performance Chef
Bespoke Nutrition Plans for Optimised Performance

Featured post

Stockbridge Down 2019, Full Results

Sunday, 7 April 2019

Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 42km, Results


Dean Robson, Kirsty McSeveney, Sam Wadsley & Lizzy Stocker the winners at the Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers sporting 42km time trial at Wool in Dorset on Sunday 7th April.
Results
TT Bikes
1 Dean Robson Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 59:08:00 Male Senior
2 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta 01:00:29 Male Vet
3 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 01:01:35 Male Vet
4 Darren Orchard Mud Sweat N Gears CC 01:03:06 Male Vet
5 Jonathan Cooper Mud Sweat N Gears CC 01:05:47 Male Senior
6 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta 01:06:12 Male Senior
7 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:06:19 Male Vet
8 Ray Claridge New Forest CC 01:06:34 Male Vet
9 Vincent Hounsome Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 01:10:08 Male Vet
10 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 01:10:38 Male Vet
11 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:10:55 Male Vet
12 Kirsty Mcseveney …a3crg 01:11:19 Female Senior
13 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:13:25 Female Senior
14 Terry Icke CC Weymouth 01:13:38 Male Vet
15 Lou Dutch Poole Whs 01:13:39 Female Vet
16 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:14:44 Male Vet
17 Martin Reeder Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:17:06 Male Vet
18 Terry Belbin Poole Whs 01:17:11 Male Vet
19 Alison Milmer Purbeck Peloton 01:33:45 Female Senior

Road Bikes
1 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 01:01:57 Male Espoir
2 Ed Slot Sotonia CC 01:03:36 Male Senior
3 Phillip Cole Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – Ford Civil – Trek 01:04:14 Male Vet
4 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 01:04:29 Male Vet
5 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:05:17 Male Senior
6 Richard Hamilton Sarum Velo 01:05:27 Male Senior
7 Craig Wallington Sarum Velo 01:06:12 Male Senior
8 Neil Mackley …a3crg 01:06:34 Male Vet
9 Richard Porter CC Weymouth 01:07:00 Male Vet
10 Andy Self North Hampshire RC 01:07:21 Male Vet
11 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:09:00 Male Vet
12 William Bunday Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:09:30 Male Vet
13 Drew Hosie …a3crg 01:12:15 Male Vet
14 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:12:41 Male Vet
15 Nick Bunyard Westbury Wheelers 01:12:46 Male Senior
16 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club 01:12:49 Male Vet
17 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 01:12:56 Male Vet
18 John Chapman CC Weymouth 01:13:43 Male Vet
19 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael 01:14:28 Male Vet
20 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:14:40 Male Vet
21 Lizzy Stocker IRIS Race Team 01:15:52 Female Senior
22 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 01:16:47 Male Vet
23 Naomi Shinkins Bournemouth Cycleworks – 01:17:10 Female Senior
24 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 01:18:02 Male Vet
25 Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais 01:18:04 Male Vet
26 Lucy Mitchell Petersfield Triathlon Club 01:18:14 Female Vet
27 Alan Yates Poole Whs 01:18:33 Male Vet
28 Kevin Ridge Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:19:20 Male Vet
29 Ian Hayden Tornado Road Cycling Club 01:19:39 Male Vet
30 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 01:20:17 Male Vet
31 Mike Garner …a3crg 01:20:25 Male Vet
32 Graham Sharman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:23:16 Male Senior
33 William Simmons Christchurch Bicycle Club 01:36:02 Male Vet



No comments:

Post a Comment