Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Thursday, 9 February 2017

Calshot Track League #12, Results & Final Standings


Calshot Track League Champion 2017, Alex Collins

SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
2nd Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Olly NIXON Sussex Revolution VC
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th Alexandra DIEM Southampton University Road Club
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 28 pts
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 12 pts
3rd Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 8 pts
4th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 3 pts
6th Olly NIXON Sussex Revolution VC 2 pts
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East 2 pts
8th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
9th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
10th Alexandra DIEM Southampton University Road Club
11th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs
5th Olly NIXON Sussex Revolution VC
6th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
8th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
9th Alexandra DIEM Southampton University Road Club
10th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
11th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East

SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
3rd Joshua KNOWLES Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
7th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
10th Olly NIXON Sussex Revolution VC
11th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
12th Alexandra DIEM Southampton University Road Club
VETERANS/ JUNIORS/WOMEN: 2 km SCRATCH
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
3rd Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
6th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VETERANS: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
JUNIOR / WOMEN: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Joshua KNOWLES Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
3rd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
8th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
9th Alexandra DIEM Southampton University Road Club
10th Olly NIXON Sussex Revolution VC
11th Conor THORNYCROFT Zappi's Racing Team
12th Emma KEILLER Charlotteville Cycling Club

JUNIORS / WOMEN : UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Joshua KNOWLES Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
3rd Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
8th Olly NIXON Sussex Revolution VC
9th Alexandra DIEM Southampton University Road Club
10th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
11th Emma KEILLER Charlotteville Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1st Joshua KNOWLES Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Conor THORNYCROFT Zappi's Racing Team
8th Emma KEILLER Charlotteville Cycling Club
9th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Joshua KNOWLES Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Conor THORNYCROFT Zappi's Racing Team
8th Emma KEILLER Charlotteville Cycling Club
9th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1st Joshua KNOWLES Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 23 pts
2nd Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 18 pts
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 11 pts
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 8 pts
5th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Emma KEILLER Charlotteville Cycling Club
8th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
9th Conor THORNYCROFT Zappi's Racing Team
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1st Conor THORNYCROFT Zappi's Racing Team
2nd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Emma KEILLER Charlotteville Cycling Club
7th Joshua KNOWLES Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16 SCRATCH
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Joshua KNOWLES Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Emma KEILLER Charlotteville Cycling Club
8th Conor THORNYCROFT Zappi's Racing Team
9th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Sophie TILLER Solent Pirates
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Sophie TILLER Solent Pirates
5th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 24 pts
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 22 pts
3rd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12 pts
4th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2 pts

YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1st Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
9th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
8th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
9th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 25pts
2nd Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 14 pts
3rd Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11 pts
4th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
7th Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
8th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC

YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
7th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
7th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
9th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1st Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2nd Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers

YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20 pts
2nd Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12 pts
3rd Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 4 pts
4th Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 4 pts
5th Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: WARM – UP
1st Albie ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ruby ISAAC Fenland Clarion Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Ruby ISAAC Fenland Clarion Cycling Club
2nd Albie ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Albie ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
2nd Ruby ISAAC Fenland Clarion Cycling Club 9 pts
YOUTH U8: HANIDCAP
1st Ruby ISAAC Fenland Clarion Cycling Club
2nd Albie ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Albie ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ruby ISAAC Fenland Clarion Cycling Club

Final Overall Standings
A LEAGUE
1 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 113
2 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 29
3 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 18
4 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 13
5 Brendan DREWETT Full Gas Racing Team 7
B LEAGUE
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 167
2 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 84
3 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 44
4 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 15
5 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 6
6 Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke 6
7 George SKINNER Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 5
8 Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 5
9 Joshua KNOWLES Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 5
10 Alexandra DIEM Southampton University Road Club 5
11 Paul GILBERT High Wycombe CC 5
12 Olly NIXON Sussex Revolution VC 2
13 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 1
YOUTH A
1 Joshua KNOWLES Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 127
2 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 85
3 Elliot COX Velo Club Venta 66
4 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club 44
5 Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club 18
6 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 12
7 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 10
8 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC 10
9 Conor THORNYCROFT Zapp's Racing Team 6
10 Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5
11 Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 4
12 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 3

YOUTH B
1 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 127
2 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 57
3 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 53
4 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 52
5 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 52
6 Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 24
7 Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers 20
8 Tom STRINGER Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12
9 Nathaniel BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC 7
10 Sophie TILLER Solent Pirates 6
11 Charlotte KELLY Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood 5
12 Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 2
13 Jodie LEACH Mud Sweat n Gears CC 2

YOUTH C
1 Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 103
2 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 65
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 47
4 Sophie TILLER Solent Pirates 45
5 Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 35
6 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 20
7 Callum ROBINS Solent Pirates 20
8 Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 19
9 Pascal GIRET Velo Club De Londres 12
10 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11
11 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11
12 Ella BEATON Solent Pirates 10
13 Brody CROCKFORD British Cycling Private Member – South 3
14 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2
YOUTH D
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 117
2 Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 61
3 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 50
4 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 47
5 Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 45
6 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 26
7 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 22
8 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 12
9 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11
10 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10
11 Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9
12 Sam GILBERT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8
YOUTH E
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 154
2 Harrison HENDY IOW Cycling Club 108
3 Albie ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 37
4 Ruby ISAAC Fenland Clarion Cycling Club 20
5 Oliver TOOLEY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 18
VETERANS
1 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 60
2 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers CC 37
3 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 18
4 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 6
5 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 5
6 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 3
7 Paul GILBERT High Wycombe CC 3
8 Steve COX Velo Club Venta 1
JUNIORS
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 36
2 Josh KNOWLES Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 36
3 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 26
4 Elliot COX Velo Club Venta 8
5 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers CC 3
6 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC 2
7 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2
8 Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 1
9 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1

WOMEN
1 Alexandra DIEM Southampton University Road Club 44
2 Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 27
3 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 11
4 Emma KEILLER Charlotteville Cycling Club 2


No comments:

Post a Comment