TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Dring Wins Moreton Finale!

Friday, 31 May 2019

Portsmouth Evening Circuits #9 Results


Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth, 29/05/19
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]

1st Harrison HENDY D Team HUP
2nd Syke MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
3rd Finlay BANKS D Sotonia CC
4th Giulio SCARPONI E Sotonia CC
5th Lorenzo SCARPONI E Sotonia CC
6th Jaya MARTINGALE Eg Sotonia CC
7th Harry BANKS E Sotonia CC

YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
1st Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
2nd Max FRANCIS A Salisbury Road & Mountain CC
3rd Ollie BOARER B I-Team Cyclists’ Club
4th Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC

4 / J4
1st Matthew PUDDICK Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Matt LAMBOURNE DHCyclesport Cycling Club
3rd Keith MABBOTT Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
4th Tomos SHAW Chichester City Riders (CCR)
5th Richard DAY Braishfield CC
6th Charlie HARRISON VC Meudon
7th Philip WISE Southdown Velo
8th Mark HARDY Army Cycling Union
9th Ken HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC
10th Mark SIMS DHCyclesport Cycling Club
11th Luke ROBERTS Racing Club Ravenna
12th Andrew TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club
13th Craig MILES DHCyclesport Cycling Club
14th Mark TRIMMER Southdown Velo

3 / J3

1st David DOHERTY 3 DHCyclesport Cycling Club
2nd Ryan SEED 3 Velo Club Venta
3rd Gareth SMITH 3 Southdown Velo
4th Matt HEATHCOTE 3 Natural Race Team
5th Danny HAVEY J3 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Jordan GILES 3 Southampton University Road Club
7th Sam MURPHY 3 DHCyclesport Cycling Club
8th Owen GILES J3 Portsmouth North End CC
9th Michael RENARDSON J3 trainSharp Club
10th Laurence BROWN 3 British Cycling Private Member – South East
11th Nigel POWELL 3 VC St Rapheal
12th Russell SPEIGHT 3 Sotonia CC
13th Ben DIXON 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
14th Matthew JAMES 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
15th James SMEE 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
16th Julian LOCKWOOD 3 Primera-TeamJobs
17th Callum MCQUEEN 3 Team HUUB
18th David KNIGHT 3 Portsmouth North End CC
19th Ian DONOHUE 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
20th Sophie TILLER Ag i-Team Cyclists’ Club
21st James RICHARDS 3 Southampton University Road Club
22nd Daniel BAKER 3 Morvelo Basso RT
23rd Matthew WHELAN 3 DHCyclesport

E / 1 / 2 / J

1st Matt ALLSOP 2 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT
2nd Ed SLOT 2 Sotonia CC
3rd Matthew HOULBERG J2 Portsmouth North End CC
4th Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota – GSG
5th Harvey McLEAN J2 VC St Raphael
6th Sam STEWART 2 Racing Club Ravenna
7th Luke JEROME 2 Racing Club Ravenna
8th Mark TREVIS 2 Informed Sport – LGC
9th Kevin CHANT 3 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT
10th Harry JOHNSON 2 VC St Raphael
11th Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers CC

No comments:

Post a Comment