TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Thursday, 23 May 2019

Salisbury OVO Energy Tour Series, Results


Salisbury 23/05/19
1 Freddie Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
2 40 Ed Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
3 4 Jacob Hennessy Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
4 27 Jon Mould Madison Genesis
5 22 Richard Handley Madison Genesis
6 11 Rory Townsend Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
7 62 Dan Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling
8 5 Robert McCarthy Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
9 31 Joey Walker Madison Genesis
10 6 Charles Page Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
11 26 Tom Moses Madison Genesis
12 71 Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling
13 7 Alex Paton Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
14 301 Lewis Bulley Richardsons Trek
15 306 James Jenkins Richardsons Trek
16 342 Neil Philips TEKKERZ
17 28 George Pym Madison Genesis
18 100 Steve Lampier Saint Piran
19 45 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother
20 61 Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling
21 323 James Moss Nuun - Sigma Sports - London
22 107 Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran
23 362 James Ireson Morvelo Basso
24 46 Chris Latham Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
25 69 Gruff Lewis Ribble Pro Cycling
26 340 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ
27 322 Richard Mardle Nuun - Sigma Sports - London
28 127 James Phillips BikeStrong KTM
29 345 Stefan Schafer TEKKERZ
30 81 Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
31 106 Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran
32 305 Rhys Howells Richardsons Trek
33 310 Joe Sutton Richardsons Trek 3
34 385 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Team
35 120 James Ambrose-Parish BikeStrong KTM
36 380 James Bevan Army Cycling Team
37 325 Lee Smith Nuun - Sigma Sports - London
38 364 Ben Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso
39 324 Shameeg Salie Nuun - Sigma Sports - London
40 125 George Jones BikeStrong KTM
41 124 Tom Grigson BikeStrong KTM
42 300 Simon Alexander Richardsons Trek
43 104 Joe Healey Saint Piran
44 360 Cameron Biddle Morvelo Basso
45 386 Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Team
46 126 Tom Mansfield BikeStrong KTM
47 88 Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
48 70 Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling
49 389 Jack Webb Army Cycling Team
50 367 Jake Yarranton Morvelo Basso
51 341 Euan Macleod TEKKERZ
52 387 Colin Smith Army Cycling Team
53 366 Steve Rees-Clark Morvelo Basso
DNF 87 Ed Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNF 80 Will Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNF 41 Graham Briggs Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother uk
DNF 101 Jake Alderman Saint Piran 11 0:20:51.482
DNS 321 Martin Lonie Nuun - Sigma Sports - London

Women
1 42 Rebecca Durrell Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm
2 2 Rhona Callander Team Breeze
3 1 Jess Roberts Team Breeze
4 47 Gabriella Shaw Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm
5 46 Charmaine Porter Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm
6 141 Elizabeth Bennett Campinense - VeloPerformance
7 63 Sophie Lankford Jadan Weldtite Vive Le Velo
8 6 Becky Raybould Team Breeze
9 140 Jo Tindley Campinense - VeloPerformance
10 187 Maddie Wadsworth Cycle Team OnForm
11 105 Ellen McDermott Team Boompods
12 185 Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm
13 142 Charlotte Berry Campinense - VeloPerformance
14 82 Charlotte Broughton Liv AWOL SPOKD
15 44 Illi Gardner Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm
16 4 Jenny Holl Team Breeze
17 21 Elynor Backstedt Storey Racing
18 168 Jenny Powell Bianchi Dama
19 61 Sophie Enever Jadan Weldtite Vive Le Velo
20 22 Monica Dew Storey Racing
21 122 Isabel Darvill Datalynx - Parenesis Cycling
22 5 Josie Knight Team Breeze
23 181 Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm
24 87 Victoria Lovett Liv AWOL SPOKD
25 100 Harriert Dodd Team Boompods
26 124 Maxine Filby Datalynx - Parenesis Cycling
27 104 Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods
28 24 Chanel Mason Storey Racing
29 131 Kiera McVitty Datalynx - Parenesis Cycling
30 62 Amy King Jadan Weldtite Vive Le Velo
31 200 Lucia Bruton IRIS RT
32 166 Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama
33 40 Abbie Dentus Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm
34 91 Elizabeth Marvelly Liv AWOL SPOKD
35 28 Caitlin Peters Storey Racing
36 182 Georgia Hillieard Cycle Team OnForm
37 23 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing
38 130 Madeleine Gammons Datalynx - Parenesis Cycling
39 125 Sophie Holmes Datalynx - Parenesis Cycling
40 165 Alex Sheehan Bianchi Dama
41 184 Ione Johnson Cycle Team OnForm
42 80 Emily Ashwood Liv AWOL SPOKD
43 65 Charlotte Mitchell Jadan Weldtite Vive Le Velo
44 164 Tasha Reddy Bianchi Dama
45 85 Connie Hayes Liv AWOL SPOKD
46 109 Sarah Walker Team Boompods
47 211 Laura Fenwick VC Venta
48 210 Ashia Fenwick VC Venta
49 67 Poppy Thompson Jadan Weldtite Vive Le Velo
50 201 Alex Clay IRIS RT
51 214 Elizabeth Pressage VC Venta
52 144 Louise Hart Campinense - VeloPerformance
53 212 Imogen Hutchings VC Venta
54 202 Sarah Hickmann IRIS RT
DNF 162 Sarah King Bianchi Dama
DNF 106 Charlotte Redden Team Boompods
DNS 203 Helen Nicholls IRIS RT 0
DNS 213 Clare Parkin VC Venta

Photo: Sweetspot

No comments:

Post a Comment