TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Horton Gets the Vote at Moreton!

Thursday, 16 May 2019

Portsmouth Evening Circuits #7 Results


Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth 15/05/19
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]

1st 61 Harrison HENDY D Team HUP
2nd 41 Samuel HUGHES C Velo Club Venta
3rd 42 Charlie SHEPHERD C Sotonia CC
4th 62 Myles BRADLEY D Wight Youth Cycling Club
5th 43 Thomas HAMPSON C Velo Club Venta
6th 70 Quiola ARTHUR Dg Solent Pirates
7th 68 Syke MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
8th 63 Thomas WILKS D Sotonia CC
9th 71 Idris ARTHUR E Solent Pirates
10th 72 Chase BRADLEY E Wight Youth Cycling Club
11th 69 Grace HUGHES Dg Velo Club Venta
12th 79 Matilda WILKS Eg Sotonia CC
13th 80 Jaya MARTINGALE Eg Sotonia CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]

1st 2 Andrew PALING A VC Meudon
2nd 3 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd 21 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
4th 22 Ollie BOARER B I-Team Cyclists' Club
5th 40 Katie-Ann CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
6th 23 Ethan MCNAMARA B VC Meudon
4 / J4

1st 11 Oliver HURDLE Southampton University Road Club
2nd 13 Ken HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC
3rd 7 Jodie SHANN Team Wiggle
4th 14 Cliff LEE DHCyclesport Cycling Club
5th 9 David SCRIVENER Surrey Hills Cycleworks
6th 6 Mark TRIMMER Southdown Velo
7th 4 Mark SIMS DHCyclesport Cycling Club
8th 5 Michael JANES Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
9th 1 Mark HARDY Army Cycling Union
10th 8 David COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
11th 2 Nicholas PINER Chichester City Riders (CCR)
12th 3 Aaron KNIGHT DHCyclesport Cycling Club
13th 10 Luke ROBERTS Racing Club Ravenna
14th 12 Jonathon ROLLS-DREW Chichester City Riders (CCR)
3 / J3

1st 73 Max NELSON 3 University of Portsmouth CC
2nd 64 Daniel BAKER 3 Morvelo Basso RT
3rd 71 Benjamin FERRIS J3 Andover Whls
4th 74 Christopher McGOVERN 3 Southampton University Road Club
5th 72 Paul HOPKINS 3 BIKESTRONG-KTM
6th 57 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers CC
7th 69 Ryan SEED 3 Velo Club Venta
8th 77 Oli WOODCOCK 3 VCGH
9th 62 Nigel POWELL 3 VC St Rapheal
10th 58 Danny HAVEY J3 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
11th 61 Jordan GILES 3 Southampton University Road Club
12th 53 Andrew PALING A VC Meudon
13th 51 Rory WELLS 3 BIKESTRONG-KTM
14th 66 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
15th 63 James RICHARDS 3 Southampton University Road Club
16th 76 Chris PRIOR 3 Meon Valley Cycle Club
17th 70 Lucia BRUTON W2 IRIS RT
18th 59 Theo BUGG J3 Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
19th 67 Tom SMITH J3 Velo Club Venta
20th 75 Jeremy HUBBARD 3 Hargroves Cycles CC
21st 60 Ian DONOHUE 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
22nd 54 Paul RANSOM 3 Velo Club Venta
23rd 68 Robert FORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
24th 55 Richard BEVAN 3 Racing Club Ravenna
25th 65 Owen GILES J3 Portsmouth North End CC
26th 56 Philip MCNAMARA 3 VC Meudon
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 16 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphael
2nd 5 Tom DAY Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
3rd 12 Red WALTERS Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
4th 7 Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers
5th 15 Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna
6th 19 Ed SLOT Sotonia CC
7th 3 Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC
8th 18 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
9th 2 Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT
10th 21 David D.KOVACS Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
11th 20 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
12th 8 Mark TREVIS Informed Sport - LGC
13th 17 Matt BONE TAAP Cervelo
14th 1 Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks
15th 14 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

No comments:

Post a Comment