TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Horton Gets the Vote at Moreton!

Monday, 6 May 2019

Portsmouth Circuit & Track#2, Results


Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth 05/05/19
Circuits
4 / J4 / W4

1st 13 Linfeng WANG I-Team Cyclists' Club
2nd 6 Elliot CHILTON New Forest CC
3rd 3 Mark EDLESTON Eastbourne Rovers CC
4th 9 Nathan PEPPERCORN Crawley Wheelers
5th 4 Daniel ELLIS Eastbourne Rovers CC
6th 10 Charlie HARRISON VC Meudon
7th 7 Mark TRIMMER Southdown Velo
8th 2 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers CC
9th 8 David COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
10th 1 Mark SIMS DHCyclesport Cycling Club
11th 11 Cliff LEE DHCyclesport Cycling Club
12th 12 Harry CHESTER DHCyclesport Cycling Club
WOMEN

1st 4 Angela RADDEN-RUTT Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
2nd 1 Francesca DERBYSHIRE Army Cycling Union
3rd 3 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC
4th 2 Janet CLAPTON Brighton Mitre CC
3 / J3

1st 71 Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC
2nd 76 Harvey McLEAN VC St Raphael
3rd 64 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC
4th 66 Michael RENARDSON trainSharp Club
5th 80 Max NELSON University Of Portsmouth CC
6th 51 Benjamin FERRIS Andover Whls
7th 61 Leighton SMITH Poole Wheelers CC
8th 74 Cameron THOMPSON VC St Raphael
9th 70 Christian KNAPTON BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
10th 55 Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR)
11th 62 Gareth FIFORD Portsmouth North End CC
12th 69 Paul LEWIS Southdown Velo
13th 77 David BEESLEY VCRT
14th 83 Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC
15th 75 Dave TURTON Finchley RT
16th 73 Przemek JERSZ Southborough & District Whls
17th 82 Matthew DAVIES Farnborough & Camberley CC
18th 79 Nigel POWELL VC St Rapheal
19th 59 James LLOYD Oxonian CC
20th 52 Luke MONAHAN BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
21st 81 James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC
22nd 54 Ian DONOHUE British Cycling Private Member - South
23rd 58 George MOORE I-Team Cyclists' Club
24th 72 Matthew BUCKLEY Andover Whls
25th 53 Andrew WITHEFORD BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
26th 68 Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon
27th 78 Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR)
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 12 Elliot BARRATT BIKESTRONG-KTM
2nd 6 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
3rd 9 Jacob ARIES Kuota - GSG
4th 8 Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists' Club
5th 11 Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Montezuma's
6th 10 Gareth TURNER VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
7th 1 Dan BYRNE Black Line
8th 2 Andrew CARTER British Cycling Private Member - South
9th 71 Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC
10th 3 Vaughan MARRIS Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
11th 4 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
12th 7 Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael

Track
MENS & U16 Boys SCRATCH
1 Ellis PULLINGER 2 THRE Datawolves RT
2 Ryan VISSER 1 Taap Cervelo
3 Frank KILSBY E VC St Raphael
4 Dan BYRNE J2 Black Line
5 Ben WILLIAMS 2 I-Team Cyclists' Club
6 Gavin MITCHELL 2 Twickenham CC
7 Nathaniel BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
8 George MOORE 3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
9 Allan NG 3 Abellio - SFA Racing Team
10 Nicholas BREWSTER A Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC
11 Isaac WARRINGTON A Solent Pirates
MENS & U16 Boys ELIMINATION RACE
1 Ryan VISSER 1 Taap Cervelo
2 Frank KILSBY E VC St Raphael
3 Gavin MITCHELL 2 Twickenham CC
4 George MOORE 3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
5 Ben WILLIAMS 2 I-Team Cyclists' Club
6 Nathaniel BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
7 Dan BYRNE J2 Black Line
8 Allan NG 3 Abellio - SFA Racing Team
9 Isaac WARRINGTON A Solent Pirates
10 Ellis PULLINGER 2 THRE Datawolves RT
11 Tobias BUNYAN 4 Eastbourne Rovers CC
12 Nicholas BREWSTER A Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC
MENS SPRINT
1 George MOORE 3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
2 Dan BYRNE J2 Black Line
3 Tobias BUNYAN 4 Eastbourne Rovers CC
U16 Boys SPRINT
1 Nathaniel BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
2 Nicholas BREWSTER A Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC
3 Isaac WARRINGTON A Solent Pirates
MENS & U16 Boys POINTS RACE
1 Ryan VISSER 1 Taap Cervelo 28 pts
2 Frank KILSBY E VC St Raphael 19 pts
3 Ben WILLIAMS 2 I-Team Cyclists' Club 10 pts
4 Nathaniel BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers 8 pts
5 George MOORE 3 I-Team Cyclists' Club 2 pts
6 Dan BYRNE J2 Black Line
7 Ellis PULLINGER 2 THRE Datawolves RT
8 Allan NG 3 Abellio - SFA Racing Team
9 Gavin MITCHELL 2 Twickenham CC
10 Nicholas BREWSTER A Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC
11 Isaac WARRINGTON A Solent Pirates
12 Tobias BUNYAN 4 Eastbourne Rovers CC
MENS & U16 Boys SCRATCH RACE
1 Ryan VISSER 1 Taap Cervelo
2 Frank KILSBY E VC St Raphael
3 Allan NG 3 Abellio - SFA Racing Team
4 George MOORE 3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
5 Ben WILLIAMS 2 I-Team Cyclists' Club
6 Gavin MITCHELL 2 Twickenham CC
7 Nathaniel BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
8 Ellis PULLINGER 2 THRE Datawolves RT
9 Isaac WARRINGTON A Solent Pirates
10 Dan BYRNE J2 Black Line
11 Nicholas BREWSTER A Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC

WOMEN/YOUTH U16/14 GIRLS/U14 BOYS SCRATCH
1 Laura CURLE Ag Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles
2 Tommy STROUD B Solent Pirates
3 Alfred BUNYAN B Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
4 Thomas BEASLEY B Portsmouth North End CC
5 Janet CLAPTON W4 Brighton Mitre CC
6 Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Bg VC Londres
7 Anna TINDALL W4 Portsmouth North End CC
8 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
WOMEN/YOUTH U16/14 GIRLS/U14 BOYS ELIMINATION RACE
1 Laura CURLE Ag Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles
2 Tommy STROUD B Solent Pirates
3 Alfred BUNYAN B Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
5 Thomas BEASLEY B Portsmouth North End CC
6 Janet CLAPTON W4 Brighton Mitre CC
6 Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Bg VC Londres
7 Anna TINDALL W4 Portsmouth North End CC
8 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14 BOYS SPRINT
1 Tommy STROUD B Solent Pirates
2 Alfred BUNYAN B Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3 Thomas BEASLEY B Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16/14 GIRLS SPRINT
1 Laura CURLE Ag Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles
2 Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Bg VC Londres
3 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
WOMEN SPRINT
1 Janet CLAPTON W4 Brighton Mitre CC
2 Anna TINDALL W4 Portsmouth North End CC
WOMEN/YOUTH U16/14 GIRLS/U14 BOYS POINTS RACE
1 Laura CURLE Ag Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles 20 pts
2 Alfred BUNYAN B Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 12 pts
3 Tommy STROUD B Solent Pirates 8 pts
4 Janet CLAPTON W4 Brighton Mitre CC 3 pts
5 Anna TINDALL W4 Portsmouth North End CC 1 pt
6 Thomas BEASLEY B Portsmouth North End CC
7 Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Bg VC Londres
8 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
WOMEN/YOUTH U16/14 GIRLS/U14 BOYS SCRATCH RACE
1 Laura CURLE Ag Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles
2 Alfred BUNYAN B Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3 Tommy STROUD B Solent Pirates
4 Janet CLAPTON W4 Brighton Mitre CC
5 Thomas BEASLEY B Portsmouth North End CC
6 Anna TINDALL W4 Portsmouth North End CC
7 Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Bg VC Londres
8 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U10 SCRATCH
1 Harrison HENDY Team HUP
2 William HOLLAND-LEADER VC Londres
YOUTH U10 DASH
1 Harrison HENDY Team HUP
2 William HOLLAND-LEADER VC Londres
YOUTH U10 HANDICAP
1 William HOLLAND-LEADER VC Londres
2 Harrison HENDY Team HUP
YOUTH U10 ONE LEGGED RACE
1 Harrison HENDY Team HUP
2 William HOLLAND-LEADER VC Londres
YOUTH U10 SCRATCH RACE
1 Harrison HENDY Team HUP
2 William HOLLAND-LEADER VC Londres

No comments:

Post a Comment