TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Manning Wins Bunch Kick at Portmore Classic

Thursday, 2 May 2019

Portsmouth Evening Circuits #5, Results


Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth 01/05/19
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]

1st 62 Harrison HENDY D Team HUP
2nd 42 Charlie SHEPHERD C Sotonia CC
3rd 41 Thomas HAMPSON C Velo Club Venta
4th 63 Myles BRADLEY D Wight Youth Cycling Club
5th 59 Margherita SILANO Cg Velo Club Venta
6th 61 Thomas WILKS D Sotonia CC
7th 80 Chase BRADLEY E Wight Youth Cycling Club
8th 71 Matilda WILKS Eg Sotonia CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]

1st 1 Andrew PALING A VC Meudon
2nd 3 Matthew HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd 4 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers CC
4th 2 George COTTRELL A Chapel Tri-Stars
5th 21 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
6th 22 Ollie BOARER B I-Team Cyclists' Club
7th 23 Tommy STROUD B Solent Pirates
4 / J4

1st 12 James NEAL University of Portsmouth CC
2nd 2 Charles ORCHARD British Cycling Private Member - South
3rd 8 Stephen PARNWELL Velosport Cycling Club
4th 4 Matt LAMBOURNE DHCyclesport Cycling Club
5th 6 Keith MABBOTT Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
6th 11 Giles CORNER Clapham Chasers
7th 10 Mark SIMS DHCyclesport Cycling Club
8th 7 Mark TRIMMER Southdown Velo
9th 3 Darren LONGHURST DHCyclesport Cycling Club
10th 1 Tom CLAYTON British Cycling Private Member - South
11th 5 Luke ROBERTS Racing Club Ravenna
3 / J3

1st 56 George MOORE I-Team Cyclists' Club
2nd 65 Theo BUGG Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
3rd 78 Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club
4th 73 Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC
5th 74 Max NELSON University of Portsmouth CC
6th 59 Julian LOCKWOOD Primera-TeamJobs
7th 67 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers CC
8th 55 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th 77 Paul HOPKINS BIKESTRONG-KTM
10th 68 Paul LEWIS Southdown Velo
11th 70 Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael
12th 64 Freya RICHARDSON Hargroves-Montezuma's
13th 75 Robert FORD Portsmouth North End CC
14th 69 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
15th 76 Gareth FIFORD Portsmouth North End CC
16th 58 Nicholas BUCK New Forest CC
17th 71 Matt TWIST British Cycling Private Member - South
18th 57 Chris PRIOR Meon Valley Cycle Club
19th 63 Nick BARBER Royal Air Force CA
20th 54 Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport Cycling Club
21st 52 Ian DONOHUE British Cycling Private Member - South
22nd 51 Rory WELLS BIKESTRONG-KTM
23rd 72 David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End CC
24th 66 Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves-Montezuma's

E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 9 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
2nd 11 Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd 5 Matt BONE Taap Cervelo
4th 4 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
5th 7 Tom DAY Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
6th 2 Vaughan MARRIS Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
7th 10 Jacob ARIES Kuota - GSG
8th 13 Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna
9th 19 Ed SLOT Sotonia CC
10th 16 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphael
11th 8 Nicholas HALE Primera-TeamJobs
12th 15 Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC
13th 17 Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna
14th 12 Ian WRIGHTSON WyndyMilla
15th 20 Tom KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
16th 6 Nick BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles
17th 18 Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna

No comments:

Post a Comment