Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Thursday, 4 August 2016

Portsmouth Circuits, #8, 03/08/16, Results



YOUTH U8 [E]

1st 71 Harrison HENDY E IOW Cycling Club
2nd 72 Oliver CHILDS E
YOUTH U10 [D]
1st 69 George SNOW D Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 70 Finlay COUSINS D Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 62 Amber RICHARDSON Dg Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
4th 63 Grace RICHARDSON Dg Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
5th 68 Harry CHILDS D
YOUTH U12 [C]
1st 41 Marshall THOMPSON C Andover Wheelers
YOUTH U14 [B]
1st 21 Freya RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16 [A]
1st 1 Oliver AITKEN A PSFNIORT
2nd 2 Barney CLACY A Eden Vernada Racing

3 / J3
1st 69 Mike FORD VC St Raphael
2nd 71 James EBDON WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
3rd 68 Red WALTERS Sotonia CC
4th 51 Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC
5th 57 Brook ELGIE Rock N Road Cycles
6th 56 Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs
7th 73 Andy MacKAY Sotonia CC
8th 60 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
9th 54 Lawrence SYMES OVB
10th 55 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
11th 64 Dominic MAXWELL Worthing Excelsior CC
12th 53 Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
13th 59 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
14th 52 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
15th 70 Sebastian OTTLEY VC St Raphael
16th 62 Thom HAYWARD Velo Club Venta
17th 72 Kevin FOSTER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
18th 67 Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
19th 65 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls
20th 58 Norman MELLORS Rock N Road Cycles

E / 1 / 2 / J
1st 8 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
2nd 13 Benjamin MARKS Cycleworks.co.uk
3rd 1 Lewis ATKINS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
4th 16 Justin HOY NFTO
5th 14 Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk
6th 7 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
7th 12 Will RANOE HR Owen Maserati RT
8th 15 Calum GILLESPIE
9th 9 Matthew ALLSOPP WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
10th 11 Ian ROBINS Cycleworks.co.uk
11th 6 Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta
12th 5 Jay EASTWOOD Primera-TeamJobs
13th 69 Mike FORD VC St Raphael

Overall Standings after round 8

U8

1st E Harrison HENDY IOW Cycling Club 60
U10

1st Dg Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 40
2nd Dg Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 38
3rd D Charlie Hoy 10
U12
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st C Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 60
2nd C Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 58
3rd C Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 10
U14

1st B Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 120
2nd Bg Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 90
3rd Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 74
4th B Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 72
5th B Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 35
6th B Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 19
B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 19
B Freddie HORNER Behind the Bikeshed 19
9th Bg Charlotte KELLY Bournemouth Arrow CC 17
10th B Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 16
U16

1st A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 98
2nd Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 76
3rd A Will COOPER Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles 39
4th A Oliver AITKEN PSFNIORT 20
A Tom MUNDAY I-Team Cyclists' Club 20
6th A Barney CLACY Eden Vernada Racing 19
A David MIDDLETON Cardiff Ajax CC 19

E12

1st Lewis ATKINS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 478
2nd Benjamin MARKS Cycleworks.co.uk 470
3rd Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk 426
4th Matthew ALLSOPP WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 414
5th Justin HOY NFTO 378
6th Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 372
7th Will RANOE HR Owen Maserati RT 330
8th Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 322
9th Jay EASTWOOD Primera-TeamJobs 266
10th Robert McCARTHY Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 264
11th George STAINTON-ELLIS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 220
12th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University RC 116
13th Mitch WEBBER Pedal Heaven 116
14th Jamie CALDWELL Richardsons-Trek RT 114
15th Stuart WAITE WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 110
16th James LOCAL Hoste˩ TAAP Storck 98
17th Oscar HUTCHINGS Primera-TeamJobs 66
18th Simon JODRELL HR Owen Maserati RT 60
19th James BONHAM Hoste˩ TAAP Storck 58
20th Calum GILLESPIE 56
21st James PECKHAM Sotonia CC 56
22nd Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 56
23rd Daniel BAKER HR Owen Maserati RT 54
24th Thomas KEY Southampton University RC 54
25th Ian ROBINS Cycleworks.co.uk 52
26th James VANIERIS Cycleworks.co.uk 52
27th Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta 50
28th Gareth DICKINSON VC Meudon 50
29th Rob HARDYMAN North Hampshire RC 48
30th Edward HATFIELD Primera-TeamJobs 48
31st Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia Cycling Club 48
32nd Mike FORD VC St Raphael 46
33rd Ken PRINCE VC Meudon 42

3 / J3

1st Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls 344
2nd James EBDON WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 306
3rd Ryan WESTON Poole Wheelers CC 282
4th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 272
5th Martin ROWLAND Poole Wheelers CC 252
6th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 244
7th Sebastian OTTLEY VC St Raphael 232
8th Thom HAYWARD Velo Club Venta 226
9th Andrew THOMAS Dulwich Paragon CC 220
10th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 216
11th James MEAKIN UK-Biking/Copyrite 210
12th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 196
13th J Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 192
14th J Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 192
15th J Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 190
16th Shaun SMART Southdown Velo 176
17th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 162
18th Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs 160
19th J Charlie COOPER Eden Veranda Racing 158
20th Brook ELGIE Rock N Road Cycles 154
21st Austin HEAD WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 152
22nd Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 146
23rd Cameron THOMPSON Andover Whls 138
24th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 132
25th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 118
26th Kev FOSTER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 110
27th James PECKHAM Sotonia CC 104
28th Norman MELLORS Rock N Road Cycles 102
29th Dominic MAXWELL Worthing Excelsior CC 98
30th Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 84
31st Neil BURNINGNHAM British Cycling Private Member - South 84
32nd J James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 76
33rd Andrew MacKAY Sotonia CC 70
34th A Will COOPER Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles 70
35th Harvey McNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club 68
36th J Charlie COOPER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 66
37th Sam BAKER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 64
38th Thamana NEL I-Team Cyclists' Club 62
39th Mike FORD VC St Raphael 60
40th Connor AMBROSINI WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 60
41st Jack REBOURS Caesarean CC Jersey 58
42nd David PRICKETT HR Owen Maserati RT 52
43rd J Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists' Club 50
44th Rob HARDYMAN North Hampshire RC 48
45th W Hilde OUDMAN Starley Racing 48
46th J Nic McKIBBEN Bath Cycling Club 46
47th Lawrence SYMES OVB 44
48th J Edward ROLLITT Velo Club Venta 44
49th Philip GLASGOW 3C Cyclexperience 40
50th Julian LOCKWOOD British Cycling Private Member - South 38
51st Stuart HARVEY ASL 360 36
52nd A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 34
53rd Danny LAKE Didcot Phoenix CC 34
54th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 32
55th Nicholas BUCK New Forest CC 32
56th Andrew COSTELLO British Cycling Private Member- South 30
57th David SMITH VCGH 28
58th James ASH Rock N Road Cycles 28
59th Matthew CHILD VC Meudon 28
60th Howard RADCLIFFE I-Team Cyclists' Club 24
61st Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 14
62nd J Jack NOBLE I-Team Cyclists' Club 12


No comments:

Post a Comment