Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Featured post

Barfoot Wins Jubilee 2 Day!

Friday, 5 August 2016

National 10 Mile Time Trial Championship, 21/08/16, Start List


Course: P886 Rake, Hampshire, Start on the lay-by (25 yards before the exit) on the london road b2070 facing towards Petersfield (south) 100 yards from the “Black Fox” public house and the turning to (north) Milland Hill. proceed south along b2070 passing the junction opposite the “flying bull” ph (1.7 miles) and continue to hill brow (3.1 miles). continue south on the b2070 and pass the junction (care) with a272 (4.9 miles) until the rams hill roundabout at sheet (5.17 miles). where turn, taking the third exit to retrace the outward route re-passing the a272 junction at 6.4 miles and hill brow at 8.1 miles. continue along the b2070 passing the “Rake” sign at 9 miles to finish at a point just before the turning of an unclassified road to chapel common opposite Coldharbour wood approximately 100 yards from the start of the dual carriageway, 10 miles.
Sunday 21st August 2016
6 09:06:00 Thomas Piloni Zoom Tri Club Male Senior
7 09:07:00 Nicholas Buck New Forest CC Male Espoir
8 09:08:00 Adam Evans Newbury RC Male Vet
9 09:09:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
10 09:10:00 Stephen Williamson A3crg Male Vet
11 09:11:00 Ben Briffett Southdown Velo Male Espoir
12 09:12:00 Den Tapping Hampshire RC Male Vet
13 09:13:00 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
14 09:14:00 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior
15 09:15:00 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
16 09:16:00 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC Male Vet
17 09:17:00 Rich Heath Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior
18 09:18:00 Matt Meek Cambridge University CC Male Senior
19 09:19:00 Mark Brambleby Northover VT / Rudy Project Male Vet
20 09:20:00 Steffen Verbist London Phoenix CC Male Senior
21 09:21:00 Richard Moore Wyndymilla Male Vet
22 09:22:00 David Churchill Bigfoot CC Male Vet
23 09:23:00 Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
24 09:24:00 John Glaysher A3crg Male Senior
25 09:25:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
26 09:26:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male
27 09:27:00 Ayrton Pope Paceline RT Male Espoir
28 09:28:00 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior
29 09:29:00 Gawie Nienaber Farnham RC Male Vet
30 09:30:00 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club Male Vet
31 09:31:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
32 09:32:00 Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Vet
33 09:33:00 Christopher Fletcher Portsmouth North End CC Male Senior
34 09:34:00 Jack Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey) Male Espoir
35 09:35:00 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Male Senior
36 09:36:00 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Vet
37 09:37:00 James Garrett CASP Racing Club Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Seb Tremlett Guernsey Velo Club Male Espoir
39 09:39:00 James Flahey Coalville Whs Male
40 09:40:00 Tim Butt Banbury Star CC Male Vet
41 09:41:00 Tom Chandler Champion System/VCUK Male Junior
42 09:42:00 Courtney Blockley-Campton Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Senior
43 09:43:00 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Male Espoir
44 09:44:00 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Male Vet
45 09:45:00 LEON FIELDING A3crg Male Vet
46 09:46:00 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
47 09:47:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
48 09:48:00 Stuart Auckland Team Bottrill Male Vet
49 09:49:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
50 09:50:00 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
51 09:51:00 Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
52 09:52:00 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
53 09:53:00 Mark Perry Look Mum No Hands! Male Vet
54 09:54:00 Steven Pink Poole Whs Male Senior
55 09:55:00 Jeremy Ponting Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Richard Newey Paceline RT Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Scott Michaels Southampton University Road Club Male Senior
58 09:58:00 Jon Pridham IOW Cycling Club Male Vet
59 09:59:00 Andrew Morris CC London Male Senior
60 10:00:00 Graeme Stirzaker A3crg Male Vet
61 10:01:00 Tom Pritchard Hampshire RC Male Senior
62 10:02:00 Lloyd Chapman Pedal Heaven Male Senior
63 10:03:00 Richard Gifford In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Male Vet
64 10:04:00 Max Sahota St Ives CC Male Espoir
65 10:05:00 Jack Donaldson Neon Velo Male
66 10:06:00 Matthew Parfitt Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior
67 10:07:00 Matt Peel Redhill CC Male Senior
68 10:08:00 Jason Hales Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male
69 10:09:00 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs Male Junior
70 10:10:00 Matthew Woods Performance Cycles CC Male Espoir
71 10:11:00 James Peckham Sotonia CC Male Senior
72 10:12:00 Mark Emsley Team ASL360 Male Senior
73 10:13:00 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
74 10:14:00 Pat Wright Paceline RT Male Senior
75 10:15:00 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
76 10:16:00 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.Com Aerosmiths Male Vet
77 10:17:00 Andy Smith Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
78 10:18:00 Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
79 10:19:00 John Mulvey Cambridge University CC Male
80 10:20:00 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
81 10:21:00 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Male Vet
82 10:22:00 Paul Jones Severn Valley Cycles Male Vet
83 10:23:00 Michael Stafford Portsmouth North End CC Male Senior
84 10:24:00 Simon Barbour G.S. Henley Male Senior
85 10:25:00 Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
86 10:26:00 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
87 10:27:00 David Watson Ride Coventry Male Vet
88 10:28:00 Daniel Alanine Oxford University CC Male Senior
89 10:29:00 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
90 10:30:00 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
91 10:31:00 Matthew Davies Rhino Velo Race Team Male Senior
92 10:32:00 Luke Danckert Army Cycling Union Male Senior
93 10:33:00 Matt Slater Revo Racing Male Vet
94 10:34:00 Tom Trimble CC Ashwell Male Senior
95 10:35:00 Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined.Com Aerosmiths Male Vet
96 10:36:00 Chris Nicholls Regents Park Rouleurs Male Senior
97 10:37:00 Ben Anstie 73 Degrees Bicycles Male Senior
98 10:38:00 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Male Vet
99 10:39:00 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
100 10:40:00 Daniel Halksworth Velo Sport Jersey Male Senior
101 10:41:00 Elliot Maynard Team Bottrill Male Senior
102 10:42:00 Ryan Davies G.S. Henley Male Senior
103 10:43:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
104 10:44:00 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Male Vet
105 10:45:00 Charles Mitchell A3crg Male Senior
106 10:46:00 Geoff Comley Derby Mercury R C Male Senior
107 10:47:00 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Male Vet
108 10:48:00 Sebastian Ader A3crg Male Vet
109 10:49:00 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
110 10:50:00 James Gelsthorpe Peterborough CC Male Senior
111 10:51:00 Thomas Key Southampton University Road Club Male
112 10:52:00 Joseph Fry Pedal Heaven Male Espoir
113 10:53:00 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Male Vet
114 10:54:00 Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe Male Vet
115 10:55:00 George Evans Team Bottrill Male Espoir
116 10:56:00 Robert West AeroCoach Male Vet
117 10:57:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
118 10:58:00 James Rix Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
119 10:59:00 Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC Male Espoir
120 11:00:00 Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Male Espoir
121 11:01:00 Dean Robson NOPINZ Male Senior
122 11:02:00 James Mapley Blazing Saddles Male Espoir
123 11:03:00 SIMON NORMAN Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
124 11:04:00 John Dewey Team Bottrill Male Senior
125 11:05:00 Tom Ward Team Echelon - Rotor Male Espoir
126 11:06:00 Christopher Fennell Thanet RC Male Espoir
127 11:07:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.Com Aerosmiths Male Vet
128 11:08:00 Christopher Mcnamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Vet
129 11:09:00 George Fox Wellingborough Cycles RT Male
130 11:10:00 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
131 11:11:00 Ashley Cox CC Luton Male Senior
132 11:12:00 Nick English AeroCoach Male Senior
133 11:13:00 Rob Sharland Paceline RT Male Senior
134 11:14:00 Scott Burns DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
135 11:15:00 Brett Harwood Terry Wright Cycles RC Male Vet
136 11:16:00 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill Male Vet
137 11:17:00 Jonathan Wears SSLL Racing Team Male
138 11:18:00 Peter Harrison G.S. Henley Male Senior
139 11:19:00 Alastair Wareham SSLL Racing Team Male Senior
140 11:20:00 Matthew Smith Team Bottrill Male Senior
142 11:22:00 James Boyman Farnham RC Male Senior
144 11:24:00 Dan Bigham DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
146 11:26:00 Simon Beldon SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
148 11:28:00 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
150 11:30:00 MARK JONES DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
152 11:32:00 Andy Jackson SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
154 11:34:00 Ryan Perry Langdale Lightweights R T Male Senior
156 11:36:00 James Gullen Pedal Heaven Male Senior
158 11:38:00 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Male Senior
160 11:40:00 Richard Bussell AeroCoach Male

No comments:

Post a Comment