Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Monday, 22 August 2016

Julian Jenkinson Memorial TT - Utag 10, Start List


Julian Jenkinson Memorial TT ~ Utag 10 Saturday 27th August 2016

Liphook – Liss – Liphook A3 ~ Course P881r 10 mile
10mile TT course with both Road and TT categories)
(Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their Rules and Regulations)
The Headquarters: Bohunt School, Longmoor Road, Liphook, GU30 7NY
Headquarters open from 1.30pm onwards.

Prizes
(Grooming kits kindly donated by Uppercutdelux.com)

Category
Road Bike Solo TT
1st £30 £60
2nd £20 £50
3rd £10 £40
4th £30
5th £20
6th £10
Best on VTTA Std £20
Plus Grooming kit or wine £20
Plus Grooming kit or wine
First Woman 30 £60
Second Woman £20 £50
Third Woman £40
Forth Woman £30
First Team £45 £45
Second Team £30
Third Team Grooming kit


Course Details: P881r(Liphook - Liss - Liphook)
Course Record: 18:07 Michael Hutchinson (25 May 2008)
Map of the Course

START on Entry Slip Road to A3 at Griggs Green Interchange South West to join A3 (signposted Petersfield and Portsmouth).
Proceed on A3 passing exit slip road at Longmoor Interchange (Signposted A325 Farnham) to Ham Barn RAB (SU 772295)
Take 2nd Exit and continue on A3 until reaching the exit slip road signposted Liss (1/2 mile past the lay-by) where take this Exit Slip Road to the Prince’s Bridge RAB (SU 770270). Take 2nd Exit and then bear RIGHT following the sign A3 Guildford to cross Prince’s Bridge Flyover where TURN (5.00 Miles).
Rejoin the A3 and proceed North to Ham Barn RAB (SU 772295). Take 2nd Exit and proceed North East on A3 passing the exit slip road at Longmoor Interchange (signposted A325 Farnham). Take the 2nd Exit Slip Road (signposted Griggs Green) to . . . .
FINISH on Exit Slip Road at Griggs Green Interchange

Event One ~ Road Bike Category
Road Bike Spec: No clip-ons, no disc or tri spokes, no wheels deeper than 56mm or pointy hat. Bikes will be checked before the start.

1 Paul Flight Utag V 15:01
2 Darryl Marcus-Hanks Southampton Tri Club V 15:02
3 Ian Patterson Utag V 15:03
4 Hannah Howard Sotonia C.C W 15:04
5 Karen Jenkinson Utag WV 15:05
6 Kevin Tilley Utag V 15:06
7 Stephen Skinner New Forest CC V 15:07
8 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael V 15:08
9 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V 15:09
10 Richard Blake Antelope Racing Team V 15:10
11 Matthew Downie EvenVerandaRacing E 15:11
Event Two ~ Solo TT Spec: All the Gear and lots of bling.

12 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers S 15:12
13 Martin Whitty ...a3crg V 15:13
14 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC V 15:14
15 Ken Rayson ...a3crg V 15:15
16 Andrew Lock Worthing Excelsior V 15:16
17 Oliver Berney Royal Sutton CC V 15:17
18 Justin Priest DHCyclesport S 15:18
19 John Isard Hampshire RC V 15:19
20 Stuart Grace G A Cycles V 15:20
21 Simon Craig-McFeely ...a3crg V 15:21
22 John Cooke Farnham Road Club V 15:22
23 Alistar Asher Team Quest – The Bike Shop V 15:23
24 David Hanbury Saracen RC V 15:24
25 Nicholas Cosgreave Farnborough & Camberley CC V 15:25
26 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience V 15:26
27 Alan Doney Sotonia CC V 15:27
28 Tony Sawyer Poole Wheelers V 15:28
29 Paul Bailey Utag V 15:29
30 Robert Joliffe New Forest CC V 15:30
31 Dave Doust Antelope RT V 15:31
32 Marc Barfoot Velo Club Venta V 15:32
33 David England Crabwood CC V 15:33
34 Paul Beck Hampshire RC V 15:34
35 Paul Greer Southborough & Dist Wheelers V 15:35
36 Jonathan Hyndman Crabwood CC V 15:36
37 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers V 15:37
38 John Beer Kingston Wheelers V 15:38
39 Peter Trunwitt New Forest CC V 15:39
40 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC WV 15:40
41 Howard Pankhurst Poole Wheelers V 15:41
42 Nancy Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC WV 15:42
43 Jonathan Coleman ...a3crg V 15:43
44 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC WV 15:44
45 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael V 15:45
46 Chris Stagg Utag V 15:46
47 Tommy Frampton Portsmouth North End CC V 15:47
48 Donna Lovelock 3C Cyclexperience W 15:48
49 Matt Dixon Sotonia CC S 15:49
50 Alice Lethbridge Starley Racing W 15:50
51 Paul Lockyer DHCylesport S 15:51
52 Sarah Matthews ...a3crg WV 15:52
53 Nick Cridlan Petersfield Triathlon Club S 15:53
54 Eva Nyirenda ...a3crg W 15:54
55 Luke Trussler Poole Wheelers S 15:55
56 Christina Gyles Bristol South Cycling Club W 15:56
57 Stewart Ward New Forest CC S 15:57
58 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers W 15:58
59 Patrick Brennan ...a3crg S 15:59
60 Julia Shaw Drag2Zero WV 16:00
61 James Griffin Kingston Wheelers S 16:01
62 Ian White Farnham Road Club V 16:02
63 James Cadman Hounslow & District Wheelers S 16:03
64 Keith Garbutt South Western RC V 16:04
65 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club V 16:05
66 Julian Porter 3C Cyclexperience V 16:06
67 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC V 16:07
68 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V 16:08
69 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V 16:09
70 Garry Allan GA Cycles V 16:10
71 Tim Peters Horsham Cycling V 16:11
72 Stephen Wood Antelope RT V 16:12
73 Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club S 16:13
74 Tim Wallis Southampton University RC S 16:14
75 Andy Tedd ...a3crg V 16:15
76 Craig Weston Poole Wheelers V 16:16
77 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC S 16:17
78 Gary Ferrett Hampshire RC V 16:18
79 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers V 16:19
80 Graham Giggs Bath RC S 16:20
81 Peter Baker Lewes Wanders CC V 16:21
82 Drew Hosie ...a3crg V 16:22
83 Darran Clare Blazing Saddles V 16:23
84 Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior V 16:24
85 Paul Cooke Gillingham and District Wheelers V 16:25
86 Richard Davidson Poole Wheelers V 16:26
87 Rob Sherrin ...a3crg V 16:27
88 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo V 16:28
89 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC V 16:29
90 Darren Lewis Poole Wheelers V 16:30
91 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC V 16:31
92 David Lovell Addiscombe CC V 16:32
93 Richard Porter Weymouth CC V 16:33
94 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC V 16:34
95 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC S 16:35
96 Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC V 16:36
97 Matt Kuwerts Southborough & Dist Wheelers V 16:37
98 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC V 16:38
99 Steve Legg ...a3crg V 16:39
100 Jon Smith Fareham Wheelers V 16:40
101 Hamish Walker Blazing Saddles V 16:41
102 Lee Marsden Poole Wheelers V 16:42
103 Paul Matthews Utag V 16:43
104 David Emery Dulwich Paragon CC V 16:44
105 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling V 16:45
106 John Sibley VeloRefined.com Aerosmith V 16:46
107 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill V 16:47
108 William Grainger Andover Wheelers V 16:48
109 Patrick Dunn Weymouth CC V 16:49
110 Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC V 16:50
111 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club V 16:51
112 Will Soloman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V 16:52
113 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC V 16:53
114 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers V 16:54
115 Bryce Riglar Weymouth CC V 16:55
116 Mark Denney Poole Wheelers V 16:56
117 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers V 16:57
118 Lee Turner Nuun Sigma Sport London RT V 16:58
119 Tim Smales Velo Club Venta S 16:59
120 Paul Ashley Fareham Wheelers V 17:00
121 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael V 17:01
122 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V 17:02
123 Stuart Biernie Willesden CC S 17:03
124 Lewis Keightley Team Bottrill S 17:04
125 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC V 17:05
126 Chris Randall Velo Club St Raphael S 17:06
127 Ben Keightley Primera-Teamjobs S 17:07
128 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael S 17:08
129 Leon Fielding ...a3crg V 17:09
130 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanders CC V 17:10
131 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers S 17:11
132 Ben Boardman New Forest CC S 17:12
133 Chris Herbet Redhill CC S 17:13
134 Ben Elliott Paceline RT S 17:14
135 James Gilfillan VeloRefined.com Aerosmith S 17:15
136 Pat Wright Paceline RT S 17:16
137 Thomas Key Southampton University RC S 17:17
138 Michael Stafford Portsmouth North End S 17:18
139 Mark Emsley Team ASL360 S 17:19
140 Chris McNamara Nuun Sigma Sport London RT S 17:20
141 Steve Pink Poole Wheelers S 17:21
142 Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers S 17:22
143 Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC E 17:23
144 Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers J 17:24
145 James Lowden Team ASL360 S 17:25
146 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmith V 17:26
147 James Mapley Blazing Saddles E 17:27
148 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers S 17:28
149 Tom Pritchard Hampshire RC S 17:29
150 Rob Sharland Paceline RT S 17:30
Refreshments will be available free of charge, donations are willingly accepted towards Professor Sharma’s Heart Research into Veteran Athletes.
Prizes will be presented quickly after the both events. Prizes not collected on the day will be deemed to have been donated, unless prior arrangements have been made.


No comments:

Post a Comment