Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Friday, 5 August 2016

Jolliffe,Calvert,Raybould & Fielding, all in the Medals at Youth & Junior Track Nationals



Youth and Junior Track Nationals Derby Velodrome. August 1st-5th 2016

Alex Jolliffe, Alistair Fielding, Charley Calvert & recently crowned world junior champion were all in the medals at the National Youth & Junior Track Championships this week. Jolliffe won gold in the junior sprint & the Keirin while Alistair Fielding won the Youth A 500 m time trial in 33.886 secs, after taking silver in the match sprint. Bournemouth Arrow Charley Calvert won gold in the U16 Scratch race and picked up silver in the 2km U16 Individual pursuit after qualifying in first place. Rebecca Raybould added another silver in the junior womens pursuit

Brief Results

Under 16 Boys Sprint
Qualifying
1st Caleb Hill Lyme RC 10.951
2nd Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles 11.131
3rd Alistair Fielding Black Line 11.168
4th Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC 11.496
5th Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz 11.538
6th Arthur Taggart Sportcity Velo 11.8
7th Santiago Rivera VC Londres 11.802
8th Nicholas Gill Sutton CC 11.865
9th George Hancock Lyme RC 12.01
10th Joshua Price Ride 24/7 12.103
1st Round
Heat 1
1st 107 Caleb Hill Lyme RC
2nd 31 James Bunting Kirklees Cycling Academy
13.723
Heat 2
1st 226 Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles
2nd 178 Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC
11.772
Heat 3
1st 78 Alistair Fielding Black Line
2nd 176 Joshua Price Ride 24/7
13.235
Quarter Finals Result
Q/F A Match A Match B
1st 7 Caleb Hill Lyme RC 12.776 13.113
2nd Nicholas Gill Sutton CC
Q/F B Match A Match B
1st Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles 11.87 11.76
2nd Arthur Taggart Sportcity Velo
Q/F C Match A Match B
1st Alistair Fielding Black Line 12.134 12.212
2nd Santiago Rivera VC Londres
Q/F D Match A Match B Match C
1st Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz 12.293 11.822
2nd Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC 12.362
Semi Finals
S/F A Match A Match B
1st Caleb Hill Lyme RC 12.328 12.099
2nd Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz
S/F B Match A Match B
1st Alistair Fielding Black Line 11.523 11.729
2nd Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles
3rd & 4th Places Match A Match B
3rd Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles 11.467 11.485
4th Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz
1st & 2nd Places Match A Match B Match C
1st Caleb Hill Lyme RC 11.355 11.407
2nd Alistair Fielding Black Line 11.914
Under 16 Boys Pursuit
QUALIFICATION
1. Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow-Collingwood 2.17.272
2. Matthew Burke Backstedt Cycling 2.17.295
3. Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles 2.18.542
4. William Tidball 1st Chard Whls 2.19.890
5. Matthew Shaw Solihull CC 2.21.309
6. Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls 2.21.987
7. Jim Brown VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team 2.22.101
8. Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF 2.22.320
9. Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF 2.22.615
10. Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team 2.23.540
Gold and Silver Medal Ride
1 Matthew Burke Backstedt Cycling 2.18.198
2 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow-Collingwood 2.18.749
Bronze Medal Ride
3 Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles 2.19.103
4 William Tidball 1st Chard Whls 2.19.931
U16 Scratch Race
1. Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow-Collingwood
2. Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles
3. Alistair Fielding Black Line
4. Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls
5. William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man
6. Jim Brown VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team
7. William Tidball 1st Chard Whls
8. Matthew Shaw Solihull CC
9. Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team
10. Matthew Burke Backstedt Cycling
Under 16 Boys Madison
1st Theo Modell /Will Raymond 8
2nd William Tidball/ Charley Calvert 8
3rd Santiago Rivera /Finley Newmark 7
4th Daniel Cooper/ Alex Haines 5
5th James Codd /Owain Roberts 2
Junior Women’s Individual Pursuit
Qual.
1. Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team 2.26.231
2. Becky Raybould Liv CC- Epic Coaching 2.28.666
3. Jessica Roberts Liv CC- Epic Coaching 2.28.807
4. Hetty Niblett Team Footon Velosport 2.31.786
5. Emily Tillett Liv CC- Epic Coaching 2.32.813
6. Rachel Jary VC Londres 2.33.320
7. Lauren Dolan Liv CC- Epic Coaching 2.34.397
8. Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres 2.35.487
9. Rosa Martin Team 22 2.35.642
10. Megan Chard PMR@Toachim House 2.35.951

FINALS
1. Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team 2.26.276
2. Becky Raybould Liv CC- Epic Coaching 2.30.532
3. Jessica Roberts Liv CC- Epic Coaching 2.29.335
4. Hetty Niblett Team Footon Velosport 2.32.034
5. Lauren Dolan Liv CC- Epic Coaching 2.35.808
6. Emily Tillett Liv CC- Epic Coaching 2.33.074
7. Rachel Jary VC Londres 2.35.632
8. Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres 2.38.022
Junior Men’s Sprint
Qualification
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team 10.638
2 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator 10.736
3 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team 11.007
4 Cameron Thomson Ses Racing
1st Round Result
Heat 1
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team
2 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC
11.594
Heat 2
1 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator
2 Ryan Hutchinson Team Terminator
11.530
Semi Final A Match A Match B
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team 11.496 11.466
2 Cameron Thomson Ses Racing
Semi Final B Match A Match B
1 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator 10.998 11.249
2 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team
Bronze Medal Ride Match A Match B
3 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team 11.831 11.546
4 Cameron Thomson Ses Racing
Gold and Silver Medal Ride Match A Match B
1 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator 11.316 11.478
2 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team
Junior Men Keirint
1st Round
Heat 1
1. Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator
2. Ryan Hutchinson Team Terminator
3. Cameron Thomson Ses Racing
4. Caleb Hill Lyme RC
11.618
Heat 2
1. Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team
2. Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team
3. Alistair Fielding Black Line
4. Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo
5. Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC
11.682
Final
1. Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator
2. Cameron Thomson Ses Racing
3. Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team
4. Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo
5. Ryan Hutchinson Team Terminator
6. Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team
11.231
Under 16 Boys 500 TT
1. Alistair Fielding Black Line 33.886
2. Caleb Hill Lyme RC 34.121
3. Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles 34.222
4. Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC 34.599
5. Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow-Collingwood 34.713
6. Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz 35.05
7. William Tidball 1st Chard Whls 35.173
8. Jim Brown VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team 35.205
9. Matthew Burke Backstedt Cycling 35.333
10. Matthew Shaw Solihull CC 35.434





No comments:

Post a Comment