Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Bournemouth Arrow TrackFest 2017, Report/Results

Friday, 19 August 2016

Portsmouth Circuits #10, Results & Overall




YOUTH U8 [E]

1st 71 Harrison HENDY E IOW Cycling Club
YOUTH U10 [D]

1st 70 Melissa COOPER Dg Eden Veranda Racing
2nd 61 Charlie HOY D
YOUTH U12 [C]

1st 60 Madeline COOPER Cg Eden Veranda Racing
2nd 61 Charlie HOY C
YOUTH U14 [B]

1st 21 Owen GILES B Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 22 Danny HAVEY B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16 [A]

1st 1 Lucy Gadd Ag Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 / J3

1st 59 Thom HAYWARD Velo Club Venta
2nd 54 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
3rd 65 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls
4th 68 Seb OTTLEY VC St Raphael
5th 72 Paul BARNARD Southdowns Bikes – Casco
6th 52 Neil BURNINGNHAM British Cycling Private Member - South
7th 71 Luis COUTINHO Southdown Velo
8th 63 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC
9th 73 Charlie COOPER Team Hargroves - Ridley RT
10th 53 Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
11th 61 Andrew PINK WyndyMilla
12th 70 Sam STEWART Southdown Velo
13th 62 Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
14th 66 David PRICKETT HR Owen Maserati RT
15th 58 David SMITH VCGH
16th 69 Shaun SMART Southdown Velo
17th 57 Mike ANDERSON VC St Raphael
18th 67 John HYDE VC St Raphael
19th 56 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
20th 64 Norman MELLORS Rock N Road Cycles

E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 2 Lewis ATKINS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
2nd 3 Justin HOY NFTO
3rd 19 George STAINTON-ELLIS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
4th 10 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
5th 13 Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk
6th 6 Lee SMITH Nunn Sigma Sport
7th 14 Calum GILLESPIE
8th 5 Henry LATIMER PMR@Toachim House
9th 4 Simon POTTER WyndyMilla
10th 18 Tom TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT
11th 16 Matthew ALLSOPP WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
12th 9 Jay EASTWOOD Primera-TeamJobs
13th 17 Stuart BETTIS Southdowns Bikes – Casco
14th 11 Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs
15th 15 Will RANOE HR Owen Maserati RT
16th 8 Ben MARKS Cycleworks.co.uk
17th 1 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
18th 65 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls
19th 7 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
20th 12 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

Overall Standings after round 10


U8 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st E Harrison HENDY IOW Cycling Club 80
2nd E Oliver CHILDS 18
U10 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st Dg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 76
2nd Dg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 72
3rd D Charlie HOY 39
4th D George SNOW Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 40
5th D Harry CHILDS 32
6th Dg Melissa COOPER Eden Vernada Racing 20
7th D Judan HURR Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 19
8th D Finlay COUSINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 19
U12 TOTAL

1st C Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 80
2nd C Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 58
3rd C Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 39
4th Cg Madeline COOPER Eden Vernada Racing 20
C Felix CLACY Chapel Tri Stars 20
6th C Danny CHADWICK 19
U14 TOTAL

1st B Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 140
2nd B Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 110
3rd Bg Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 108
4th Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 94
5th B Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 35
6th B Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 19
7th B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 19
8th B Freddie HORNER Behind the Bikeshed 19
9th Bg Charlotte KELLY Bournemouth Arrow CC 17
10th B Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 16
U16 TOTAL

1st A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 98
2nd Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 76
3rd A Oliver AITKEN PSFNIORT 40
4th A Will COOPER Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles 39
5th A Barney CLACY Eden Vernada Racing 37
6th Ag Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20
7th A Tom MUNDAY I-Team Cyclists' Club 20
8th Ag Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 19
9th A David MIDDLETON Cardiff Ajax CC 19



E12 TOTAL

1st Lewis ATKINS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 614
2nd Benjamin MARKS Cycleworks.co.uk 556
3rd Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk 550
4th Matthew ALLSOPP WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 522
5th Justin HOY NFTO 514
6th Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 446
7th Will RANOE HR Owen Maserati RT 424
8th Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 406
9th Jay EASTWOOD Primera-TeamJobs 384
10th George STAINTON-ELLIS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 350
11th Robert McCARTHY Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 318
12th Lee SMITH Nunn Sigma Sport 116
13th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University RC 116
14th Mitch WEBBER Pedal Heaven 116
15th Calum GILLESPIE 114
16th Jamie CALDWELL Richardsons-Trek RT 114
18th Stuart WAITE WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 110
19th Tom TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 100
17th James LOCAL Hoste˩ TAAP Storck 98
20th Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs 94
21st Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta 92
22nd Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 78
23rd Ken PRINCE VC Meudon 74
24th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 66
25th Oscar HUTCHINGS Primera-TeamJobs 66
26th Simon JODRELL HR Owen Maserati RT 60
27th James BONHAM Hoste˩ TAAP Storck 58
28th Henry LATIMER PMR@Toachim House 56
29th James PECKHAM Sotonia CC 56
30th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 56
31st Simon POTTER WyndyMilla 54
32nd Daniel BAKER HR Owen Maserati RT 54
33rd Thomas KEY Southampton University RC 54
34th Ian ROBINS Cycleworks.co.uk 52
35th James VANIERIS Cycleworks.co.uk 52
36th Gareth DICKINSON VC Meudon 50
37th Rob HARDYMAN North Hampshire RC 48
38th Edward HATFIELD Primera-TeamJobs 48
39th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia Cycling Club 48
40th Stuart BETTIS Southdowns Bikes – Casco 46
41st Mike FORD VC St Raphael 46
42nd Brook ELGIE Rock N Road Cycles 44
43rd James EBDON WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 38
44th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls 36
45th James LEWIS NFTO 36


3 / J3 TOTAL

1st Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls 448
2nd Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 348
3rd Sebastian OTTLEY VC St Raphael 318
4th Thom HAYWARD Velo Club Venta 312
5th James EBDON WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 306
6th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 294
7th Ryan WESTON Poole Wheelers CC 282
8th Martin ROWLAND Poole Wheelers CC 252
9th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 244
10th J Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 242
11th Shaun SMART Southdown Velo 234
12th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 230
13th Andrew THOMAS Dulwich Paragon CC 220
14th James MEAKIN UK-Biking/Copyrite 210
15th J Charlie COOPER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 202
16th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 196
17th J Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 192
18th J Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 190
19th Neil BURNINGNHAM British Cycling Private Member - South 168
20th Ian HAYDEN WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 162
21st Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs 160
22nd Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 154
23rd Dominic MAXWELL Worthing Excelsior CC 154
24th Brook ELGIE Rock N Road Cycles 154
25th Austin HEAD WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 152
26th David PRICKETT HR Owen Maserati RT 140
27th Cameron THOMPSON Andover Whls 138
28th Norman MELLORS Rock N Road Cycles 136
29th Kev FOSTER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 134
30th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 132
31st J James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 114
32nd James PECKHAM Sotonia CC 104
33rd A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 92
34th Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 84
35th David SMITH VCGH 82
36th Stuart HARVEY ASL 360 78
37th Andrew MacKAY Sotonia CC 70
38th A Will COOPER Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles 70
39th Harvey McNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club 68
40th J Charlie COOPER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 66
41st Sam BAKER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 64
42nd Thamana NEL I-Team Cyclists' Club 62
43rd Mike FORD VC St Raphael 60
44th Connor AMBROSINI WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 60
45th Jack REBOURS Caesarean CC Jersey 58
46th John HYDE VC St Raphael 56
47th Paul BARNARD Southdowns Bikes – Casco 52
48th Colin WILLIAMS KTM Impsport RT 52
49th J Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists' Club 50
50th Luis COUTINHO Southdown Velo 48
51st Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 48
52nd Rob HARDYMAN North Hampshire RC 48
53rd W Hilde OUDMAN Starley Racing 48
54th Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC 46
55th Matthew BUCKLEY Andover Whls 46
56th J Nic McKIBBEN Bath Cycling Club 46
57th J George CREASEY Bournemouth Arrow CC/ Hotel Collingwood 44
58th Lawrence SYMES OVB 44
59th J Edward ROLLITT Velo Club Venta 44
60th Mike ANDERSON VC St Raphael 42
61st Andrew PINK WyndyMilla 40
62nd Will PAGE Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 40
63rd Philip GLASGOW 3C Cyclexperience 40
64th Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 38
65th Julian LOCKWOOD British Cycling Private Member - South 38
66th Danny LAKE Didcot Phoenix CC 34
67th Nicholas BUCK New Forest CC 32
68th Andrew COSTELLO British Cycling Private Member- South 30
69th James ASH Rock N Road Cycles 28
70th Matthew CHILD VC Meudon 28
71st Howard RADCLIFFE I-Team Cyclists' Club 24
72nd Martyn HARRIS Banjo Cycles 20
73rd Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 14
74th J Jack NOBLE I-Team Cyclists' Club 12

No comments:

Post a Comment