Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Wednesday, 24 August 2016

Poole Wheelers Open 25,Start List


THE HAROLD CRIBB MEMORIAL OPEN 25 MILE TIME TRIAL INCORPORATING THE CTT SOUTH DC 25 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
SUNDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2016.


AWARDS

1st Fastest £50.00 1st Senior £20.00
2nd Fastest £40.00 2nd Senior £15.00
3rd Fastest £30.00 1st Vet on Standard £20.00
4th Fastest £20.00 2nd Vet on Standard £15.00
5th Fastest £15.00 1st Junior £20.00
1st Lady £20.00 1st Veteran £20.00
2nd Lady £15.00 2nd Veteran £15.00
First Team of Three £15.00 Each
Please note: one rider one prize (unless team award)

SOUTH DC 25 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
Overall Winner – Olley Cup Veteran on Scratch – Pratt Trophy
Fastest Lady – Ladies Championship Trophy Veteran on Standard – Carey Challenge Cup
Fastest Team.

EVENT HEADQUARTERS: ADMIRALTY PARK, STATION ROAD, HOLTON HEATH BH16 6HX.

COURSE P413


1 Fred Newton Wessex RC 68 V 66.54 1.13.10 7.01
2 Lizzie Campbell Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 28 L 7.02
3 Martin Whitty a3crg 48 V 67.51 1.07.38 7.03
4 Jase Cakebread Christchurch Bicycle Club 45 V 65.1 1.07.03 7.04
5 Michael Akers Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 30 S 57.01 7.36
6 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 66 V 61.39 1.12.20 7.05
7 Terry Belbin Poole wheelers 52 V 61.54 1.08.26 7.07
8 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC 45 V 63.26 1.07.03 7.08
9 Gordon Scott CC Weymouth 55 V 63.38 1.09.05 7.08
10 Andrew Rivett VC St Raphael 45 V 53.57 1.07.03 7.1
11 Martin Beale VC St Raphael 43 V 60.43 1.06.39 7.11
12 John Clemit Yeovil CC 44 V 60.44 1.06.51 7.12
13 Jonathan Legg Sotonia CC 41 V 60.13 1.06.13 7.13
14 Denzil Hunt Poole wheelers 60 V 63.29 1.10.21 7.14
15 Darren Lewis Poole wheelers 51 V 54.01 1.08.41 7.15
16 Peter Trunwitt New Forest CC 51 V 63.2 1.08.14 7.16
17 Gary Tuskin Poole wheelers 48 V 60.15 1.07.38 7.17
18 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & Dsitrict Whs 31 S 61.39 7.18
19 Ron Back West Suffolk Whs & Tri Club 77 V 62.02 1.18.26 7.19
20 Liam Walsh VC Equipe-Flix Oral Hygiene 21 S 52.28 7.2
21 Jon Brumfield CC Weymouth 43 V 56.13 1.06.39 7.21
22 David Butt CC Weymouth 62 V 58.16 1.10.57 7.22
23 Brian Smith North Hants RC 52 V 61.4 1.08.26 7.23
24 Antony Green New Forest CC 52 V 59.14 1.08.26 7.24
25 Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC 31 S 53.56 7.25
26 Paul Cooke Gillingham & Dsitrict Whs 40 V 57.05 1.06.00 7.26
27 Duncan Hermer Fit to Ride 40 V 60 1.06.00 7.27
28 David Pinney 100% ME 25 S 7.28
29 Andrew Parkhill Zoom Tri Club 29 S 7.29
30 Lee Marsden Poole wheelers 44 V 51.54 1.06.51 7.3
31 Richard Porter CC Weymouth 44 V 55.58 1.06.51 7.31
32 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth 42 V 57.37 1.06.26 7.32
33 Andrew Jackson CC Weymouth 48 V 66.41 1.07.38 7.33
34 Joe Whitnall Tri UK 25 S 66.48 7.34
35 Simon Berogna VC St Raphael 41 V 53.35 1.06.13 7.35
36 Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 55 V 65.02 1.09.05 7.06
37 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 39 S 59.55 7.37
38 Sarah Wheeler Offcamber 49 LV 69.22 1.13.15 7.38
39 Peter Lynk Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 50 V 70.1 1.08.02 7.39
40 Lewis Keightley Team Bottrill 25 S 51.42 7.4
41 Chris Randall VC St Raphael 35 S 55.31 7.41
42 Jamie Franklin VC Venta 33 S 57.28 7.42
43 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 55 LV 64.07 1.14.38 7.43
44 Sophie Herbert Southampton Uni RC 24 L 60.53 7.44
45 Charles Rees Gillingham & Dsitrict Whs 27 S 53.05 7.45
46 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC 49 V 56.49 1.07.50 7.46
47 Julian Porter Cyclexperience 54 V 59.5 1.08.52 7.47
48 Brian Garrard Bournemouth Arrow CC 52 V 64.55 1.08.26 7.48
49 Matthew Rollinson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 36 S 65.31 7.49
50 Michael Ford VC St Raphael 34 S 50.2 7.5
51 Jerry Bromyard RN & RM CA 62 V 55.16 1.10.57 7.51
52 Kevin King New Forest CC 54 V 57.22 1.08.52 7.52
53 Donna Lovelock Cyclexperience 32 L 61.38 7.53
54 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road CC 48 V 63.46 1.07.38 7.54
55 Steve Pink Poole wheelers 38 S 51.24 7.55
56 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 46 V 56.19 1.07.15 8.16
57 Dave England Crabwood CC 73 V 59.22 1.15.43 7.57
58 Sarah Wise Mudsweatngears 37 L 64 7.58
59 Stuart Grace G A Cycles 59 V 64.28 1.10.04 7.59
60 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 42 V 50.12 1.06.26 8
61 William Grainger Andover Wheelers 38 S 54.49 8.01
62 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 41 V 57.18 1.06.13 8.02
63 Thomas Piloni Zoom Tri Club 29 S 60.03 8.03
64 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27 S 62 8.04
65 Sam Wadsley Poole wheelers 18 J 51.16 8.05
66 Matt Dixon Sotonia CC 28 S 56.22 8.06
67 Craig Weston Poole wheelers 51 V 58.51 1.08.14 8.07
68 Adam Mitchell Zoom Tri Club 34 S 63 8.08
69 Philip Sparkes New Forest CC 50 V 63.15 1.08.02 8.09
70 Greg Parker VC St Raphael 52 V 49.27 1.08.26 8.1
71 Andy Millward Yeovil CC 53 V 54.16 1.08.39 8.11
72 Peter Ward Stratford CC 44 V 57.06 1.06.51 8.12
73 Tim Flynn Poole wheelers 28 S 63.03 8.13
74 Kevin Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 41 V 63.3 1.06.13 8.14
75 Mark Denney Poole wheelers 46 V 50.38 1.07.15 8.15
76 Stuart Thompson Andover wheelers 41 V 56.35 1.06.13 7.56
77 Richard Davidson Poole wheelers 51 V 56.59 1.08.14 8.17
78 Patryk Witkowski Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 35 S 62 8.18
79 Jonathan Hyndman Crabwood CC 45 V 62.07 1.07.03 8.19
80 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers 32 S 48.04 8.2
81 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 44 V 52.49 1.06.51 8.21
82 Gawain Young Sotonia CC 43 V 53.56 1.06.39 8.22



No comments:

Post a Comment