Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Culverwell Conquers Jurassic Coast, Report/Results

Thursday, 25 August 2016

Portsmouth Circuits #11, Results & Overall



YOUTH U8 [E]

1st 71 Oliver CHILDS E
YOUTH U10 [D]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 70 Harry CHILDS D
2nd 61 Grace RICHARDSON Dg Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
3rd 69 Judan HURR D Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 [C]

1st 42 Jamie WHITCHER C Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 41 Tobias HOUGHTON C Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14 [B]

1st 22 Owen GILES B Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 21 Tom DAY B Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 23 Danny HAVEY B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 40 Freya RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16 [A]

1st 19 Lucy GADD Ag Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 20 Mercy WEBB Ag Velo Club Venta
3 / J3

1st 69 Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
2nd 64 Alexander CROSS RP Vision Racing Team
3rd 65 Sebastian OTTLEY VC St Raphael
4th 61 Red WALTERS Sotonia CC
5th 51 Steve LEGG a3crg
6th 66 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC
7th 63 Luis COUTINHO Southdown Velo
8th 53 Vincent HARDING British Cycling Private Member - South
9th 56 David PRICKETT HR Owen Maserati RT
10th 70 Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
11th 68 Jack FERRELL Southdown Velo
12th 58 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
13th 62 Sam STEWART Southdown Velo
14th 59 Norman MELLORS Rock N Road Cycles
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 2 Lewis ATKINS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
2nd 9 Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk
3rd 10 Justin HOY NFTO
4th 7 Will RANOE HR Owen Maserati RT
5th 1 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls
6th 5 Simon POTTER WyndyMilla
7th 3 Stuart WAITE WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
8th 6 Matthew BUCKLEY Andover Whls
9th 4 Tom TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT
10th 12 Chris CARROLL WyndyMilla

OVERALL STANDINGS
U8 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st E Harrison HENDY IOW Cycling Club 80
2nd E Oliver CHILDS 28
U10 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st Dg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 91
2nd Dg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 76
3rd D Harry CHILDS 52
4th D Charlie HOY 39
5th D George SNOW Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 40
6th D Judan HURR Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 37
7th Dg Melissa COOPER Eden Veranda Racing 20
8th D Finlay COUSINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 19
U12 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st C Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC 100
2nd C Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers 58
3rd C Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 58
4th Cg Madeline COOPER Eden Veranda Racing 20
C Felix CLACY Chapel Tri Stars 20
6th C Danny CHADWICK 19
U14 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st B Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 160
2nd B Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
3rd Bg Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 125
4th Bg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 94
5th B Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 35
6th B Tom DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 19
7th B Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 19
8th B Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 19
9th B Freddie HORNER Behind the Bikeshed 19
10th Bg Charlotte KELLY Bournemouth Arrow CC 17
11th B Harvey McLEAN Behind the Bikeshed 16
U16 TOTAL
Pos Cat Name Club/Team
1st A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 98
2nd Ag Caitlin PETERS I-Team Cyclists' Club 76
3rd Ag Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 40
4th A Oliver AITKEN PSFNIORT 40
5th A Will COOPER Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles 39
6th Ag Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 38
7th A Barney CLACY Eden Veranda Racing 37
8th A Tom MUNDAY I-Team Cyclists' Club 20
9th A David MIDDLETON Cardiff Ajax CC 19



E12
Pos Name Club/Team
1st Lewis ATKINS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 684
2nd Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk 618
3rd Justin HOY NFTO 580
4th Benjamin MARKS Cycleworks.co.uk 556
5th Matthew ALLSOPP WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 522
6th Will RANOE HR Owen Maserati RT 488
7th Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle 446
8th Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk 406
9th Jay EASTWOOD Primera-TeamJobs 384
10th George STAINTON-ELLIS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 350
11th Robert McCARTHY Excel Pedal Heaven Academy 318
18th Stuart WAITE WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 168
19th Tom TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 154
12th Lee SMITH Nunn Sigma Sport 116
13th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University RC 116
14th Mitch WEBBER Pedal Heaven 116
15th Calum GILLESPIE 114
16th Jamie CALDWELL Richardsons-Trek RT 114
17th James LOCAL Hoste˩ TAAP Storck 98
20th Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs 94
21st Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta 92
22nd Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 78
23rd Ken PRINCE VC Meudon 74
24th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 66
25th Oscar HUTCHINGS Primera-TeamJobs 66
46th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls 62
47th Simon POTTER WyndyMilla 60
26th Simon JODRELL HR Owen Maserati RT 60
27th James BONHAM Hoste˩ TAAP Storck 58
48th Matthew BUCKLEY Andover Whls 56
28th Henry LATIMER PMR@Toachim House 56
29th James PECKHAM Sotonia CC 56
30th Nicholas O'HARA 3C Cyclexperience 56
31st Simon POTTER WyndyMilla 54
32nd Daniel BAKER HR Owen Maserati RT 54
33rd Thomas KEY Southampton University RC 54
49th Chris CARROLL WyndyMilla 52
34th Ian ROBINS Cycleworks.co.uk 52
35th James VANIERIS Cycleworks.co.uk 52
36th Gareth DICKINSON VC Meudon 50
37th Rob HARDYMAN North Hampshire RC 48
38th Edward HATFIELD Primera-TeamJobs 48
39th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia Cycling Club 48
40th Stuart BETTIS Southdowns Bikes – Casco 46
41st Mike FORD VC St Raphael 46
42nd Brook ELGIE Rock N Road Cycles 44
43rd James EBDON WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 38
44th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls 36
45th James LEWIS NFTO 36


3 / J3

1st Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls 448
2nd Sebastian OTTLEY VC St Raphael 374
3rd Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 348
4th Thom HAYWARD Velo Club Venta 312
5th James EBDON WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 306
6th J Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 302
7th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 294
8th Ryan WESTON Poole Wheelers CC 282
9th Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle 268
10th Martin ROWLAND Poole Wheelers CC 252
11th J Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 246
12th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC 244
13th Shaun SMART Southdown Velo 234
14th Andrew THOMAS Dulwich Paragon CC 220
15th James MEAKIN UK-Biking/Copyrite 210
16th J Charlie COOPER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 202
17th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 196
18th J Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 190
19th David PRICKETT HR Owen Maserati RT 184
20th Norman MELLORS Rock N Road Cycles 170
21st Neil BURNINGNHAM British Cycling Private Member - South 168
22nd Ian HAYDEN WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 162
23rd Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs 160
24th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 154
25th Dominic MAXWELL Worthing Excelsior CC 154
26th Brook ELGIE Rock N Road Cycles 154
27th Austin HEAD WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 152
28th Cameron THOMPSON Andover Whls 138
29th A Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club 134
30th Kev FOSTER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 134
31st Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 132
32nd J James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 114
33rd James PECKHAM Sotonia CC 104
34th Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC 96
35th Luis COUTINHO Southdown Velo 96
36th Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC 84
37th David SMITH VCGH 82
38th Stuart HARVEY ASL 360 78
39th Sam STEWART Southdown Velo 74
40th Andrew MacKAY Sotonia CC 70
41st A Will COOPER Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles 70
42nd Harvey McNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club 68
43rd J Charlie COOPER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT 66
44th Sam BAKER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 64
45th Thamana NEL I-Team Cyclists' Club 62
46th Mike FORD VC St Raphael 60
47th Connor AMBROSINI WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT 60
48th Alexander CROSS RP Vision Racing Team 58
49th Jack REBOURS Caesarean CC Jersey 58
50th John HYDE VC St Raphael 56
51st Steve LEGG a3crg 52
52nd Paul BARNARD Southdowns Bikes – Casco 52
53rd Colin WILLIAMS KTM Impsport RT 52
54th J Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists' Club 50
55th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 48
56th Rob HARDYMAN North Hampshire RC 48
57th W Hilde OUDMAN Starley Racing 48
58th Vincent HARDING British Cycling Private Member - South 46
59th Matthew BUCKLEY Andover Whls 46
60th J Nic McKIBBEN Bath Cycling Club 46
61st J George CREASEY Bournemouth Arrow CC/ Hotel Collingwood 44
62nd Lawrence SYMES OVB 44
63rd J Edward ROLLITT Velo Club Venta 44
64th Mike ANDERSON VC St Raphael 42
65th Jack FERRELL Southdown Velo 40
66th Andrew PINK WyndyMilla 40
67th Will PAGE Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 40
68th Philip GLASGOW 3C Cyclexperience 40
69th Julian LOCKWOOD British Cycling Private Member - South 38
70th Danny LAKE Didcot Phoenix CC 34
71st Nicholas BUCK New Forest CC 32
72nd Andrew COSTELLO British Cycling Private Member- South 30
73rd James ASH Rock N Road Cycles 28
74th Matthew CHILD VC Meudon 28
75th Howard RADCLIFFE I-Team Cyclists' Club 24
76th Martyn HARRIS Banjo Cycles 20
77th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 14
78th J Jack NOBLE I-Team Cyclists' Club 12


No comments:

Post a Comment