TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Thursday, 19 July 2018

Portsmouth Evening Circuits #16 Results


Wins for Judah Hurr, Matt Houlberg, Darren Pilkington, Ian Wrightson & Liam Walsh at the Mountbatten Centre on 18th July
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]

1st 43 Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 61 Harrison HENDY D Bike Jockey CC
3rd 62 Myles BRADLEY D Bike Jockey CC
4th 42 Ethan MCNAMARA C VC Meudon
5th 41 Oscar RODGERS C
6th 79 Chase BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]

1st 5 Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 3 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd 6 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 1 Benjamin FINBOW A VC Meudon
5th 2 Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
6th 40 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
7th 4 Charlie HARRISON A VC Meudon
8th 23 Owen COOPER B Gosport BMX Club
4 / J4

1st 8 Darren PILKINGTON Army Cycling Union
2nd 10 Thomas BOND Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
3rd 7 Joe NEWNHAM TeamSPY
4th 5 David TURTON Finchley RT
5th 9 Max FLEMING British Cycling Private Member -South
6th 6 James ALLEN Alton CC
7th 4 Luke JEFFERY Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT
8th 2 Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon
9th 1 Lee SHIRLEY British Cycling Private Member -South
dnf 3 John ALLEN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT
3 / J3

1st 63 Ian WRIGHTSON WyndyMilla
2nd 75 Oliver WISE Solent Pirates
3rd 69 James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
4th 77 David BONE Racing Club Ravenna
5th 58 Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael
6th 52 Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR)
7th 67 Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
8th 72 Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport
9th 59 Mark TREVIS VC Meudon
10th 51 Sam FOX British Cycling Private Member - South
11th 76 Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers/Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
12th 68 Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
13th 65 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC
14th 55 Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing
15th 71 Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY
16th 70 Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
17th 62 Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon
18th 61 David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
19th 53 Daniel BAKER Morvelo Basso RT
20th 60 Jason GINN The Cycle Room
21st 66 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
22nd 56 Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT
23rd 64 Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport
24th 73 Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC
25th 74 Ben MEAKINGS Hart Evolution Racing Team
26th 57 Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 5 Liam WALSH VC St Raphael
2nd 14 Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT
3rd 3 Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers
4th 12 Adam MOORE Morvelo Basso RT
5th 1 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
6th 10 Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs
7th 15 Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
8th 11 Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT
9th 2 Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna
10th 7 Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks
11th 4 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
12th 53 Daniel BAKER Morvelo Basso RT
13th 9 Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS
14th 16 Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
15th 6 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
16th 8 Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London

No comments:

Post a Comment