TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series

Sunday, 1 July 2018

Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 25, Results


Sam Wadsley won the Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 25 mile test at Upton on Sunday 01/07/18 for the second consecutive year. Wadsley, set a new course record on the P413 in Dorset, comfortably ahead of team mate Paul Jones. Michelle Walter (Bournemouth Arrow CC) won the womens race in 1.04.24, Naomi Shinkins (Bournemouth Cycleworks) had set the fastest time but was disqualified after riding the Holton Heath leg before the final Upton stretch.
Provisional Results
1 Sam Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 50:10 (Course Record)
2 Paul Jones Primera-Team Jobs 51.16
3 Steve Pink Poole Wheelers 52.35
4 Patryk Witkowski Poole Wh 52.42
5 Adrian Murray Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 53.47
6 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 53.50
7 Neil Mackley Fareham Wh 53.54
8 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers 54.20
9 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 54.30
10 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 54.31
11 Nick Young Yeovil CC 55.34
12 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth 56.06
13 James Lewis Yeovil CC 56.07
14 Aron Kelly Southampton 56.40
15 John Chapman CC Weymouth 56.59
16 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 57.05
17 David Butt CC Weymouth 57.12
18 Ashley Scott RN&RMCA 57.20
19 Martin Piper Teamspy 57.21
20 Peter Hatt VC ST Raphael 57.44
21 Terry Icke Poole Wh 58.15
22 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Team Tor 2000 58.44
23 Robert Lewis Yeovil CC 59.53
24 Craig Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 1.00.08
25 Richard Parker New Forest CC 1.00.09
=26 Martin Beale VC ST Raphael 1.0019
=26 Andrew Mayfield Bournemouth Arrow CC 1.00.19
28 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 1.00.39
29 Stuart Thompson VC ST Raphael 1.00.43
30 Gordon Scott CC Weymouth 1.01.48
31 Ian Diaper Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 1.01.52
32 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC 1.02.06
33 Neil Dyble Bournemouth Arrow CC 1.03.01
34 Stephen Skinner VC ST Raphael 1.03.14
35 Adrain Watkins Tornado RCC 1.03.58
36 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 1.04.24
37 Terry Belbin Poole Wh 1.05.55
38 Roxanne Heaton Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 1.05.57
39 Ian Hayden Tornado RCC 1.06.01
40 Martin Reeder Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 1.07.00
41 Lauren Bishop Poole Wh 1.07.10
42 Rachel Hackman RN&RMCA 1.07.57
43 William Simmons Christchurch Bicycle Club 1.10.17
44 Martin Whitty ...3crg 1.10.26
45 Sean Heaton RN&RMCA 1.11.44
46 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 1.15.56

No comments:

Post a Comment