TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Perfs Plans Take Shape.

Sunday, 8 July 2018

Poole Wheelers 10, Results


David Janes fastest on the Upton Ski Slope Course on Sunday 8th July
1 David Janes Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting Male Senior 18:31
2 Gary Chambers NOPINZ Male Senior 18:47
3 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir 18:53
4 Giles greening Tri UK Male Senior 19:10
5 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Male Veteran 19:19 26:42 07:23
6 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth Male Veteran 19:43 25:45 06:02
7 Steven Pink Poole Whs Male Veteran 19:50 25:00 05:10
=8 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 20:02 25:22 05:20
=8 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 20:02 25:00 04:58
10 Patryk Witkowski Poole Whs Male Senior 20:05
11 72 Antony Green New Forest CC Male Veteran 20:07 27:42 07:35
12 67 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Union Male Veteran 20:12 25:11 04:59
13 25 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior 20:39
14 60 Luke Rendell Poole Whs Male Senior 20:48
15 11 Mark Valentine Poole Whs Male Veteran 20:50 25:22 04:32
15 70 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 20:50 25:45 04:55
17 30 Jon Brumfield CC Weymouth Male Veteran 20:53 25:56 05:03
18 69 Nick Young Yeovil Cycling Club Male Veteran 20:57 27:30 06:33
=19 10 Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 20:58 25:45 04:47
=19 31 Alan Ward Salisbury Tri Club Male Senior 20:58
21 55 Dan Murphy CC Weymouth Male Veteran 20:59 25:56 04:57
22 15 John Chapman CC Weymouth Male Veteran 21:14 28:06 06:52
23 35 Aron Kelly Southampton Tri Club Male Senior 21:34
24 66 Terry Icke Poole Whs Male Veteran 21:36 32:04 10:28
25 45 Graham Harman Sotonia CC Male Veteran 21:42 26:19 04:37
26 17 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Male Veteran 21:53 25:22 03:29
27 46 Nicholas Barks Poole Whs Male Veteran 21:54 26:07 04:13
28 5 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Male Veteran 21:57 26:31 04:34
=29 37 David Butt CC Weymouth Male Veteran 22:05 29:48 07:43
=29 54 Peter Lynk Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 22:05 27:18 05:13
31 20 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC Male Veteran 22:08 26:54 04:46
32 51 Luke Trussler Poole Whs Male Veteran 22:18 25:11 02:53
33 62 Craig Weston Poole Whs Male Veteran 22:29 27:30 05:01
34 32 Richard Norris Yeovil Cycling Club Male Veteran 22:39 25:56 03:17
=35 3 Martin Bastable Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting Male Veteran 22:47 25:56 03:09
=35 52 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior 22:47
=37 26 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 22:52 25:56 03:04
=37 36 Ian Diaper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 22:52 27:06 04:14
39 41 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 22:55 25:33 02:38
40 13 Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 22:59 27:06 04:07
41 22 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 23:18 30:01 06:43
42 43 Emma Needham CC Weymouth Female Senior 23:32
43 12 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 23:33 29:22 05:49
=44 42 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran 23:43 28:44 05:01
=44 53 Ben Salvia Poole Whs Male Veteran 23:43 28:19 04:36
46 27 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 23:50 26:54 03:04
47 56 Terry Belbin Poole Whs Male Veteran 23:58 27:42 03:44
48 38 Martin Reeder Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior 24:04
49 7 Ian Hayden Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 24:09 27:42 03:33
=50 44 Lizzy Stocker IRIS Race Team Female Senior 24:21
=50 57 Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers Male Senior 24:21
52 28 William Simmons Christchurch Bicycle Club Male Veteran 24:42 30:55 06:13
53 8 Howard Pankhurst Poole Whs Male Veteran 24:47 27:18 02:31
54 2 Peter Moore Poole Whs Male Veteran 24:49
55 34 Colin White Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 24:52 26:42 01:50
56 14 Lauren Bishop Poole Whs Female Senior 24:55
57 9 Mat Jessop Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Senior 25:24
58 23 Alan Doney Portsmouth Triathletes Male Veteran 25:26 26:54 01:28
59 24 Martin Whitty ...a3crg Male Veteran 25:27 26:54 01:27
60 47 David England Crabwood CC Male Veteran 25:34 32:18 06:44
61 39 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Veteran 26:08 30:01 03:53
62 59 Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Female Veteran 26:48 29:44 02:56
63 29 Doug Ward Yeovil Cycling Club Male Veteran 29:50 31:09 01:19
4 Marc Wilmington Poole Whs Male Veteran DNS 26:19
6 Duncan Hermer Poole Whs Male Veteran DNS 25:22
16 Ian Hatch Sotonia CC Male Veteran DNS 26:54
18 Leighton Smith Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Senior DNS
19 Victoria Barnett Mud Sweat N Gears CC Female Senior DNS
33 Tony Sawyer Poole Whs Male Veteran DNS 28:31
21 Michael Akers Julian Porter Cycling Male Senior DNS
40 Andy Sloan CC Weymouth Male Senior DNS
48 Robin Darch Poole Whs Male Veteran DNS 26:54
49 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Female Veteran DNS 29:09
50 Phil Brown trainSharp Male Veteran DNS 26:19
58 Karl Brooks Andover Wheelers Male Senior DNS
61 Charles Rees Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting Male Senior DNS
65 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth Male Senior DNS

No comments:

Post a Comment